In our partnership with the eSports Federation, IPL has granted 5 seeds to the eSF players to qualify for IPL6! It is time to broadcast the last two groups of the eSF Qualifying matches to see who will be the last players at IPL6!
eSF Seed General Thread
Liquipedia: http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/IGN_ProLeague_Season_6/eSF_IPL_Seed_Selection_Tournament
Liquipedia: http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/IGN_ProLeague_Season_6/eSF_IPL_Seed_Selection_Tournament
When: Thursday, Feb 28 12:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (we will also rebroadcast repeatedly afterwards!)
Format
Each match is Single Elimination and Best of Three
The winner gets an all expenses paid trip to IPL6 and entry into the bracket:
Each match is Single Elimination and Best of Three
The winner gets an all expenses paid trip to IPL6 and entry into the bracket:
Bracket
The First Game of the eSF Qualifier is on Friday, Mar 01 12:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (we will also rebroadcast repeatedly afterwards!)
Poll: Who will win?
MarineKing (10)
30%
Jjakji (9)
27%
First (7)
21%
SuperNova (5)
15%
Lucky (2)
6%
SoN (0)
0%
Finale (0)
0%
33 total votes
Jjakji (9)
First (7)
SuperNova (5)
Lucky (2)
SoN (0)
Finale (0)
33 total votes
Your vote: Who will win?
(Vote): SoN
(Vote): First
(Vote): SuperNova
(Vote): MarineKing
(Vote): Finale
(Vote): Lucky
(Vote): Jjakji
Results!
+ Show Spoiler [eSF Group C Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [First v SuperNova] +
+ Show Spoiler [MarineKing v Finale] +
+ Show Spoiler [Lucky v Jjakji] +
+ Show Spoiler [SoN v ?] +
+ Show Spoiler [Semifinal 2] +
+ Show Spoiler [Final] +
+ Show Spoiler [eSF Group C Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [First v SuperNova] +
First < Ohana > SuperNova
First < Daybreak > SuperNova
First < Daybreak > SuperNova
+ Show Spoiler [MarineKing v Finale] +
MarineKing < Ohana > Finale
MarineKing < Daybreak > Finale
MarineKing < Daybreak > Finale
+ Show Spoiler [Lucky v Jjakji] +
Lucky < Ohana > Jjakji
Lucky < Daybreak > Jjakji
Lucky < Cloud Kingdom > Jjakji
Lucky < Daybreak > Jjakji
Lucky < Cloud Kingdom > Jjakji
+ Show Spoiler [SoN v ?] +
SoN < Cloud Kingdom > SuperNova
SoN < Entombed Valley > SuperNova
SoN < Entombed Valley > SuperNova
+ Show Spoiler [Semifinal 2] +
Finale < Cloud Kingdom > Jjakji
Finale < Entombed Valley > Jjakji
Finale < Entombed Valley > Jjakji
+ Show Spoiler [Final] +
SuperNova < Entombed Valley > Jjakji
SuperNova < Ohana > Jjakji
SuperNova < Cloud Kingdom > Jjakji
SuperNova < Ohana > Jjakji
SuperNova < Cloud Kingdom > Jjakji
Map List
Daybreak
Cloud Kingdom
Ohana
Entombed Valley
Daybreak
Cloud Kingdom
Ohana
Entombed Valley
Casters
Today's casters will be Kevin Knocke, Andrew "Kibbelz" Dunne and Tim "Robin" Frazier!
Today's casters will be Kevin Knocke, Andrew "Kibbelz" Dunne and Tim "Robin" Frazier!