[OSL] Bacchus '09 Schedule - Page 4
Forum Index > BW General |
AlwaysGG
Taiwan952 Posts
| ||
FirstBorn
Romania3955 Posts
A. D ZURG B. ZerO C. BackHo D. Luxury E. Hwasin F. EffOrt G. YellOw[ArnC] H. Kwanro I. UpMaGiC J. BeSt K. Flash L. Stork Also, thanks for the translations and congratz on getting your star. | ||
barbahaba0
Israel226 Posts
cause i look at lets say yoonjoong the guy cried when he managed to get here now he needs to play roro which is not that easy but even if he makes it .... there's flash it feels like a a moth getting away from a spider to a big bird feeding him to his young ones | ||
mog87
United States1586 Posts
On May 05 2009 07:51 p4NDemik wrote: July is not even close to EffOrt in ZvZ.- he can barely win a third of his ZvZ's nowadays, and EffOrt is one of the group of 3rd-tier ZvZers, right below Jaedong (1st tier) and Luxury (2nd tier), along with hyvaa, ZerO, and great. Luxury isnt in a tier all his own..hes just clutch in individual leagues(the 3-0 over zero), but he gets utterly raped by the king, while others atleast give close games or win. Hes in the same league with zero and effort, and zero did he beat him recently in PL. but otherwise yea...july tried to 4 pool great on like some huge map, hes probably among the worst zvzers atm. | ||
epjx31
United Kingdom324 Posts
On May 04 2009 11:23 NeverGG wrote: I am totally taking my Mum to the one on the 29th so we can sit in the audience for once (I don't really care about photographing OSL.) drink bacchus and hold up signs for Casy/Adamas. totally agree.... Casy please don't disappoint. Remember the last time he qualify? outplay Jaedong but lost to GGplay which he's going to face next! gogo Casy | ||
Velr
Switzerland10416 Posts
On May 05 2009 07:51 p4NDemik wrote: July is not even close to EffOrt in ZvZ.- he can barely win a third of his ZvZ's nowadays, and EffOrt is one of the group of 3rd-tier ZvZers, right below Jaedong (1st tier) and Luxury (2nd tier), along with hyvaa, ZerO, and great. sadly, i agree :/ Well... Ruby just has to beat Effort and then July can crush little Terran :p. | ||
Sigrun
United States1653 Posts
| ||
NahLGaE
Korea (South)523 Posts
| ||
GTR
51135 Posts
+ Show Spoiler + ◆ Group A - Wednesday, 5/6 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (P)GuemChi > (Z)Thezerg Match 2: (T)Leta > Match 1 Winner ◆ Group B - Friday, 5/8 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (Z)ZerO < (P)IrOn Match 2: (P)Kal < Match 1 Winner ◆ Group C - Wednesday, 5/13 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (P)BackHo < (Z)GoRush Match 2: (P)Tester < Match 1 Winner ◆ Group D - Friday, 5/15 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (T)go.go > (Z)Juni Match 2: (Z)Luxury > Match 1 Winner ◆ Group E - Wednesday, 5/20 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (Z)hyvaa < (T)Miracle Match 2: (T)Hwasin > Match 1 Winner ◆ Group F - Friday, 5/22 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (Z)EffOrt > (T)RuBy Match 2: (Z)July < Match 1 Winner ◆ Group G - Wednesday, 5/27 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (T)Light > (Z)s2 Match 2: (Z)YellOw[ArnC] > Match 1 Winner ◆ Group H - Friday, 5/29 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (Z)Kwanro < (T)Casy Match 2: (Z)GGPlay < Match 1 Winner ◆ Group I - Wednesday, 6/3 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (T)Canata < (Z)HoGiL Match 2: (T)UpMaGiC < Match 1 Winner ◆ Group J - Friday, 6/5 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (Z)type-b < (P)Pure Match 2: (P)BeSt < Match 1 Winner ◆ Group K - Wednesday, 6/10 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (Z)RorO > (P)YoonJoong Match 2: (T)Flash > Match 1 Winner ◆ Group L - Friday, 6/12 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (T)Lomo < (Z)Shine[kaL] Match 2: (P)Stork > Match 1 Winner Predicted Ro16: Jaedong, fantasy, by.hero, Bisu, Leta, IrOn, GoRush, Luxury, Hwasin, EffOrt, YellOw[ArnC], Casy, HoGiL, Pure, Flash, Stork | ||
FirstBorn
Romania3955 Posts
On May 05 2009 20:14 NahLGaE wrote: gorush really made the 36? O_O WOW Gorush said he promised his fans he'll be the first player on Ace to win an OSL. | ||
scwizard
United States1195 Posts
Leta ZerO BackHo Luxury (assuming he actually gives a shit) I believe in Miracles July Light GGPlay UpMaGiC BeSt Flash Lomo | ||
DoX.)
Singapore6164 Posts
| ||
SHr3DD3r
Pakistan2137 Posts
+ Show Spoiler + ◆ Group A - Wednesday, 5/6 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (P)GuemChi < (Z)Thezerg Match 2: (T)Leta < Match 1 Winner ◆ Group B - Friday, 5/8 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (Z)ZerO > (P)IrOn Match 2: (P)Kal < Match 1 Winner ◆ Group C - Wednesday, 5/13 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (P)BackHo < (Z)GoRush Match 2: (P)Tester < Match 1 Winner ◆ Group D - Friday, 5/15 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (T)go.go > (Z)Juni Match 2: (Z)Luxury > Match 1 Winner ◆ Group E - Wednesday, 5/20 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (Z)hyvaa > (T)Miracle Match 2: (T)Hwasin > Match 1 Winner ◆ Group F - Friday, 5/22 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (Z)EffOrt > (T)RuBy Match 2: (Z)July > Match 1 Winner ◆ Group G - Wednesday, 5/27 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (T)Light > (Z)s2 Match 2: (Z)YellOw[ArnC] < Match 1 Winner ◆ Group H - Friday, 5/29 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (Z)Kwanro < (T)Casy Match 2: (Z)GGPlay < Match 1 Winner ◆ Group I - Wednesday, 6/3 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (T)Canata < (Z)HoGiL Match 2: (T)UpMaGiC < Match 1 Winner ◆ Group J - Friday, 6/5 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (Z)type-b < (P)Pure Match 2: (P)BeSt < Match 1 Winner ◆ Group K - Wednesday, 6/10 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (Z)RorO > (P)YoonJoong Match 2: (T)Flash > Match 1 Winner ◆ Group L - Friday, 6/12 - 18:30 KST Match 1: (T)Lomo < (Z)Shine[kaL] Match 2: (P)Stork > Match 1 Winner | ||
fnaticNoname
India858 Posts
+ Show Spoiler + ◆ Group A - Leta ◆ Group B - ZerO ◆ Group C - BackHo ◆ Group D - Luxury ◆ Group E - hyvaa ◆ Group F - EffOrt ◆ Group G - YellOw[ArnC] ◆ Group H - Kwanro ◆ Group I - UpMaGiC ◆ Group J - Pure all the way ◆ Group K - Hope for RorO but probably Flash will take it! ◆ Group L - Hope for Lomo or Stork (can't pick!) | ||
]343[
United States10328 Posts
ZerO GoRush Luxury hyvaa EffOrt Light or Yarnc... ahhh ... Yarnc Casy UpMaGiC BeSt Flash Shine[kaL] lawl | ||
| ||