• Log InLog In
  • Register
Liquid`
Team Liquid Liquipedia
EDT 03:20
CEST 09:20
KST 16:20
  • Home
  • Forum
  • Calendar
  • Streams
  • Liquipedia
  • Features
  • Store
  • EPT
  • TL+
  • StarCraft 2
  • Brood War
  • Smash
  • Heroes
  • Counter-Strike
  • Overwatch
  • Liquibet
  • Fantasy StarCraft
  • TLPD
  • StarCraft 2
  • Brood War
  • Blogs
Forum Sidebar
Events/Features
News
Featured News
[ASL22] Ro4 Preview: Mirror Mirror6[ASL22] Ro8 Preview: Within Reach5[ASL22] Ro8 Preview: In A Tizzy11[ASL22] Ro16 Preview: Holy Diver5[ASL22] Ro16 Preview: Rough Waters10
Community News
Weekly Cups (October 5-11): Farewell to 5.0.160Rollback Netcode in Brood War845.0.17 Patch Notes - October 7, 202622Weekly Cups Results (Sep 28-Oct 4)0SC4ALL: II SC2 Complete Invited Player Lineup10
StarCraft 2
General
StarCraft open world shooter announced at BlizzCon Weekly Cups (October 5-11): Farewell to 5.0.16 5.0.17 Patch Notes - October 7, 2026 ESL Pro Tour for SC2 discontinued [Old] StarCraft 3 Reportedly in Development
Tourneys
Stellar Fest TWO the Moon (Dec 16-20) ISSL (IntoTheTV x SOOP SC2 League): Premier RSL 2026 Offline Finals LCQ Sign-Ups $3,500 WardiTV Not-Summer Championship ScienceCraft (October 24-25) - Live Event
Strategy
[H] ZvP Mid-Late Game: Stalkers Collossi HT
Custom Maps
[M] (2) Sweltering Sands [M] (2) Frigid Storage
External Content
The PondCast: SC2 News & Results Mutation # 547 Temple Of Terror Mutation # 546 Catch the Train Mutation # 545 And Drops and Rifts
Brood War
General
ASL22 General Discussion Sagi.gg Launcher Released BW General Discussion ASL FINALS HYPE VIDEO 2X Visiting korea this week
Tourneys
ASL 22 Finals [Megathread] Daily Proleagues [ASL22] Semifinal A [ASL22] Semifinal B
Strategy
Simple Questions, Simple Answers Cliff Jump Revisited (1 in a 1000 strategy) Replay Review Process - What do you do?
Other Games
General Games
Stormgate/Frost Giant Megathread Nintendo Switch Thread General RTS Discussion Thread Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne Total Annihilation Zero
Dota 2
Dota 2 Champions League Season 3 Begins April 25!
League of Legends
[TL LoL EUW IHs] Teemo shall perish
Heroes of the Storm
Heroes of the Storm 2.0
Hearthstone
Deck construction bug
TL Mafia
TL Mafia Community Thread
Community
General
Russo-Ukrainian War Thread US Politics Mega-thread Things Aren’t Peaceful in Palestine Canadian Politics Mega-thread Artificial Intelligence Thread
Fan Clubs
Serral Fan Club
Media & Entertainment
[Manga] One Piece Movie Discussion! Diablo Animated Series on Netflix
Sports
Football (Soccer) Thread TeamLiquid Health and Fitness Initiative For 2023 MLB/Baseball 2023
World Cup 2022
Tech Support
Computer Build, Upgrade & Buying Resource Thread
TL Community
Recent Gifted Posts
Blogs
The Link Between Gaming and …
TrAiDoS
[ASL22] Ro4 Day1 Ticket Giv…
bITt.mAN
38 yo Retired SWE loo…
PurE)Rabbit-SF
Can Bots Beat Pros?? Starcr…
namkraft
[meme] I finally understa…
LUCKY_NOOB
Customize Sidebar...

Website Feedback

Closed Threads



Active: 14128 users

Health per cost - Page 2

Forum Index > SC2 General
Post a Reply
Prev 1 2 3 4 Next All
Chargelot
Profile Blog Joined December 2010
2275 Posts
Last Edited: 2012-03-04 06:23:21
March 04 2012 06:13 GMT
#21
On March 04 2012 14:51 docvoc wrote:
I'd say this is a bit skewed, because DPS/cost is much more useful considering that is what deals damage, we see here that zealots are considerably better tanks than stalkers, but this info is skewed. The fact is that since there are so many types of damage take, i.e. + to light or +armored, its not helpful at all to show this data alone with nothing to accompany it like how many hits of what kill it vs the other tiers. My point is that DPS is a standalone kind of thing where as damage must be taken as a number in context of what is dealing the damage to the unit in question.


Cost, survivability, damage output quotient. v0.0.1

(((health/cost)/(maximum upgraded dps/maximum upgraded armor)*(movement speed))/((maximum damage intake from armor type[see below]/minimum damage intake bonus from armor type)

A light ground unit would take the most bonus damage from banelings (15 bonus damage), so you'd use their damage bonus. They'd take the least from Reapers (9.1, I think). So it would be 15/9.1

Using his gas equation:
Zealot (no charge) ((1.6 / (20 / 4)) * 2.25) / (15 / 9.1) = 0.4368
Zealot (charge) ((1.6 / (20 / 4)) * 2.75) / (15 / 9.1) = 0.533866667
Zealot (full upgrades, including shields armor) ((1.6 / (20 / 7)) * 2.75) / (15 / 9.1) = 0.934266667 (Flawed, applies shield armor to health even when shields are up)
Zergling (no glands, no speed, no creep) ((1.4 / (11.4 / 3)) * 2.953) / (15 / 9.1) = 0.660021404
Zergling (full upgrades, creep) ((1.4 / (13.6 / 3)) * 6.10800) / (15 / 9.1) = 1.1443517

Aside from a couple flaws, does this appease you?


For units with +light/etc, average the vs, +light and vs. everything else for general effectiveness
+ Show Spoiler +
(((health/cost)/((maximum upgraded dps with armor type bonus/maximum upgraded dps without armor type bonus)/maximum upgraded armor)*(movement speed))/((maximum damage intake from armor type*/minimum damage intake bonus from armor type)


Or
+ Show Spoiler +
(((health/cost)/(maximum upgraded dps vs. bonus armor type/maximum upgraded armor)*(movement speed))/((maximum damage intake from armor type*/minimum damage intake bonus from armor type)


For maximum damage vs. target with bonused armor type.

You can adjust the DPS section to account for specific unit armor, and get the effectiveness of a zealot vs. a zergling or a zealot vs. an ultralisk
if (post == "stupid") { document.getElementById('post').style.display = 'none'; }
Warpath
Profile Joined April 2010
Canada1242 Posts
March 04 2012 06:19 GMT
#22
How does a planetary fortress line up with other things?

I mean overlord got a calc .. :D
Chargelot
Profile Blog Joined December 2010
2275 Posts
March 04 2012 06:21 GMT
#23
On March 04 2012 15:19 Warpath wrote:
How does a planetary fortress line up with other things?

I mean overlord got a calc .. :D

∞ health / 0 cost =


:D
if (post == "stupid") { document.getElementById('post').style.display = 'none'; }
Promethelax
Profile Joined February 2012
Canada7089 Posts
March 04 2012 10:01 GMT
#24
On March 04 2012 15:19 Warpath wrote:
How does a planetary fortress line up with other things?

I mean overlord got a calc .. :D


Well the Planetary costs 550/150 (400 for the cc 150/150 for the PF upgrade) and using his calculation the gas cost is 537 (3.58 times 150) so we're looking at a total of 1087 cost for 1500 hp which is 1.38 health per cost if you are using the 2:1 ratio than the total cost is 850 and it has a health per cost of 1.76.

Both numbers rounded for significant figures.
TL Mafia. Love it. Play it. http://www.teamliquid.net/forum/index.php?show_part=31 I find Kennigit really attractive. If anyone has a picture of him please feel free to PM it to me.
Rassy
Profile Joined August 2010
Netherlands2308 Posts
Last Edited: 2012-03-04 10:13:36
March 04 2012 10:11 GMT
#25
Counting gas 4 times the value of minerals is completely wrong.
The fact that gas is 4 times more rare then minerals is irrelevant if you dont have a use for the gas , (and no race has a use for gas in 1-1 ratio with minerals)
You should look at opportunity costs and then you see that gas is exactly as valuable as minerals, with exception of the 1 time building of the geyser (1 suv mines gas at the same speed as it mines minerals)
gas=minerals

Interesting way to look at things though and it should be noted that the bunker with a ratio of 4 is verry cost efficient
shizna
Profile Joined April 2011
United Kingdom803 Posts
March 04 2012 10:14 GMT
#26
On March 04 2012 14:51 docvoc wrote:
I'd say this is a bit skewed, because DPS/cost is much more useful considering that is what deals damage, we see here that zealots are considerably better tanks than stalkers, but this info is skewed. The fact is that since there are so many types of damage take, i.e. + to light or +armored, its not helpful at all to show this data alone with nothing to accompany it like how many hits of what kill it vs the other tiers. My point is that DPS is a standalone kind of thing where as damage must be taken as a number in context of what is dealing the damage to the unit in question.


but DPS doesnt mean anything unless you factor in range and unit speed...

obviously it's too rough to be conclusive, but it's consistent with almost everything we'd expect to see from 'tanky' units.


the numbers show that zealots are the cheapest damage sponge in the game, and let's not forget they also have 1 base armour and a chrono'd production cycle of 18.7 seconds, which is 25% faster than a marine.
shizna
Profile Joined April 2011
United Kingdom803 Posts
Last Edited: 2012-03-04 10:20:58
March 04 2012 10:17 GMT
#27
On March 04 2012 19:11 Rassy wrote:
Counting gas 4 times the value of minerals is completely wrong.
The fact that gas is 4 times more rare then minerals is irrelevant if you dont have a use for the gas , (and no race has a use for gas in 1-1 ratio with minerals)
You should look at opportunity costs and then you see that gas is exactly as valuable as minerals, with exception of the 1 time building of the geyser (1 suv mines gas at the same speed as it mines minerals)
gas=minerals

Interesting way to look at things though and it should be noted that the bunker with a ratio of 4 is verry cost efficient


but that's bad macro.

if you don't need the gas, ideally you should expand earlier to keep your optimal mineral saturation without mining gas...
ThePlayer33
Profile Joined October 2011
Australia2378 Posts
March 04 2012 10:25 GMT
#28
nice info, apart from the 3.58 conversion rate
| Idra | YuGiOh | Leenock | Coca |
ArcticRaven
Profile Joined August 2011
France1406 Posts
March 04 2012 10:30 GMT
#29
On March 04 2012 14:13 awesomoecalypse wrote:
Archon .31 (cost is variable, but surprisingly any way you do it comes out to about .31 health per cost)


This is why I'd take 3.58 over any other ratio - but anyway only it's more and more accurate as game progresses and has a real reason to be here, unlike other completely random ones like 2:1.
[Govie] Wierd shit, on a 6 game AP winning streak with KOTL in the trench. I searched gandalf quotes and spammed them all game long, trenchwarfare247, whateva it takes!
Cyber_Cheese
Profile Blog Joined July 2010
Australia3615 Posts
March 04 2012 10:33 GMT
#30
2:1 is better, because things tend to cost more minerals than gas. Maybe 3:1 at highest.
The moment you lose confidence in yourself, is the moment the world loses it's confidence in you.
Dalavita
Profile Joined August 2010
Sweden1113 Posts
March 04 2012 10:38 GMT
#31
The way I see it being done is taking a specific matchup and having different mineral to gas values depending on the the gas heavy units being used and what their mineral/gas ratios are and how often you make them on a scale as it'll give the worth of gas rather than just the mining rate of it.
ejozl
Profile Joined October 2010
Denmark3556 Posts
March 04 2012 11:52 GMT
#32
Would be interesting with health pr. dps.
SC2 Archon needs "Terrible, terrible damage" as one of it's quotes.
ArcticRaven
Profile Joined August 2011
France1406 Posts
March 04 2012 11:53 GMT
#33
On March 04 2012 19:33 Cyber_Cheese wrote:
2:1 is better, because things tend to cost more minerals than gas. Maybe 3:1 at highest.


What's the logic in this ?
[Govie] Wierd shit, on a 6 game AP winning streak with KOTL in the trench. I searched gandalf quotes and spammed them all game long, trenchwarfare247, whateva it takes!
Primadog
Profile Blog Joined April 2010
United States4411 Posts
March 04 2012 14:32 GMT
#34
Maybe bringing overlords to tank damage (like how Terrans with Factories) can work?
Thank God and gunrun.
Drunken.Jedi
Profile Joined June 2009
Germany446 Posts
March 04 2012 15:38 GMT
#35
What in the world gave you the idea to use this 3.58 figure? Why would you believe that the ratio at which gas is mined compared to minerals has anything to do with their respective values?

To see the flaw of this line of thinking, let's consider a slightly altered version of Starcraft 2 where the gas cost of each unit, building and upgrade except for reactors, extractors and assimilators is increased by its current mineral cost. So for instance, a worker now costs 50/50, a Nexus costs 400/400, a Roach costs 75/100, etc.
In this game, the value of gas compared to minerals would obviously rise dramatically. Gas would become the main resource and minerals just a minor side resource that does not play that big of a role in the grand scheme of things, somewhat similar to lumber in Warcraft 3. However, in this game, the ratio of mineral income to gas income per saturated base would not change at all and in practice the mineral/gas ratio would even decrease as players would simply make less workers because they wouldn't need as many minerals.

So clearly income ratio is not the only factor that determines the relative value of resources. The other two main factors are demand and cost of harvesting.
Demand depends on what you want to do in a game. If you want to get a Broodlord Infestor army, you have a very high demand for gas and a relatively low demand for minerals, whereas a Marine Tank army does not need as much gas. Generally speaking, ratio of the demand for minerals to demand for gas is somewhere between roughly 1 (e.g. Infestor Broodlord) and infinity (strategy which does not require any minerals, e.g. an SCV Marine all in).
Cost of harvesting obviously also affects the relative value of resources. If a gas geyser gave the same income, but needed 10 workers to saturate, gas would become more valuable compared to minerals.

Taking all that into account, there's no simple exchange rate that is always applicable, but if you do want to get a sort of average, I'd say that it would probably be around 1.7. You get less income per worker mining gas and gas is overall much scarcer, but then you also have to take into account that the demand for minerals is usually much higher, especially in the early game and that minerals can always be used in some way, whereas if you have excess gas, there's nothing in the game which costs just gas.
That's why I find 2:1 to be a bit too much and 3.58:1 is just outrageous.
imyzhang
Profile Blog Joined March 2010
Canada809 Posts
March 04 2012 15:44 GMT
#36
i think you use 'obviously' way too much. other than that, i thought 'whore armour' when reading lol :

On March 04 2012 14:13 awesomoecalypse wrote:
Stalkers have the worst durability for cost by a considerable margin, and thats not even including their wore armor
bleh
awesomoecalypse
Profile Joined August 2010
United States2235 Posts
March 04 2012 15:50 GMT
#37
the OP has been updated with more data for different assumptions about gas to mineral value ratio, also copied below

If we’re instead looking at optimally saturated bases rather than fully saturated bases, gas is worth more like 3 times as much as minerals (3.12 if you’ve got 2 workers per mineral patch and 3 per gas, 2.9 if you put 4 on gas, I’m splitting the difference and just using 3). Then here are the numbers

Protoss

Zealot 1.6
Warp Prism 1
Probe .8
Stalker .58
Immortal .55
Mothership .44
Carrier .41
Phoenix .4
Void Ray .36
Colossus .39
Archon .36
Observer .24
Dark Templar .24
Sentry .23
High Templar .16

Zerg

Overlord 2
Zergling 1.4
Queen 1.16
Roach .97
Drone .8
Overseer .67
Utralisk .56
Nydus Worm .5
Corruptor .44
Hydralisk .32
Mutalisk .3
Baneling .24
Brood Lord .21
Infestor .16

Terran

Marine.9 (1.1 with combat shield)
SCV .9
Hellion .9
Marauder .71
Thor .44
Battlecruiser .42
Medivac .38
Viking .33
Tank .3
Banshee .31
Reaper .25
Ghost .2
Raven .2

Now, some people have requested I use a 2:1 ratio for gas value to minerals. I think in many situations this undervalues gas, but I could see how in some situations this might be closer to the truth, so here are the numbers run at a 2:1 ratio

Protoss

Zealot 1.6
Warp Prism 1
Probe .8
Stalker .71
Immortal .67
Mothership .58
Carrier .53
Phoenix .51
Void Ray .45
Colossus .5
Archon .51 (variable, with DTs its more like .48)
Observer .34
Dark Templar .32
Sentry .32
High Templar .23

Zerg

Overlord 2
Zergling 1.4
Queen 1.16
Roach 1.16
Drone .8
Overseer .8
Utralisk .71
Nydus Worm .67
Corruptor .57
Hydralisk .53
Mutalisk .4
Baneling .3
Brood Lord .28
Infestor .23

Terran

Marine.9 (1.1 with combat shield)
SCV .9
Hellion .9
Marauder .83
Thor .57
Battlecruiser .55
Medivac .5
Viking .42
Tank .4
Banshee .4
Reaper .33
Raven .28
Ghost .25


If we’re instead looking at optimally saturated bases rather than fully saturated bases, gas is worth more like 3 times as much as minerals (3.12 if you’ve got 2 workers per mineral patch and 3 per gas, 2.9 if you put 4 on gas, I’m splitting the difference and just using 3). Then here are the numbers

Protoss

Zealot 1.6
Warp Prism 1
Probe .8
Stalker .58
Immortal .55
Mothership .44
Carrier .41
Phoenix .4
Void Ray .36
Colossus .39
Archon .36
Observer .24
Dark Templar .24
Sentry .23
High Templar .16

Zerg

Overlord 2
Zergling 1.4
Queen 1.16
Roach .97
Drone .8
Overseer .67
Utralisk .56
Nydus Worm .5
Corruptor .44
Hydralisk .32
Mutalisk .3
Baneling .24
Brood Lord .21
Infestor .16

Terran

Marine.9 (1.1 with combat shield)
SCV .9
Hellion .9
Marauder .71
Thor .44
Battlecruiser .42
Medivac .38
Viking .33
Tank .3
Banshee .31
Reaper .25
Ghost .2
Raven .2

Now, some people have requested I use a 2:1 ratio for gas value to minerals. I think in many situations this undervalues gas, but I could see how in some situations this might be closer to the truth, so here are the numbers run at a 2:1 ratio

Protoss

Zealot 1.6
Warp Prism 1
Probe .8
Stalker .71
Immortal .67
Mothership .58
Carrier .53
Phoenix .51
Void Ray .45
Colossus .5
Archon .51 (variable, with DTs its more like .48)
Observer .34
Dark Templar .32
Sentry .32
High Templar .23

Zerg

Overlord 2
Zergling 1.4
Queen 1.16
Roach 1.16
Drone .8
Overseer .8
Utralisk .71
Nydus Worm .67
Corruptor .57
Hydralisk .53
Mutalisk .4
Baneling .3
Brood Lord .28
Infestor .23

Terran

Marine.9 (1.1 with combat shield)
SCV .9
Hellion .9
Marauder .83
Thor .57
Battlecruiser .55
Medivac .5
Viking .42
Tank .4
Banshee .4
Reaper .33
Raven .28
Ghost .25


He drone drone drone. Me win. - ogsMC
AmericanUmlaut
Profile Blog Joined November 2010
Germany2597 Posts
Last Edited: 2012-03-04 15:53:39
March 04 2012 15:52 GMT
#38
On March 05 2012 00:44 imyzhang wrote:
i think you use 'obviously' way too much. other than that, i thought 'whore armour' when reading lol :

Show nested quote +
On March 04 2012 14:13 awesomoecalypse wrote:
Stalkers have the worst durability for cost by a considerable margin, and thats not even including their wore armor

Whore armor is similar to medium armor, in that it reduces damage from piercing attacks.

Thank you, thank you. I'm here all night.
The frumious Bandersnatch
awesomoecalypse
Profile Joined August 2010
United States2235 Posts
Last Edited: 2012-03-04 16:00:40
March 04 2012 15:59 GMT
#39
Whats interesting when you look at it, even with radically scaled down assumptions for value of gas to minerals, is that while the values for health per cost for units which cost gas obviously alter, relatively speaking, very little has changed at all.

That is, no matter what, when you look at Protoss units for example, the ranking for health per cost will always be something very close to:

Zealot
Warp Prism
Probe
Stalker
Immortal
Mothership
Carrier
Phoenix
Colossus
Archon
Void Ray
Observer
Dark Templar
Sentry
High Templar

There are minor shifts in ranking (e.g. at a 2:1 ratio ravens are slightly more health per cost than ghosts, while the reverse is true at a higher ratio, but either way the differences are infinitesimal), but by and large, these rankings are remarkably consistent. For tier 1.5 armored units, Stalkers are still the worst health per cost compared to Marauders and Roaches.

Other things that stay consistent:

Zealots are the best health for cost in the game
Medivacs are waaay less health for cost than other drop tech.
Corruptors are the really, really good health for cost for air combat units, and Brood Lords are awful health for cost
Saccing two overseers will always be more cost efficient than saccing one overseer if you can get the same scouting info either way.
He drone drone drone. Me win. - ogsMC
Akta
Profile Joined February 2011
447 Posts
March 04 2012 16:20 GMT
#40
Cost vs hp vs dps of units is interesting, especially on similar types of units.

Been thinking about hp/dps ratios since I bought it, what would happen if dps was cut by 40% and hp got increased by 40% on some units for example to give people more time for micro.
No change like that would probably work well without other changes, units that are bad at taking damage anyway like siege tanks, infestors and colossus would perhaps just get worse, but been wondering if some hp buffs/dps decreases would make the game better or worse.
Prev 1 2 3 4 Next All
Please log in or register to reply.
Live Events Refresh
Next event in 3h 40m
[ Submit Event ]
Live Streams
Refresh
StarCraft: Brood War
Rain 3015
Hyun 140
Larva 64
Aegong 43
sorry 42
Shinee 33
ajuk12(nOOB) 20
sSak 17
Creator 13
Noble 10
[ Show more ]
Icarus 8
Dota 2
NeuroSwarm188
League of Legends
JimRising 547
Super Smash Bros
Mew2King92
Other Games
summit1g6890
WinterStarcraft558
ceh9439
Happy232
crisheroes203
Sick169
Hui .122
BEARDiaguz5
Organizations
Other Games
BasetradeTV165
[ Show 14 non-featured ]
StarCraft 2
• Letter1412
• AfreecaTV YouTube
• intothetv
• Kozan
• IndyKCrew
• Migwel
StarCraft: Brood War
• BSLYoutube
• STPLYoutube
• ZZZeroYoutube
Dota 2
• lizZardDota2315
League of Legends
• Jankos1078
• Rush1024
• Lourlo841
• Stunt451
Upcoming Events
WardiTV Weekly
3h 40m
PiGosaur Cup
16h 40m
Kung Fu Cup
1d 3h
The PondCast
2 days
Online Event
3 days
Korean StarCraft League
3 days
Afreeca Starleague
3 days
Rush vs Soulkey
CranKy Ducklings
4 days
BSL Open Qualifier
4 days
Sparkling Tuna Cup
5 days
[ Show More ]
IPSL
5 days
BSL Open Qualifier
5 days
WardiTV Weekly
6 days
Liquipedia Results

Completed

Proleague 2026-10-12
Blizzard Classic Cup 2026
Copium Cup

Ongoing

ASL Season 22
Super Anchor Qualifying S3
Acropolis #5
HCC Season 3
ESL Pro League Season 24
Stake Ranked Episode 4
1win Private Club #1
Logitech G Play Connect 2026
SL StarSeries Fall 2026
FISSURE Playground #3
BLAST Open Fall 2026
Esports World Cup 2026
BLAST Bounty Summer 2026

Upcoming

Acropolis #5 - GSC
BSL Season 23
SC4ALL II: Brood War
BSL 23: Non-Korean Championship
HSC XXX
Stellar Fest 2: Lunar Cup
SC4ALL II: StarCraft II
Kung Fu Cup 2026 Grand Finals
RSL Offline Finals
eXTREMESLAND 2026
PGL Major Singapore 2026
Stake Ranked Episode 6
BLAST Rivals Fall 2026
IEM Beijing 2026
Stake Ranked Episode 5
PGL Masters Bucharest 2026
1win Private Club #2
Thunderpick World Champ. '26
TLPD

1. ByuN
2. TY
3. Dark
4. Solar
5. Stats
6. Nerchio
7. sOs
8. soO
9. INnoVation
10. Elazer
1. Rain
2. Flash
3. EffOrt
4. Last
5. Bisu
6. Soulkey
7. Mini
8. Sharp
Sidebar Settings...

Advertising | Privacy Policy | Terms Of Use | Contact Us

Original banner artwork: Jim Warren
The contents of this webpage are copyright © 2026 TLnet. All Rights Reserved.