EG's Master's Cup Series Season VI League (MCSL)
Official Website
http://www.mcs.myeg.net/
Video Stream
http://www.justin.tv/onemoregametv
The Prizes
1st place $5,000
2nd place $3,000
3rd place $2,000
The Teams
Mousesports
compLexity Gaming
Team Dignitas
FnaticMSI
Sixjax Gaming
Evil Geniuses
It's Gosu eSports
Team Empire
The Maps
GSL Crevasse 1.1, GSL Tal’Darim Altar, GSL Terminus SE, MLG Duel Sight, MLG Metalopolis, MLG Xel'Naga Caverns, MLG Shakuras Plateau, MLG Shattered Temple, iCCup Testbug, Discord IV (2 vs. 2), High Orbit (2 vs. 2), Monolyth Ridge (2 vs. 2), Red Stone Gulch (2 vs. 2), Scorched Haven (2 vs. 2), Tempest (2 vs. 2)
The Format
All matches are best of 3 including the 2v2 and ACE matches. The format will remain the same in the playoffs.
The Teams
Evil Geniuses
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas
+ Show Spoiler +
FnaticMSI
+ Show Spoiler +
It's Gosu eSports
+ Show Spoiler +
Mousesports
+ Show Spoiler +
compLexity Gaming
+ Show Spoiler +
Sixjax Gaming
+ Show Spoiler +
Team Empire
+ Show Spoiler +
League Standings
• The final standings are determined by win-loss ratio. The top 4 teams at the end of the season will advance to the playoffs.
• If there's a tie between teams at the end of the season the rankings will be determined by total points.
• Total Points: Every individual series win is counted as 1 point (includes 2 vs. 2 and ACE matches). Losing a series gets 0 points. Teams have a chance at earning a maximum of 4 points in each match. If there's a tie in points between two teams at the end of the season they will be forced to play an additional match to determine a winner on the maps for Week 1.
• Penalty Points: After Week 1, each team is subject to receiving penalty points in each of their matches. Failure to send lineups and/or replays (includes late lineups/replays) will have .5 point removed from their total number of earned points in each match per infraction.
Broadcast Schedule
All matches are broadcasted by Marcus "djWHEAT" Graham and a special guest commentator at http://www.justin.tv/onemoregametv
http://www.mcs.myeg.net/
Video Stream
http://www.justin.tv/onemoregametv
The Prizes
1st place $5,000
2nd place $3,000
3rd place $2,000
The Teams
Mousesports
compLexity Gaming
Team Dignitas
FnaticMSI
Sixjax Gaming
Evil Geniuses
It's Gosu eSports
Team Empire
The Maps
GSL Crevasse 1.1, GSL Tal’Darim Altar, GSL Terminus SE, MLG Duel Sight, MLG Metalopolis, MLG Xel'Naga Caverns, MLG Shakuras Plateau, MLG Shattered Temple, iCCup Testbug, Discord IV (2 vs. 2), High Orbit (2 vs. 2), Monolyth Ridge (2 vs. 2), Red Stone Gulch (2 vs. 2), Scorched Haven (2 vs. 2), Tempest (2 vs. 2)
The Format
All matches are best of 3 including the 2v2 and ACE matches. The format will remain the same in the playoffs.
The Teams
Evil Geniuses
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
Axslav (Nick Ranish)
DeMusliM (Benjamin Baker)
IdrA (Greg Fields)
iNcontroL (Geoff Robinson)
LzGaMeR (Jacob Winstead)
Machine (Bryce Bates)
PuMa (Lee Ho Joon)
StrifeCro (Cong Shu)
HuK (Chris Loranger)
Axslav (Nick Ranish)
DeMusliM (Benjamin Baker)
IdrA (Greg Fields)
iNcontroL (Geoff Robinson)
LzGaMeR (Jacob Winstead)
Machine (Bryce Bates)
PuMa (Lee Ho Joon)
StrifeCro (Cong Shu)
HuK (Chris Loranger)
Dignitas
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
Bischu (Jesper Johansson)
BlinG (Samayan Kay)
KiLLeR (Pipe Zuniga)
merz (Tim Olsson)
Naniwa (Johan Lucchesi)
SeleCT (Ryoo Kyung Hyun)
SjoW (Jeffrey Brusi)
Bischu (Jesper Johansson)
BlinG (Samayan Kay)
KiLLeR (Pipe Zuniga)
merz (Tim Olsson)
Naniwa (Johan Lucchesi)
SeleCT (Ryoo Kyung Hyun)
SjoW (Jeffrey Brusi)
FnaticMSI
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
Iefnaij (Jianfei Wang)
KawaiiRice (Lok-Yin Kwong)
NightEnD (Silviu Lazar)
Rain (Park Seo Yong)
ToD (Yoan Merlo)
TT1 (Payam Toghyan)
Iefnaij (Jianfei Wang)
KawaiiRice (Lok-Yin Kwong)
NightEnD (Silviu Lazar)
Rain (Park Seo Yong)
ToD (Yoan Merlo)
TT1 (Payam Toghyan)
It's Gosu eSports
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
Bubbles (Christopher Guzman)
Gatored (Ben Brewer)
HwangSin (Hwang Seung Hyuk)
Kyhol (Kyle Hollett)
Linko (Bo Huang)
NamhciR (Richard Chembars)
ostojiy (Chris Ost)
Pokebunny (Nick Taber)
wbc (Won Tae Lee)
SonKiE (Nikolaus Cassidy)
STX (Caleb Richards)
zerker (Marc Schuliester)
Bubbles (Christopher Guzman)
Gatored (Ben Brewer)
HwangSin (Hwang Seung Hyuk)
Kyhol (Kyle Hollett)
Linko (Bo Huang)
NamhciR (Richard Chembars)
ostojiy (Chris Ost)
Pokebunny (Nick Taber)
wbc (Won Tae Lee)
SonKiE (Nikolaus Cassidy)
STX (Caleb Richards)
zerker (Marc Schuliester)
Mousesports
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
HasuObs (Dennis Schneider)
MaNa (Grzesiek Komincz)
MorroW (Stefan Andersson)
ThorZaIN (Marcus Eklöf)
biGs (Han Sang Cho)
HasuObs (Dennis Schneider)
MaNa (Grzesiek Komincz)
MorroW (Stefan Andersson)
ThorZaIN (Marcus Eklöf)
biGs (Han Sang Cho)
compLexity Gaming
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
CatZ (Paulo Vizcarra)
CrunCher (Abdulaziz Abed)
Drewbie (Andrew Mosey)
Minigun (Chad Jones)
rsvp (Julian Xu)
Ryan (Ryan Rushia)
Ryze (Brandon Walker)
CatZ (Paulo Vizcarra)
CrunCher (Abdulaziz Abed)
Drewbie (Andrew Mosey)
Minigun (Chad Jones)
rsvp (Julian Xu)
Ryan (Ryan Rushia)
Ryze (Brandon Walker)
Sixjax Gaming
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
Sixjax has officially disbanded
Sixjax has officially disbanded
Team Empire
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
Aristeo (Anton Vasiliev)
Beastyqt (Aleksandar Krstic)
cubert (Marat Shakirzyanov)
Happy (Dmitry Kostin)
ho8ot (Andrey Mikheev)
Kas (Mikhailo Gaida)
Siw (Vladimir Syzranov)
Asity (Vasiliy Savinov)
Aristeo (Anton Vasiliev)
Beastyqt (Aleksandar Krstic)
cubert (Marat Shakirzyanov)
Happy (Dmitry Kostin)
ho8ot (Andrey Mikheev)
Kas (Mikhailo Gaida)
Siw (Vladimir Syzranov)
Asity (Vasiliy Savinov)
League Standings
• The final standings are determined by win-loss ratio. The top 4 teams at the end of the season will advance to the playoffs.
• If there's a tie between teams at the end of the season the rankings will be determined by total points.
• Total Points: Every individual series win is counted as 1 point (includes 2 vs. 2 and ACE matches). Losing a series gets 0 points. Teams have a chance at earning a maximum of 4 points in each match. If there's a tie in points between two teams at the end of the season they will be forced to play an additional match to determine a winner on the maps for Week 1.
• Penalty Points: After Week 1, each team is subject to receiving penalty points in each of their matches. Failure to send lineups and/or replays (includes late lineups/replays) will have .5 point removed from their total number of earned points in each match per infraction.
Broadcast Schedule
All matches are broadcasted by Marcus "djWHEAT" Graham and a special guest commentator at http://www.justin.tv/onemoregametv
Week 7 - Results
EG vs. Sixjax - Not Casted
+ Show Spoiler +
EG wins 4-0 due to Sixjax disbanding
Dignitas vs. GoSu - Wednesday, Sep 28 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas.merz <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Dignitas.merz <MLG Shattered Temple>
Dignitas.Bischu <GSL Crevasse>
Dignitas.Bischu & Dignitas.SjoW <Tempest>
Dignitas.Bischu & Dignitas.SjoW <Discord IV>
ACE: Dignitas.Tan <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Dignitas.Tan <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Final Score: Dignitas wins 3-2
FnaticMSI vs. coL - Thursday, Sep 29 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
FnaticMSI.NightEnD <MLG Metalopolis> coL.CatZ (2-0)
FnaticMSI.NightEnD <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> coL.CatZ (1-1)
FnaticMSI.NightEnD <MLG Shattered Temple>coL.CatZ (2-1)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <GSL Crevasse>coL.CrunCher (1-0)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>coL.CrunCher (2-0)
FnaticMSI.ToD <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>coL.TriMaster (1-0)
FnaticMSI.ToD <MLG Shakuras Plateau>coL.TriMaster (2-0)
coL forfeited the 2v2
Final Score: FnaticMSI wins 4-0
FnaticMSI.NightEnD <MLG Shattered Temple>
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <GSL Crevasse>
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
FnaticMSI.ToD <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
FnaticMSI.ToD <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
coL forfeited the 2v2
Final Score: FnaticMSI wins 4-0
mouz vs. Empire - Friday, Sep 30 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz.MorroW <MLG Metalopolis> Empire.Beastyqt (1-0)
mouz.MorroW <MLG Shattered Temple> Empire.Beastyqt (1-1)
mouz.MorroW <MLG Testbug> Empire.Beastyqt (1-2)
mouz.MaNa <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>Empire.Happy (1-0)
mouz.MaNa <MLG Shakuras Plateau>Empire.Happy (2-0)
mouz.ThorZaIN <GSL Crevasse>Empire.Kas (1-0)
mouz.ThorZaIN <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>Empire.Kas (2-0)
mouz.MaNa & mouz.ThorZaIN <Tempest>Empire.Aristeo & Empire.Kas (1-0)
mouz.MaNa & mouz.ThorZaIN <Monlyth Ridge> Empire.Aristeo & Empire.Kas (1-1)
mouz.MaNa & mouz.ThorZaIN <Scorched Haven>Empire.Aristeo & Empire.Kas (2-1)
Final Score: mouz wins 3-1
mouz.MaNa <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
mouz.MaNa <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
mouz.ThorZaIN <GSL Crevasse>
mouz.ThorZaIN <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
mouz.MaNa & mouz.ThorZaIN <Tempest>
mouz.MaNa & mouz.ThorZaIN <Scorched Haven>
Final Score: mouz wins 3-1
Week 6 - Results
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas vs. Sixjax - Not Casted
+ Show Spoiler +
EG vs. GoSu - Wednesday, Sep 21 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz vs. FnaticMSI - Thursday, Sep 22 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
Empire vs. coL - Friday, Sep 23 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas wins 4-0 due to Sixjax disbanding
EG vs. GoSu - Wednesday, Sep 21 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG.Axslav <MLG Shattered Temple> GoSu.Gatored (1-0)
EG.Axslav <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>GoSu.Gatored (2-0)
EG.IdrA <MLG Shakuras Plateau> GoSu.NamhciR (0-1)
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis> GoSu.NamhciR (0-2)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Testbug> GoSu.HwangSin (0-1)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>GoSu.HwangSin (1-1)
EG.DeMusliM <GSL Terminus SE>GoSu.HwangSin (1-1)
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Red Stone Gulch>GoSu.Gatored & GoSu.Kyhol (1-0)
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Discord IV> GoSu.Gatored & GoSu.Kyhol (1-1)
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Monlyth Ridge>GoSu.Gatored & GoSu.Kyhol (2-1)
Final Score: EG wins 3-1
EG.Axslav <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
EG.DeMusliM <GSL Terminus SE>
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Red Stone Gulch>
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Monlyth Ridge>
Final Score: EG wins 3-1
mouz vs. FnaticMSI - Thursday, Sep 22 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz.HasuObs <MLG Shattered Temple> FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice (1-0)
mouz.HasuObs <MLG Shakuras Plateau> FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice (1-1)
mouz.HasuObs <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice (2-1)
mouz.MaNa <MLG Shakuras Plateau> FnaticMSI.NightEnD (0-1)
mouz.MaNa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>FnaticMSI.NightEnD (1-1)
mouz.MaNa <MLG Shattered Temple>FnaticMSI.NightEnD (2-1)
mouz.MorroW <MLG Testbug> FnaticMSI.Rain (0-1)
mouz.MorroW <MLG Dual Sight>FnaticMSI.Rain (1-1)
mouz.MorroW <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> FnaticMSI.Rain (1-2)
mouz.HasuObs & mouz.Syck <Red Stone Gulch>FnaticMSI.Rain & FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-0)
mouz.HasuObs & mouz.Syck <Discord IV> FnaticMSI.Rain & FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-1)
mouz.HasuObs & mouz.Syck <Monlyth Ridge> FnaticMSI.Rain & FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-2)
ACE: mouz.MaNa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>FnaticMSI.Rain (1-0)
mouz.MaNa <MLG Testbug>FnaticMSI.Rain (2-0)
Final Score: mouz wins 3-2
mouz.HasuObs <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
mouz.MaNa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
mouz.MaNa <MLG Shattered Temple>
mouz.MorroW <MLG Dual Sight>
mouz.HasuObs & mouz.Syck <Red Stone Gulch>
ACE: mouz.MaNa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
mouz.MaNa <MLG Testbug>
Final Score: mouz wins 3-2
Empire vs. coL - Friday, Sep 23 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
Empire wins 4-0.
Individual match details coming soon
Individual match details coming soon
Week 5 - Results
+ Show Spoiler +
Empire vs. GoSu - Tuesday, Sep 13 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG vs. mouz - Tuesday, Sep 13 11:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas vs. coL - Thursday, Sep 15 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
FnaticMSI vs. Sixjax- Not Casted
+ Show Spoiler +
+ Show Spoiler +
Empire.Beastyqt <MLG Metalopolis> GoSu.ostojiy (1-0)
Empire.Beastyqt <MLG Shakuras Plateau>GoSu.ostojiy (1-0)
Empire.Kas <GSL Terminus SE> GoSu.HwangSin (0-1)
Empire.Kas <GSL Crevasse>GoSu.HwangSin (1-1)
Empire.Kas <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>GoSu.HwangSin (2-1)
Empire.Happy <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>GoSu.Gatored (2-1)
Empire.Happy <MLG Metalopolis> GoSu.Gatored (1-1)
Empire.Happy <MLG Dual Sight>GoSu.Gatored (2-1)
Empire.Aristeo & Empire.Kas <High Orbit>GoSu.Gatored & GoSu.Kyhol (1-)
Empire.Aristeo & Empire.Kas <Discord IV> GoSu.Gatored & GoSu.Kyhol (1-1)
Empire.Aristeo & Empire.Kas <Monlyth Ridge>GoSu.Gatored & GoSu.Kyhol (2-1)
Final Score: Empire wins 4-0
Empire.Beastyqt <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Empire.Kas <GSL Crevasse>
Empire.Kas <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Empire.Happy <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Empire.Happy <MLG Dual Sight>
Empire.Aristeo & Empire.Kas <High Orbit>
Empire.Aristeo & Empire.Kas <Monlyth Ridge>
Final Score: Empire wins 4-0
EG vs. mouz - Tuesday, Sep 13 11:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis> mouz.MorroW (1-0)
EG.IdrA <MLG Shakuras Plateau> mouz.MorroW (1-1)
EG.IdrA <MLG Tal'Darim Altar> mouz.MorroW (1-2)
EG.PuMa <GSL Terminus SE>mouz.MaNa (1-0)
EG.PuMa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> mouz.MaNa (1-1)
EG.PuMa <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>mouz.MaNa (2-1)
EG.HuK <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>mouz.ThorZaIN (1-0)
EG.HuK <MLG Shakuras Plateau> mouz.ThorZaIN (1-1)
EG.HuK <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> mouz.ThorZaIN (1-2)
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <High Orbit> mouz.MaNa & mouz.Syck (0-1)
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Monlyth Ridge>mouz.MaNa & mouz.Syck (1-1)
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Scorched Haven>mouz.MaNa & mouz.Syck (2-1)
ACE:EG.PuMa <GSL Crevasse> mouz.MaNa (0-1)
EG.PuMa <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> mouz.MaNa (0-2)
Final Score: mouz wins 3-2
EG.PuMa <GSL Terminus SE>
EG.PuMa <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
EG.HuK <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Monlyth Ridge>
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Scorched Haven>
ACE:
Final Score: mouz wins 3-2
Dignitas vs. coL - Thursday, Sep 15 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas.Bischu <GSL Terminus SE> coL.RSVP (1-0)
Dignitas.Bischu <MLG Shattered Temple> coL.RSVP (1-1)
Dignitas.Bischu <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>coL.RSVP (2-1)
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>coL.Ryze (1-0)
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Crevasse>coL.Ryze (2-0)
Dignitas.merz <MLG Metalopolis> coL.CatZ (0-1)
Dignitas.merz <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> coL.CatZ (0-2)
Dignitas.SjoW & Dignitas.Bischu <High Orbit coL.CatZ & coL.Drewbie (0-1)
Dignitas.SjoW & Dignitas.Bischu <Discord IV>coL.CatZ & coL.Drewbie (1-1)
Dignitas.SjoW & Dignitas.Bischu <Scorched Haven>coL.CatZ & coL.Drewbie (2-1)
Final Score: Dignitas wins 3-1
Dignitas.Bischu <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Crevasse>
Dignitas.SjoW & Dignitas.Bischu <Discord IV>
Dignitas.SjoW & Dignitas.Bischu <Scorched Haven>
Final Score: Dignitas wins 3-1
FnaticMSI vs. Sixjax- Not Casted
+ Show Spoiler +
FnaticMSI wins 3-1
Week 4 - Results
+ Show Spoiler +
Empire vs. Sixjax - Tuesday, Sep 06 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG vs. coL - Wednesday, Sep 07 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler + EG.DeMusliM <MLG Shattered Temple> coL.Drewbie (0-1)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Dual Sight>coL.Drewbie (1-1)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>coL.Drewbie (2-1)
EG.IdrA <MLG Shakuras Plateau> coL.Minigun (0-1)
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis>coL.Minigun (1-1)
EG.IdrA <MLG Dual Sight> coL.Minigun (1-2)
EG.PuMa <MLG Dual Sight>coL.CrunCher (1-0)
EG.PuMa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>coL.CrunCher (2-0)
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Monlyth Ridge> coL.CatZ & coL.Drewbie (0-1)
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Tempest> coL.CatZ & coL.Drewbie (0-2)
ACE: EG.PuMa <GSL Terminus SE>coL.Minigun (1-0)
EG.PuMa <MLG Shakuras Plateau>coL.Minigun (2-0)
Final Score: EG wins 3-2
FnaticMSI vs. GoSu - Thursday, Sep 08 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas vs. mouz - Friday, Sep 09 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
+ Show Spoiler +
Empire.Kas <MLG Dual Sight> Sixjax.MajOr (1-0)
Empire.Kas <MLG Shattered Temple>Sixjax.MajOr (2-0)
Empire.Happy <MLG Shattered Temple>Sixjax.CocoA (1-0)
Empire.Happy <W.O.>Sixjax.CocoA (2-0)
Empire.Beastyqt <MLG Metalopolis>Sixjax.ViBe (1-0)
Empire.Beastyqt <MLG Shakuras Plateau>Sixjax.ViBe (2-0)
Empire.Aristeo & Empire.cubert <Monlyth Ridge>Sixjax.MajOr & Sixjax.ViBe (1-0)
Empire.Aristeo & Empire.cubert <Scorched Haven> Sixjax.MajOr & Sixjax.ViBe (1-1)
Empire.Aristeo & Empire.cubert <Tempest> Sixjax.MajOr & Sixjax.ViBe (1-2)
Final Score: Empire wins 3-1
Empire.Kas <MLG Shattered Temple>
Empire.Happy <MLG Shattered Temple>
Empire.Happy <W.O.>
Empire.Beastyqt <MLG Metalopolis>
Empire.Beastyqt <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Empire.Aristeo & Empire.cubert <Monlyth Ridge>
Final Score: Empire wins 3-1
EG vs. coL - Wednesday, Sep 07 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Dual Sight>
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis>
EG.PuMa <MLG Dual Sight>
EG.PuMa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
ACE: EG.PuMa <GSL Terminus SE>
EG.PuMa <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Final Score: EG wins 3-2
FnaticMSI vs. GoSu - Thursday, Sep 08 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Dual Sight> GoSu.HwangSin (1-0)
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> GoSu.HwangSin (1-1)
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Testbug>GoSu.HwangSin (2-1)
FnaticMSI.TT1 <MLG Metalopolis>GoSu.ostojiy (1-0)
FnaticMSI.TT1 <GSL Terminus SE>GoSu.ostojiy (2-0)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Shattered Temple> GoSu.Gatored (0-1)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Shakuras Plateau>GoSu.Gatored (1-1)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> GoSu.Gatored (1-2)
FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Rain <Monlyth Ridge> GoSu.Kyhol & GoSu.Bubbles (0-1)
FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Rain <Tempest>GoSu.Kyhol & GoSu.Bubbles (1-1)
FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Rain <Discord IV>GoSu.Kyhol & GoSu.Bubbles (2-1)
Final Score: FnaticMSI wins 3-1
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Testbug>
FnaticMSI.TT1 <MLG Metalopolis>
FnaticMSI.TT1 <GSL Terminus SE>
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Rain <Tempest>
FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Rain <Discord IV>
Final Score: FnaticMSI wins 3-1
Dignitas vs. mouz - Friday, Sep 09 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas.Bischu <MLG Dual Sight> mouz.MorroW (1-0)
Dignitas.Bischu <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> mouz.MorroW (1-1)
Dignitas.Bischu <MLG Shakuras Plateau>mouz.MorroW (2-1)
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Metalopolis>mouz.MaNa (1-0)
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> mouz.MaNa (1-1)
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>mouz.MaNa (2-1)
Dignitas.Tan <MLG Shattered Temple>mouz.HasuObs (1-0)
Dignitas.Tan <MLG Shakuras Plateau> mouz.HasuObs (1-1)
Dignitas.Tan <GSL Terminus SE>mouz.HasuObs (2-1)
Dignitas.SjoW & Dignitas.Bischu <Monlyth Ridge> mouz.Syck & mouz.HasuObs (0-1)
Dignitas.SjoW & Dignitas.Bischu <Discord IV>mouz.Syck & mouz.HasuObs (1-1)
Dignitas.SjoW & Dignitas.Bischu <Red Stone Gulch>mouz.Syck & mouz.HasuObs (2-1)
Final Score: Dignitas wins 4-0
Dignitas.Bischu <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Metalopolis>
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Dignitas.Tan <MLG Shattered Temple>
Dignitas.Tan <GSL Terminus SE>
Dignitas.SjoW & Dignitas.Bischu <Discord IV>
Dignitas.SjoW & Dignitas.Bischu <Red Stone Gulch>
Final Score: Dignitas wins 4-0
Week 3 - Results
+ Show Spoiler +
Sixjax vs. coL (Not Casted)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG vs. FnaticMSI - Wednesday, Aug 31 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz vs. GoSu - Thursday, Sep 01 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas vs. Empire - Friday, Sep 02 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler + Dignitas.merz <MLG Shakuras Plateau> Empire.Beastyqt (0-1)
Dignitas.merz <MLG Metalopolis> Empire.Beastyqt (0-2)
Dignitas.Bischu <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> Empire.Happy
Dignitas.Tan <MLG Testbug>Empire.Kas
Dignitas.Tan <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> Empire.Kas (1-1)
Dignitas.Tan <GSL Terminus SE> Empire.Kas (1-2)
2v2: Dignitas.merz & Dignitas.SjoW <Scorched Haven>Empire.Aristeo & Empire.cubert (1-0)
Dignitas.merz & Dignitas.SjoW <Monlyth Ridge> Empire.Aristeo & Empire.cubert (1-1)
Dignitas.merz & Dignitas.SjoW <Discord IV> Empire.Aristeo & Empire.cubert (1-2)
Final Score: Empire wins 3-1
+ Show Spoiler +
Sixjax.MajOr <MLG Testbug> coL.CatZ (1-0)
Sixjax.MajOr <MLG Shakuras Plateau>coL.CatZ (2-0)
Sixjax.DDE <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>coL.TriMaster (1-0)
Sixjax.DDE <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>coL.TriMaster (2-0)
Sixjax.ViBe <MLG Shakuras Plateau>coL.Drewbie (1-0)
Sixjax.ViBe <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>coL.Drewbie (2-0)
Sixjax.ViBe & Sixjax.DDE <Scorched Haven> coL.Drewbie & coL.CatZ (0-1)
Sixjax.ViBe & Sixjax.DDE <Monlyth Ridge> coL.Drewbie & coL.CatZ (0-2)
Final Score: Sixjax wins 3-1
Sixjax.MajOr <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Sixjax.DDE <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Sixjax.DDE <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
Sixjax.ViBe <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Sixjax.ViBe <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Final Score: Sixjax wins 3-1
EG vs. FnaticMSI - Wednesday, Aug 31 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG.PuMa <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-0)
EG.PuMa <MLG Metalopolis>FnaticMSI.TT1 (2-0)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Shakuras Plateau>FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice (1-0)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Dual Sight>FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice (2-0)
EG.IdrA <MLG Testbug> FnaticMSI.Rain (0-1)
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis> FnaticMSI.Rain (0-2)
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Scorched Haven> FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Rain (0-1)
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Monlyth Ridge> FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Rain (0-2)
ACE: EG.PuMa <MLG Shattered Temple>FnaticMSI.Rain (1-0)
EG.PuMa <MLG Metalopolis>FnaticMSI.Rain (2-0)
Final Score: EG wins 3-2
EG.PuMa <MLG Metalopolis>
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Dual Sight>
ACE: EG.PuMa <MLG Shattered Temple>
EG.PuMa <MLG Metalopolis>
Final Score: EG wins 3-2
mouz vs. GoSu - Thursday, Sep 01 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz.HasuObs <MLG Shakuras Plateau> GoSu.Gatored (1-0)
mouz.HasuObs <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>GoSu.Gatored (2-0)
mouz.MaNa <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> GoSu.wbc (0-1)
mouz.MaNa <MLG Shakuras Plateau> GoSu.wbc (0-2)
mouz.Syck <MLG Testbug> GoSu.NamhciR (0-1)
mouz.Syck <MLG Metalopolis> GoSu.NamhciR (0-2)
mouz.HasuObs & mouz.Syck <Scorched Haven>GoSu.Rhythm & GoSu.Kyhol (1-0)
mouz.HasuObs & mouz.Syck <Discord IV>GoSu.Rhythm & GoSu.Kyhol (2-0)
ACE: mouz.HasuObs <MLG Shattered Temple>GoSu.NamhciR (1-0)
mouz.HasuObs <MLG Shakuras Plateau>GoSu.NamhciR (2-0)
Final Score: mouz wins 3-2
mouz.HasuObs <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
mouz.HasuObs & mouz.Syck <Scorched Haven>
mouz.HasuObs & mouz.Syck <Discord IV>
ACE: mouz.HasuObs <MLG Shattered Temple>
mouz.HasuObs <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Final Score: mouz wins 3-2
Dignitas vs. Empire - Friday, Sep 02 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas.Bischu <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> Empire.Happy
Dignitas.Tan <MLG Testbug>
2v2: Dignitas.merz & Dignitas.SjoW <Scorched Haven>
Final Score: Empire wins 3-1
Week 2 - Results
+ Show Spoiler +
Mouz vs. Sixjax - Tuesday, Aug 16 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas vs. FnaticMSI - Tuesday, Aug 23 2:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG vs. Empire - Wednesday, Aug 24 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler + EG.DeMusliM <MLG Metalopolis> Empire.Beastyqt (0-1)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Shattered Temple>Empire.Beastyqt (1-1)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Testbug>Empire.Beastyqt (2-1)
EG.IdrA <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>Empire.Happy (1-0)
EG.IdrA <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> Empire.Happy (1-1)
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis>Empire.Happy (2-1)
EG.PuMa <GSL Terminus SE>Empire.Kas (1-0)
EG.PuMa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>Empire.Kas (2-0)
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Discord IV> Empire.Aristeo & Empire.cubert (0-1)
EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Scorched Haven> Empire.Aristeo & Empire.cubert (0-2)
Final Score: EG wins 3-1
coL vs. GoSu - Thursday, Aug 25 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
coL.TriMaster <MLG Metalopolis>GoSu.HwangSin (1-0)
coL.TriMaster <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> GoSu.HwangSin (1-1)
coL.TriMaster <MLG Shakuras Plateau> GoSu.HwangSin (1-2)
coL.Drewbie <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>GoSu.Gatored (1-0)
coL.Drewbie <MLG Metalopolis>GoSu.Gatored (2-0)
coL.Minigun <GSL Terminus SE> GoSu.ostojiy (0-1)
coL.Minigun <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> GoSu.ostojiy (0-2)
coL.CatZ & coL.Drewbie <Discord IV>GoSu.Gatored & GoSu.Kyhol (1-0)
coL.CatZ & coL.Drewbie <High Orbit> GoSu.Gatored & GoSu.Kyhol (1-1)
coL.CatZ & coL.Drewbie <Scorched Haven>GoSu.Gatored & GoSu.Kyhol (2-1)
ACE:coL.Drewbie <MLG Shakuras Plateau> GoSu.HwangSin (0-1)
coL.Drewbie <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>GoSu.HwangSin (1-1)
coL.Drewbie <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> GoSu.HwangSin (1-2)
Final Score: GoSu wins 3-2
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz.MaNa <MLG Metalopolis> Sixjax.DDE (1-0)
mouz.MaNa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>Sixjax.DDE (2-0)
mouz.HasuObs <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> Sixjax.MajOr (0-1)
mouz.HasuObs <GSL Terminus SE>Sixjax.MajOr (1-1)
mouz.HasuObs <MLG Dual Sight>Sixjax.MajOr (2-1)
mouz.MorroW <GSL Terminus SE>Sixjax.ViBe (1-0)
mouz.MorroW <MLG Metalopolis>Sixjax.ViBe (2-0)
mouz.HasuObs & mouz.Syck <Discord IV>Sixjax.ViBe & Sixjax.DDE (1-0)
mouz.HasuObs & mouz.Syck <Monlyth Ridge>Sixjax.ViBe & Sixjax.DDE (2-0)
Final Score: mouz wins 4-0
mouz.MaNa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
mouz.HasuObs <GSL Terminus SE>
mouz.HasuObs <MLG Dual Sight>
mouz.MorroW <GSL Terminus SE>
mouz.MorroW <MLG Metalopolis>
mouz.HasuObs & mouz.Syck <Discord IV>
mouz.HasuObs & mouz.Syck <Monlyth Ridge>
Final Score: mouz wins 4-0
Dignitas vs. FnaticMSI - Tuesday, Aug 23 2:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas.Tan <MLG Metalopolis> FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice (1-0)
Dignitas.Tan <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice (1-1)
Dignitas.Tan <MLG Shakuras Plateau> FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice (1-2)
Dignitas.merz <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> FnaticMSI.TT1 (0-1)
Dignitas.merz <MLG Shakuras Plateau>FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-1)
Dignitas.merz <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>FnaticMSI.TT1 (2-1)
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Terminus SE> FnaticMSI.Rain (0-1)
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Tal'Darim Altar FnaticMSI.Rain (0-2)
Dignitas.SeleCT & Dignitas.Tan <Discord IV> FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Rain (0-1)
Dignitas.SeleCT & Dignitas.Tan <Monlyth Ridge>FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Rain (1-1)
Dignitas.SeleCT & Dignitas.Tan <High Orbit> FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Rain (1-2)
Final Score: FnaticMSI wins 3-1
Dignitas.merz <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Dignitas.merz <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Dignitas.SeleCT & Dignitas.Tan <Monlyth Ridge>
Final Score: FnaticMSI wins 3-1
EG vs. Empire - Wednesday, Aug 24 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Shattered Temple>
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Testbug>
EG.IdrA <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis>
EG.PuMa <GSL Terminus SE>
EG.PuMa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
Final Score: EG wins 3-1
coL vs. GoSu - Thursday, Aug 25 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
coL.TriMaster <MLG Metalopolis>
coL.Drewbie <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
coL.Drewbie <MLG Metalopolis>
coL.CatZ & coL.Drewbie <Discord IV>
coL.CatZ & coL.Drewbie <Scorched Haven>
ACE:
coL.Drewbie <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
Final Score: GoSu wins 3-2
Week 1 - Results
+ Show Spoiler +
Mouz vs. coL - Tuesday, Aug 09 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
FnaticMSI vs. Empire - Wednesday, Aug 10 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler + FnaticMSI.TT1 <GSL Crevasse 1.1> Empire.Kas (0-1)
FnaticMSI.TT1 <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>Empire.Kas (1-1)
FnaticMSI.TT1 <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>Empire.Kas (2-1)
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Shattered Temple> Empire.Happy (0-1)
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>Empire.Happy (1-1)
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Dual Sight>Empire.Happy (2-1)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Shattered Temple>Empire.Beastyqt (0-1)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> Empire.Beastyqt (1-1)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Shattered Temple> Empire.Beastyqt (1-2)
FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Sen <Tempest>Empire.Aristeo & Empire.cubert (1-0)
FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Sen <Monlyth Ridge> Empire.Aristeo & Empire.cubert (1-1)
FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Sen <Discord IV> Empire.Aristeo & Empire.cubert (1-2)
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Metalopolis> Empire.Happy (0-1)
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Dual Sight>Empire.Happy (1-1)
FnaticMSI.Rain <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> Empire.Happy (1-2)
Final Score: 3-2 Empire
Sixjax vs. GoSu - Thursday, Aug 11 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas vs. EG - Friday, Aug 12 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler + Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Crevasse 1.1> EG.iNcontroL (0-1)
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> EG.iNcontroL (0-2)
Dignitas.Tan <MLG Shattered Temple> EG.IdrA (0-1)
Dignitas.Tan <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> EG.IdrA (0-2)
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Shakuras Plateau>EG.DeMusliM (1-0)
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>EG.DeMusliM (2-0)
Dignitas.SeleCT & Dignitas.Tan <The Tempest> EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro (0-1)
Dignitas.SeleCT & Dignitas.Tan <Monlyth Ridge> EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro (0-2)
Final Score: EG wins 3-1
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz.MorroW <GSL Crevasse 1.1> coL.Drewbie (1-0)
mouz.MorroW <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> coL.Drewbie (1-1)
mouz.MorroW <MLG Metalopolis>coL.Drewbie (2-1)
mouz.MaNa <GSL Shattered Temple>coL.CrunCher (1-0)
mouz.MaNa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>coL.CrunCher (2-0)
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Shakuras Plateau>coL.CatZ (1-0)
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Metalopolis> coL.CatZ (1-1)
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>coL.CatZ (2-1)
mouz.MaNa & mouz.ThorZaIN <Tempest>coL.CatZ & coL.Drewbie (1-0)
mouz.MaNa & mouz.ThorZaIN <Scorched Haven> coL.CatZ & coL.Drewbie (1-1)
mouz.MaNa & mouz.ThorZaIN <Monlyth Ridge>coL.CatZ & coL.Drewbie (2-1)
Final Score: 4-0 mouz
mouz.MorroW <MLG Metalopolis>
mouz.MaNa <GSL Shattered Temple>
mouz.MaNa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
mouz.MaNa & mouz.ThorZaIN <Tempest>
mouz.MaNa & mouz.ThorZaIN <Monlyth Ridge>
Final Score: 4-0 mouz
FnaticMSI vs. Empire - Wednesday, Aug 10 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
FnaticMSI.TT1 <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
FnaticMSI.TT1 <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Dual Sight>
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Shattered Temple>
FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Sen <Tempest>
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Dual Sight>
Final Score: 3-2 Empire
Sixjax vs. GoSu - Thursday, Aug 11 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
Sixjax.ViBe <GSL Crevasse 1.1> GoSu.ostojiy (1-0)
Sixjax.ViBe <MLG Metalopolis> GoSu.ostojiy (1-1)
Sixjax.ViBe <MLG Shakuras Plateau> GoSu.ostojiy (1-2)
Sixjax.MajOr <MLG Shattered Temple>GoSu.NamhciR (1-0)
Sixjax.MajOr <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>GoSu.NamhciR (2-0)
Sixjax.Skew <MLG Shakuras Plateau> GoSu.HwangSin (0-1)
Sixjax.Skew <MLG Metalopolis> GoSu.HwangSin (0-2)
Sixjax.Skew & Sixjax.ViBe <Monlyth Ridge> GoSu.Bubbles & GoSu.Kyhol (0-1)
Sixjax.Skew & Sixjax.ViBe <Monlyth Ridge>GoSu.Bubbles & GoSu.Kyhol (1-1)
Sixjax.Skew & Sixjax.ViBe <Monlyth Ridge> GoSu.Bubbles & GoSu.Kyhol (1-2)
Final Score: GoSu wins 3-1
Sixjax.MajOr <MLG Shattered Temple>
Sixjax.MajOr <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Sixjax.Skew & Sixjax.ViBe <Monlyth Ridge>
Final Score: GoSu wins 3-1
Dignitas vs. EG - Friday, Aug 12 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Final Score: EG wins 3-1
Official Announcement
+ Show Spoiler +
EVIL GENIUSES ANNOUNCE $10,000 MASTER’S CUP SERIES LEAGUE SEASON SIX; LAUNCH NEW MCS.MYEG.NET LEAGUE WEBSITE
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA. – August 6th, 2011. – Today Evil Geniuses (EG), North America’s premier professional gaming team and a world leader in e-Sports, has announced the official launch of the sixth season of the Master’s Cup Series League for StarCraft® II which will kick off on August 8th at 6:00p.m. PST on the OneMoreGame TV network (http://www.twitch.tv/onemoregametv).
The team league will continue to feature eight of the world’s best StarCraft® II teams battling it out in a 7-week season for $10,000 in cash prizes. Each match will be broadcasted consecutively Monday thru Thursday at 6p.m. PST by popular gaming commentator Marcus “djWHEAT” Graham with weekly guest commentators Greg “IdrA” Fields, Geoff “iNcontroL” Robinson, and Taylor “PainUser” Parsons. Once again, the season will conclude with a two-day, online broadcasted Finals Weekend which will showcase the league’s top four teams in a double-elimination bracket.
Each weekly match within the Evil Geniuses Master’s Cup Series League will consist of three 1 vs. 1 best-of-three matches, one 2 vs. 2 best-of-three match, and if necessary, conclude with a single 1 vs. 1 best-of-three ace match. As desired by fans, the 2 vs. 2 match-up will now utilize the best-of-three format.
Heading into the sixth season, the EG MCSL introduced both North American and European qualifiers for teams to compete in for the seventh and eighth team slots of the league. Both Team Empire and It’s Gosu eSports qualified and will be up against the returning teams of Team Dignitas, Fnatic, Mousesports, Evil Geniuses, compLexity Gaming, and Sixjax Gaming.
Players and spectators alike can check out the new Evil Geniuses Master’s Cup Series League website at http://mcs.myeg.net for all of the league’s updates, match calendar, results, and replays/VODs. Additionally, head over to the Master’s Cup Series League Twitter at http://www.twitter.com/EvilGeniuses and on Facebook at http://www.facebook.com/EvilGeniuses
About Evil Geniuses
Founded in 1999, Evil Geniuses (Team EG) have grown to become a leading new media agency which specializes in contracting pro gamers, executing online and offline broadcasts, and developing unique marketing initiatives aimed at attracting and influencing gamers worldwide. With support from popular brands such as Intel, Monster Energy, Kingston HyperX, and others, EG are North America’s premier professional gaming team and a world leader in e-sports. Players and teams within EG, such as Justin “JWong” Wong, Greg “IdrA” Fields, and Isaac “Azael” Cummings-Bentley, have brought home championship trophies from every major gaming tournament circuit in the world and continue to be influential leaders of gamers everywhere.
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA. – August 6th, 2011. – Today Evil Geniuses (EG), North America’s premier professional gaming team and a world leader in e-Sports, has announced the official launch of the sixth season of the Master’s Cup Series League for StarCraft® II which will kick off on August 8th at 6:00p.m. PST on the OneMoreGame TV network (http://www.twitch.tv/onemoregametv).
The team league will continue to feature eight of the world’s best StarCraft® II teams battling it out in a 7-week season for $10,000 in cash prizes. Each match will be broadcasted consecutively Monday thru Thursday at 6p.m. PST by popular gaming commentator Marcus “djWHEAT” Graham with weekly guest commentators Greg “IdrA” Fields, Geoff “iNcontroL” Robinson, and Taylor “PainUser” Parsons. Once again, the season will conclude with a two-day, online broadcasted Finals Weekend which will showcase the league’s top four teams in a double-elimination bracket.
Each weekly match within the Evil Geniuses Master’s Cup Series League will consist of three 1 vs. 1 best-of-three matches, one 2 vs. 2 best-of-three match, and if necessary, conclude with a single 1 vs. 1 best-of-three ace match. As desired by fans, the 2 vs. 2 match-up will now utilize the best-of-three format.
Heading into the sixth season, the EG MCSL introduced both North American and European qualifiers for teams to compete in for the seventh and eighth team slots of the league. Both Team Empire and It’s Gosu eSports qualified and will be up against the returning teams of Team Dignitas, Fnatic, Mousesports, Evil Geniuses, compLexity Gaming, and Sixjax Gaming.
Players and spectators alike can check out the new Evil Geniuses Master’s Cup Series League website at http://mcs.myeg.net for all of the league’s updates, match calendar, results, and replays/VODs. Additionally, head over to the Master’s Cup Series League Twitter at http://www.twitter.com/EvilGeniuses and on Facebook at http://www.facebook.com/EvilGeniuses
About Evil Geniuses
Founded in 1999, Evil Geniuses (Team EG) have grown to become a leading new media agency which specializes in contracting pro gamers, executing online and offline broadcasts, and developing unique marketing initiatives aimed at attracting and influencing gamers worldwide. With support from popular brands such as Intel, Monster Energy, Kingston HyperX, and others, EG are North America’s premier professional gaming team and a world leader in e-sports. Players and teams within EG, such as Justin “JWong” Wong, Greg “IdrA” Fields, and Isaac “Azael” Cummings-Bentley, have brought home championship trophies from every major gaming tournament circuit in the world and continue to be influential leaders of gamers everywhere.
You can read the official announcement here