EG's Master's Cup Series Season V League (MCSL)
The Format
All matches are best of 3 including ACE matches except for the 2 vs. 2, which will be best of 1. All playoff matches will be best of 3 including ACE matches.
Official Statement on keeping 2 vs. 2 a best-of-1
+ Show Spoiler +
By request of a majority of teams competing in the MCSL we've made the decision to keep the 2 vs. 2 match a best-of-1. We understand that there's a lot of interest in changing the series to a best-of-3. As we plan future seasons, we will reevaluate the format and possibly make changes then.
The Maps
GSL Crevasse 1.1, GSL Crossfire SE, GSL Tal’Darim Altar, GSL Terminus RE, MLG Metalopolis, MLG Xel'Naga Caverns, MLG Shakuras Plateau, MLG Shattered Temple, Discord IV (2 vs. 2), Monolyth Ridge (2 vs. 2), Scorched Haven (2 vs. 2), Tempest (2 vs. 2)
The Prizes
1st place $5,000
2nd place $3,000
3rd place $2,000
The Teams
Evil Geniuses
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
Axslav (Nick Ranish)
DeMusliM (Benjamin Baker)
IdrA (Greg Fields)
iNcontroL (Geoff Robinson)
LzGaMeR (Jacob Winstead)
Machine (Bryce Bates)
StrifeCro (Cong Shu)
Axslav (Nick Ranish)
DeMusliM (Benjamin Baker)
IdrA (Greg Fields)
iNcontroL (Geoff Robinson)
LzGaMeR (Jacob Winstead)
Machine (Bryce Bates)
StrifeCro (Cong Shu)
Dignitas
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
Apollo (Shawn Clark)
Bischu (Jesper Johansson)
BlinG (Samayan Kay)
KiLLeR (Pipe Zuniga)
merz (Tim Olsson)
Naniwa (Johan Lucchesi)
PuReBall (Marty Rome)
SeleCT (Ryoo Kyung Hyun)
SjoW (Jeffrey Brusi)
Apollo (Shawn Clark)
Bischu (Jesper Johansson)
BlinG (Samayan Kay)
KiLLeR (Pipe Zuniga)
merz (Tim Olsson)
Naniwa (Johan Lucchesi)
PuReBall (Marty Rome)
SeleCT (Ryoo Kyung Hyun)
SjoW (Jeffrey Brusi)
FnaticMSI
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
Fenix (Jian Carlo Joan Morayra Alejo)
Gretorp (Andre Hengchua)
Iefnaij (Jianfei Wang)
KawaiiRice (Lok-Yin Kwong)
NightEnD (Silviu Lazar)
Rain (Park Seo Yong)
Sen (Yang Chia Cheng)
TT1 (Payam Toghyan)
Fenix (Jian Carlo Joan Morayra Alejo)
Gretorp (Andre Hengchua)
Iefnaij (Jianfei Wang)
KawaiiRice (Lok-Yin Kwong)
NightEnD (Silviu Lazar)
Rain (Park Seo Yong)
Sen (Yang Chia Cheng)
TT1 (Payam Toghyan)
Millenium
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
Adelscott (Benoit Strypsteen)
DieStar (Marcin Wieczoerk)
KleeneX (Leif Boutin)
LaLuSh (Faton Rekathati)
Stephano (Ilyes Satouri)
Tarson (Tomasz Boron)
Adelscott (Benoit Strypsteen)
DieStar (Marcin Wieczoerk)
KleeneX (Leif Boutin)
LaLuSh (Faton Rekathati)
Stephano (Ilyes Satouri)
Tarson (Tomasz Boron)
Mousesports
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
Dreiven (Grzegorz Kordek)
GhosTa (Michael Beck)
HasuObs (Dennis Schneider)
Lomo (Patrick van Rossum)
MaNa (Grzesiek Komincz)
MorroW (Stefan Andersson)
Syck (Duc Pham)
ThorZaIN (Marcus Eklöf)
Dreiven (Grzegorz Kordek)
GhosTa (Michael Beck)
HasuObs (Dennis Schneider)
Lomo (Patrick van Rossum)
MaNa (Grzesiek Komincz)
MorroW (Stefan Andersson)
Syck (Duc Pham)
ThorZaIN (Marcus Eklöf)
compLexity Gaming
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
Antimage (Victor Poon)
CatZ (Paulo Vizcarra)
CrunCher (Abdulaziz Abed)
ddoRo (Jung Ho Moon)
Drewbie (Andrew Mosey)
FireZerg (Sam Prowse)
Minigun (Chad Jones)
rsvp (Julian Xu)
Ryan (Ryan Rushia)
Ryze (Brandon Walker)
Steak (Sung Min Park)
Antimage (Victor Poon)
CatZ (Paulo Vizcarra)
CrunCher (Abdulaziz Abed)
ddoRo (Jung Ho Moon)
Drewbie (Andrew Mosey)
FireZerg (Sam Prowse)
Minigun (Chad Jones)
rsvp (Julian Xu)
Ryan (Ryan Rushia)
Ryze (Brandon Walker)
Steak (Sung Min Park)
Sixjax Gaming
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
Artosis (Dan Stemkoski)
CocoA (Aaron Deir)
DDE ('Jason' Lee)
MajOr (Juan Lopez)
Mihai (Mihai Avrigeanu)
Skew (Alex Brola)
ViBE (Dan Scherlong)
Artosis (Dan Stemkoski)
CocoA (Aaron Deir)
DDE ('Jason' Lee)
MajOr (Juan Lopez)
Mihai (Mihai Avrigeanu)
Skew (Alex Brola)
ViBE (Dan Scherlong)
MeetYourMakers
+ Show Spoiler +
Roster:
ClouD (Carlo Giannacco)
Dahli (Jonas Bredal)
Mondragon (Christoph Semke)
ParanOid (Benjamin Bredal)
Pythonas (Jonas Bredal)
SaSe (Kim Hammar)
XlorD (Daniel Spenst)
ClouD (Carlo Giannacco)
Dahli (Jonas Bredal)
Mondragon (Christoph Semke)
ParanOid (Benjamin Bredal)
Pythonas (Jonas Bredal)
SaSe (Kim Hammar)
XlorD (Daniel Spenst)
League Standings
• The final standings are determined by win-loss ratio. The top 4 teams at the end of the season will advance to the playoffs.
• If there's a tie between teams at the end of the season the rankings will be determined by total points.
• Total Points: Every individual series win is counted as 1 point (includes 2 vs. 2 and ACE matches). Losing a series gets 0 points. Teams have a chance at earning a maximum of 4 points in each match.
• Penalty Points: After Week 1, each team is subject to receiving penalty points in each of their matches. Failure to send lineups and/or replays (includes late lineups/replays) will have .5 point removed from their total number of earned points in each match per infraction.
Broadcast Schedule
All matches are broadcasted by Marcus "djWHEAT" Graham and a special guest commentator at http://www.justin.tv/onemoregametv
Finals Weekend - Schedule
Day 1:
The Pregame Show - Saturday, Jul 02 4:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
mouz vs. coL - Saturday, Jul 02 4:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
FnaticMSI vs. Team Dignitas - Saturday, Jul 02 7:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
FnaticMSI vs. coL- Saturday, Jul 02 10:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
Day 2:
The Pregame Show - Sunday, Jul 03 4:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
mouz vs. Team Dignitas (Series D) - Sunday, Jul 03 4:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
coL vs. Series D Loser - Sunday, Jul 03 7:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
Grand Finals (Winner of Series D picks all 4 starting maps from official MCSL map pool) - Sunday, Jul 03 10:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
Finals Weekend - Results
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz vs. coL - Saturday, Jul 02 4:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
FnaticMSI vs. Dignitas - Saturday, Jul 02 7:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
FnaticMSI vs. coL - Saturday, Jul 02 10:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz.MorroW <GSL Crevasse 1.1> coL.CrunCher (1-0)
mouz.MorroW <MLG Shakuras Plateau>coL.CrunCher (2-0)
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Shattered Temple>coL.Drewbie (1-0)
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> coL.Drewbie (1-1)
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Metalopolis>coL.Drewbie (2-1)
mouz.HasuObs <MLG Shakuras Plateau> coL.Minigun (0-1)
mouz.HasuObs <GSL Terminus RE>coL.Minigun (1-1)
mouz.HasuObs<MLG Metalopolis> coL.Minigun (1-2)
2v2:mouz.Syck & mouz.ThorZaIN <Tempest> coL.Drewbie & coL.CatZ (0-1)
mouz.Syck & mouz.ThorZaIN <Scorched Haven> coL.Drewbie & coL.CatZ (0-2)
ACE: mouz.MorroW <MLG Metalopolis>coL.Minigun (1-0)
mouz.MorroW <MLG Shakuras Plateau> coL.Minigun (1-1)
mouz.MorroW <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>coL.Minigun (2-1)
Final Score: mouz defeats coL 3-2
mouz.MorroW <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Shattered Temple>
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Metalopolis>
mouz.HasuObs <GSL Terminus RE>
2v2:
ACE: mouz.MorroW <MLG Metalopolis>
mouz.MorroW <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
Final Score: mouz defeats coL 3-2
FnaticMSI vs. Dignitas - Saturday, Jul 02 7:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
FnaticMSI.Rain <GSL Crevasse 1.1> Dignitas.SjoW (1-0)
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Shattered Temple>Dignitas.SjoW (2-0)
FnaticMSI.NightEnD <MLG Shattered Temple> Dignitas.SeleCT (0-1)
FnaticMSI.NightEnD <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> Dignitas.SeleCT (0-2)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Shakuras Plateau> Dignitas.NaNiwa (0-1)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Shattered Temple> Dignitas.NaNiwa (0-2)
2v2: FnaticMSI.Fenix & FnaticMSI.TT1 <Tempest>Dignitas.SeleCT & Dignitas.KiLLeR (1-0)
FnaticMSI.Fenix & FnaticMSI.TT1 <Monlyth Ridge>Dignitas.SeleCT & Dignitas.KiLLeR (2-0)
ACE: FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Metalopolis>Dignitas.SeleCT (1-0)
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Shakuras Plateau> Dignitas.SeleCT (1-1)
FnaticMSI.Rain <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> Dignitas.SeleCT (1-2)
Final Score: Team Dignitas defeats FnaticMSI 3-2
FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Shattered Temple>
2v2: FnaticMSI.Fenix & FnaticMSI.TT1 <Tempest>
FnaticMSI.Fenix & FnaticMSI.TT1 <Monlyth Ridge>
ACE: FnaticMSI.Rain <MLG Metalopolis>
Final Score: Team Dignitas defeats FnaticMSI 3-2
FnaticMSI vs. coL - Saturday, Jul 02 10:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
FnaticMSI.Sen <MLG Metalopolis> coL.Minigun (1-0)
FnaticMSI.Sen <MLG Shakuras Plateau> coL.Minigun (1-1)
FnaticMSI.Sen <GSL Terminus RE> coL.Minigun (1-2)
FnaticMSI.TT1 <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> coL.CatZ (0-1)
FnaticMSI.TT1 <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> coL.CatZ (0-2)
FnaticMSI.Fenix <GSL Terminus RE> coL.CrunCher (0-1)
FnaticMSI.Fenix <MLG Shakuras Plateau>coL.CrunCher (1-1)
FnaticMSI.Fenix <GSL Crevasse 1.1> coL.CrunCher (1-2)
2v2: FnaticMSI forfeits to coL
Final Score: coL defeats FnaticMSI 4-0
FnaticMSI.Fenix <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
2v2: FnaticMSI forfeits to coL
Final Score: coL defeats FnaticMSI 4-0
Week 7 - Results
+ Show Spoiler +
EG vs. Sixjax - Sunday, Jun 19 8:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz vs. Millenium - Tuesday, Jun 21 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas vs. MYM - Wednesday, Jun 22 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
FnaticMSI vs. coL - Thursday, Jun 23 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler + FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Metalopolis> coL.Destiny (0-1)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>coL.Destiny (1-1)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>coL.Destiny (2-1)
FnaticMSI.Fenix <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>coL.Drewbie (1-0)
FnaticMSI.Fenix <MLG Shakuras Plateau>coL.Drewbie (2-0)
FnaticMSI.IefNaij <GSL Crevasse 1.1> coL.Minigun (0-1)
FnaticMSI.IefNaij <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> coL.Minigun (0-2)
2v2:FnaticMSI.Xeris & FnaticMSI.Fenix <Scorched Haven> coL.Drewbie & coL.CatZ (0-1)
ACE:FnaticMSI.Xeris <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> coL.CatZ
FnaticMSI.Xeris <GSL Crevasse 1.1> coL.CatZ
Final Score: coL defeats FnaticMSI 3-2
+ Show Spoiler +
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis> Sixjax.DDE (1-0)
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis> Sixjax.DDE (1-1)
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis>Sixjax.DDE (2-1)
EG.StrifeCro <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> Sixjax.MajOr (1-0)
EG.StrifeCro <MLG Metalopolis>Sixjax.MajOr (1-1)
EG.StrifeCro <MLG Shattered Temple> Sixjax.MajOr (1-2)
EG.Axslav <GSL Crevasse 1.1> Sixjax.ViBe (0-1)
EG.Axslav <MLG Shakuras Plateau>Sixjax.ViBe (1-1)
EG.Axslav <MLG Metalopolis> Sixjax.ViBe (1-2)
2v2:EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Scorched Haven> Sixjax.DDE & Sixjax.ViBe (0-1)
Final Score: Sixjax defeats EG 3-1
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis>
EG.StrifeCro <MLG Metalopolis>
EG.Axslav <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
2v2:
Final Score: Sixjax defeats EG 3-1
mouz vs. Millenium - Tuesday, Jun 21 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz.HasuObs <MLG Metalopolis> Mill.Tarson (1-0)
mouz.HasuObs <MLG Shattered Temple>Mill.Tarson (2-0)
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>Mill.Adelscott (1-0)
mouz.ThorZaIN <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>Mill.Adelscott (2-0)
mouz.MorroW <GSL Crevasse 1.1>Mill.Stephano (1-0)
mouz.MorroW <GSL Crevasse 1.1> Mill.Stephano (1-1)
mouz.MorroW <GSL Crevasse 1.1> Mill.Stephano (1-2)
2v2: mouz.Syck & mouz.ThorZaIN <Scorched Haven>Mill.DieStar & Mill.Stephano (1-0)
Final Score: mouz defeats Millenium 3-1
mouz.HasuObs <MLG Shattered Temple>
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
mouz.ThorZaIN <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
mouz.MorroW <GSL Crevasse 1.1>
2v2: mouz.Syck & mouz.ThorZaIN <Scorched Haven>
Final Score: mouz defeats Millenium 3-1
Dignitas vs. MYM - Wednesday, Jun 22 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas.Bischu <MLG Metalopolis> MYM.ParanOid (1-0)
Dignitas.Bischu <MLG Shakuras Plateau>MYM.ParanOid (2-0)
Dignitas.meRz <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> MYM.ClouD (0-1)
Dignitas.meRz <MLG Shattered Temple>MYM.ClouD (1-1)
Dignitas.meRz <GSL Crevasse 1.1>MYM.ClouD (2-1)
Dignitas.SeleCT <GSL Crevasse 1.1> MYM.XlorD (0-1)
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>MYM.XlorD (1-1)
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Shakuras Plateau>MYM.XlorD (2-1)
2v2:Dignitas.Bischu & Dignitas.SjoW <Scorched Haven> MYM.Dahli & MYM.Pythonas (0-1)
Final Score: Dignitas defeats MYM 3-1
Dignitas.Bischu <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Dignitas.meRz <MLG Shattered Temple>
Dignitas.meRz <GSL Crevasse 1.1>
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
2v2:
Final Score: Dignitas defeats MYM 3-1
FnaticMSI vs. coL - Thursday, Jun 23 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
FnaticMSI.Fenix <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
FnaticMSI.Fenix <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
2v2:
ACE:
Final Score: coL defeats FnaticMSI 3-2
Week 6 - Results
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz vs. FnaticMSI - Sunday, Jun 12 8:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler + mouz.MorroW <MLG Shattered Temple> FnaticMSI.Fenix (0-1)
mouz.MorroW <MLG Metalopolis>FnaticMSI.Fenix (1-1)
mouz.MorroW <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>FnaticMSI.Fenix (2-1)
mouz.MaNa <MLG Shakuras Plateau> FnaticMSI.NightEnD (0-1)
mouz.MaNa <MLG Shattered Temple>FnaticMSI.NightEnD (1-1)
mouz.MaNa <GSL Crossfire SE> FnaticMSI.NightEnD (1-2)
mouz <GSL Crossfire SE>FnaticMSI (W.O)
2v2:mouz.GhosTa & mouz.Syck <Discord IV> FnaticMSI.NightEnD & FnaticMSI.Fenix
ACE: mouz.ThorZaIN <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>FnaticMSI.NightEnD (1-0)
mouz.ThorZaIN <GSL Terminus RE> FnaticMSI.NightEnD (1-1)
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Shakuras Plateau>FnaticMSI.NightEnD (2-1)
Final Score: mouz defeats FnaticMSI 3-2
Dignitas vs. Sixjax - Tuesday, Jun 14 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG vs. MYM - Wednesday, Jun 15 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
Millenium vs. coL - Thursday, Jun 16 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz.MorroW <MLG Metalopolis>
mouz.MorroW <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
mouz.MaNa <MLG Shattered Temple>
mouz <GSL Crossfire SE>
2v2:
ACE: mouz.ThorZaIN <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Final Score: mouz defeats FnaticMSI 3-2
Dignitas vs. Sixjax - Tuesday, Jun 14 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas.Naniwa <MLG Shattered Temple> Sixjax.MajOr (1-0)
Dignitas.Naniwa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> Sixjax.MajOr (1-1)
Dignitas.Naniwa <MLG Shakuras Plateau> Sixjax.MajOr (1-2)
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Shakuras Plateau> Sixjax.ViBe (0-1)
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> Sixjax.ViBe (0-2)
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Crossfire SE> Sixjax.Skew (0-1)
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Terminus RE> Sixjax.Skew (0-2)
2v2: Dignitas.SeleCT & Dignitas.KiLLeR <Discord IV>Sixjax.MajOr & Sixjax.Skew (1-0)
Final Score: Sixjax defeats Dignitas 3-1
2v2: Dignitas.SeleCT & Dignitas.KiLLeR <Discord IV>
Final Score: Sixjax defeats Dignitas 3-1
EG vs. MYM - Wednesday, Jun 15 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG.IdrA <MLG Shattered Temple> MYM.ClouD (1-0)
EG.IdrA <MLG Shattered Temple>MYM.ClouD (2-0)
EG.Machine <MLG Shakuras Plateau>MYM.XlorD (1-0)
EG.Machine <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> MYM.XlorD (1-1)
EG.Machine <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> MYM.XlorD (1-2)
EG.DeMusliM <GSL Crossfire SE> MYM.ParanOid (0-1)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>MYM.ParanOid (1-1)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Shakuras Plateau> MYM.ParanOid (1-2)
2v2: EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Discord IV>MYM.Mondragon & MYM.ParanOid (1-0)
ACE: EG.IdrA <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>MYM.ParanOid (1-0)
EG.IdrA <MLG Shakuras Plateau>MYM.ParanOid (2-0)
Final Score: EG defeats MYM 3-2
EG.IdrA <MLG Shattered Temple>
EG.Machine <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
2v2: EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Discord IV>
ACE: EG.IdrA <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
EG.IdrA <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Final Score: EG defeats MYM 3-2
Millenium vs. coL - Thursday, Jun 16 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
Mill.DieStar <MLG Shattered Temple> coL.Minigun (1-0)
Mill.DieStar <MLG Shakuras Plateau>coL.Minigun (2-0)
Mill.Stephano <MLG Shakuras Plateau>coL.CrunCher (1-0)
Mill.Stephano <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>coL.CrunCher (2-0)
Mill.Tarson <GSL Crossfire SE>coL.CatZ (1-0)
Mill.Tarson <MLG Metalopolis> coL.CatZ (1-1)
Mill.Tarson <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> coL.CatZ (1-2)
2v2: Mill.DieStar & Mill.Stephano <Discord IV>coL.CatZ & coL.CrunCher (1-0)
Final Score: Millenium defeats coL 3-1
Mill.DieStar <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Mill.Stephano <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Mill.Stephano <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
Mill.Tarson <GSL Crossfire SE>
2v2: Mill.DieStar & Mill.Stephano <Discord IV>
Final Score: Millenium defeats coL 3-1
Week 5 - Results
+ Show Spoiler +
EG vs. mouz - Wednesday, Jun 08 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
Sixjax vs. FnaticMSI - Thursday, Jun 09 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
Millenium vs. MYM
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas vs. ROOT
+ Show Spoiler + Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Terminus RE> ROOT.Minigun (0-1)
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Shakuras Plateau>ROOT.Minigun (1-1)
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> ROOT.Minigun (1-2)
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>ROOT.KiWiKaKi (1-0)
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Shattered Temple> ROOT.KiWiKaKi (1-1)
Dignitas.SeleCT <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>ROOT.KiWiKaKi (2-1)
Dignitas.Naniwa <MLG Metalopolis>ROOT.Destiny (1-0)
Dignitas.Naniwa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> ROOT.Destiny (1-1)
Dignitas.Naniwa <MLG Shakuras Plateau>ROOT.Destiny (2-1)
2v2:Dignitas.SeleCT & Dignitas.KiLLeR <Tempest> ROOT.CatZ & ROOT.Drewbie (0-1)
ACE: Dignitas.SeleCT <GSL Crevasse 1.1>ROOT.Destiny (1-0)
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>ROOT.Destiny (2-0)
Final Score: Dignitas defeats ROOT 3-2
+ Show Spoiler +
EG.IdrA <GSL Terminus RE> mouz.HasuObs (1-0)
EG.IdrA <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>mouz.HasuObs (2-0)
EG.Axslav <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> mouz.ThorZaIN (0-1)
EG.Axslav <MLG Metalopolis> mouz.ThorZaIN (0-2)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Metalopolis>mouz.MorroW (1-0)
EG.DeMusliM <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> mouz.MorroW (1-1)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Shattered Temple>mouz.MorroW (2-1)
2v2: EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Tempest>mouz.GhosTa & mouz.Syck (1-0)
Final Score: EG defeats mouz 3-1
EG.IdrA <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Metalopolis>
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Shattered Temple>
2v2: EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Tempest>
Final Score: EG defeats mouz 3-1
Sixjax vs. FnaticMSI - Thursday, Jun 09 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
Sixjax.ViBe <GSL Terminus RE> FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-0)
Sixjax.ViBe <MLG Shakuras Plateau> FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-1)
Sixjax.ViBe <MLG Metalopolis>FnaticMSI.TT1 (2-1)
Sixjax.DDE <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> FnaticMSI.Fenix (0-1)
Sixjax.DDE <MLG Metalopolis> FnaticMSI.Fenix (0-2)
Sixjax.CocoA <MLG Metalopolis> FnaticMSI.Sen (0-1)
Sixjax.CocoA <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> FnaticMSI.Sen (0-2)
2v2: Sixjax.ViBe & Sixjax.DDE <Tempest>FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Sen (1-0)
ACE:Sixjax.DDE <GSL Crevasse 1.1> FnaticMSI.Sen (0-1)
Sixjax.DDE <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> FnaticMSI.Sen (0-2)
Final Score: FnaticMSI defeats Sixjax 3-2
Sixjax.ViBe <MLG Metalopolis>
2v2: Sixjax.ViBe & Sixjax.DDE <Tempest>
ACE:
Final Score: FnaticMSI defeats Sixjax 3-2
Millenium vs. MYM
+ Show Spoiler +
Mill.Stephano <GSL Terminus RE> MYM.ClouD (1-0)
Mill.Stephano <GSL Crossfire SE> MYM.ClouD (1-1)
Mill.Stephano <MLG Metalopolis> MYM.ClouD (1-2)
Mill.Adelscott <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> MYM.SaSe (0-1)
Mill.Adelscott <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> MYM.SaSe (0-1)
Mill.Tarson <GSL Terminus RE>MYM.ParanOid (1-0)
Mill.Tarson <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>MYM.ParanOid (2-0)
2v2: Mill.Stephano & Mill.DieStar <Tempest>MYM.Dahli & MYM.Pythonas (1-0)
ACE: Mill.Tarson <GSL Crevasse 1.1>MYM.ClouD (1-0)
Mill.Tarson <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> MYM.ClouD (1-1)
Mill.Tarson <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>MYM.ClouD (2-1)
Final Score: Millenium defeats MYM 3-2
Mill.Tarson <GSL Terminus RE>
Mill.Tarson <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
2v2: Mill.Stephano & Mill.DieStar <Tempest>
ACE: Mill.Tarson <GSL Crevasse 1.1>
Mill.Tarson <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
Final Score: Millenium defeats MYM 3-2
Dignitas vs. ROOT
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Dignitas.SeleCT <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
Dignitas.Naniwa <MLG Metalopolis>
Dignitas.Naniwa <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
2v2:
ACE: Dignitas.SeleCT <GSL Crevasse 1.1>
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Final Score: Dignitas defeats ROOT 3-2
Week 4 - Results
+ Show Spoiler +
MYM vs. FnaticMSI - Sunday, May 29 8:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler + MYM.XlorD <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> FnaticMSI.TT1 (0-1)
MYM.XlorD <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> FnaticMSI.TT1 (0-2)
MYM.ClouD <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> FnaticMSI.NightEnD (0-1)
MYM.ClouD <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> FnaticMSI.NightEnD (0-2)
MYM.SaSe <GSL Crossfire SE> FnaticMSI.Fenix (0-1)
MYM.SaSe <GSL Crossfire SE>FnaticMSI.Fenix (1-1)
MYM.SaSe <GSL Crossfire SE> FnaticMSI.Fenix (1-2)
2v2:MYM.ParanOid & MYM.Mondragon <Monlyth Ridge> FnaticMSI.TT1 FnaticMSI.Fenix (0-1)
Final Score: FnaticMSI defeats MYM 4-0
Dignitas vs. mouz - Tuesday, May 31 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler + Dignitas.KiLLeR <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> mouz.MorroW (0-1)
Dignitas.KiLLeR <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> mouz.MorroW (0-2)
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> mouz.ThorZaIN (0-1)
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Metalopolis> mouz.ThorZaIN (0-2)
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Crossfire SE>mouz.MaNa (1-0)
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Terminus RE>mouz.MaNa (2-0)
2v2: Dignitas.KiLLeR & Dignitas.SeleCT <Monlyth Ridge>mouz.GhosTa & mouz.Syck (1-0)
ACE:Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Terminus RE> mouz.MorroW (0-1)
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Crossfire SE> mouz.MorroW (0-2)
Final Score: mouz defeats Dignitas 3-2
EG vs. ROOT - Wednesday, Jun 01 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler + EG.IdrA <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> ROOT.Minigun (0-1)
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis>ROOT.Minigun (1-1)
EG.IdrA <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> ROOT.Minigun (1-2)
EG.Axslav <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> ROOT.KiWiKaKi (0-1)
EG.Axslav <MLG Shattered Temple> ROOT.KiWiKaKi (0-2)
EG.StrifeCro <GSL Crossfire SE> ROOT.Drewbie (0-1)
EG.StrifeCro <MLG Metalopolis>ROOT.Drewbie (1-1)
EG.StrifeCro <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> ROOT.Drewbie (1-2)
2v2:EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Monlyth Ridge> ROOT.CatZ & ROOT.Drewbie (0-1)
Final Score: ROOT defeats EG 4-0
Millenium vs. Sixjax - Thursday, Jun 02 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler + Mill.LaLuSh <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> Sixjax.ViBe (0-1)
Mill.LaLuSh <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> Sixjax.ViBe (0-2)
Mill.Stephano <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>Sixjax.DDE (1-0)
Mill.Stephano <MLG Shakuras Plateau> Sixjax.DDE (1-1)
Mill.Stephano <MLG Metalopolis> Sixjax.DDE (1-2)
Mill.Adelscott <GSL Crossfire SE>Sixjax.Memory (1-0)
Mill.Adelscott <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> Sixjax.Memory (1-1)
Mill.Adelscott <GSL Crevasse 1.1>Sixjax.Memory (2-1)
2v2: Mill.DieStar & Mill.Stephano <Monlyth Ridge>Sixjax.DDE & Sixjax.ViBe (1-0)
ACE:Mill.LaLuSh <GSL Terminus RE> Sixjax.Memory (0-1)
Mill.LaLuSh <GSL Crevasse 1.1>Sixjax.Memory (1-1)
Mill.LaLuSh <MLG Shattered Temple> Sixjax.Memory (1-2)
Final Score: Sixjax defeats Millenium 3-2
+ Show Spoiler +
MYM.SaSe <GSL Crossfire SE>
2v2:
Final Score: FnaticMSI defeats MYM 4-0
Dignitas vs. mouz - Tuesday, May 31 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Crossfire SE>
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Terminus RE>
2v2: Dignitas.KiLLeR & Dignitas.SeleCT <Monlyth Ridge>
ACE:
Final Score: mouz defeats Dignitas 3-2
EG vs. ROOT - Wednesday, Jun 01 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis>
EG.StrifeCro <MLG Metalopolis>
2v2:
Final Score: ROOT defeats EG 4-0
Millenium vs. Sixjax - Thursday, Jun 02 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
Mill.Stephano <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Mill.Adelscott <GSL Crossfire SE>
Mill.Adelscott <GSL Crevasse 1.1>
2v2: Mill.DieStar & Mill.Stephano <Monlyth Ridge>
ACE:
Mill.LaLuSh <GSL Crevasse 1.1>
Final Score: Sixjax defeats Millenium 3-2
Week 3 - Results
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz vs. MYM - Sunday, May 22 8:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
Sixjax vs. ROOT - Tuesday, May 24 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG vs. FnaticMSI - Wednesday, May 25 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler + EG.DeMusliM <MLG Shakuras Plateau> FnaticMSI.NightEnD (0-1)
EG.DeMusliM <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> FnaticMSI.NightEnD (0-2)
EG.IdrA <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-0)
EG.IdrA <GSL Tal'Darim Altar FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-1)
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis>FnaticMSI.TT1 (2-1)
EG.Axslav <GSL Crossfire SE>FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice (1-0)
EG.Axslav <MLG Shattered Temple>FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice (2-0)
2v2:EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Scorched Haven> FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.IefNaij (0-1)
ACE: EG.IdrA <MLG Shattered Temple>FnaticMSI.Fenix (1-0)
EG.IdrA <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> FnaticMSI.Fenix (1-1)
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis>FnaticMSI.Fenix (2-1)
Final Score: EG defeats FnaticMSI 3-2
Dignitas vs. Millenium - Thursday, May 26 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler + Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Shakuras Plateau> Mill.Stephano (0-1)
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>Mill.Stephano (1-1)
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Metalopolis>Mill.Stephano (2-1)
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>Mill.Adelscott (1-0)
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Crevasse 1.1> Mill.Adelscott (1-1)
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Terminus RE>Mill.Adelscott (2-1)
Dignitas.Bischu <GSL Crossfire SE> Mill.LaLuSh (0-1)
Dignitas.Bischu <GSL Crevasse 1.1> Mill.LaLuSh (0-2)
2v2: Dignitas.SeleCT & Dignitas.KiLLeR <Scorched Haven>Mill.Stephano & Mill.DieStar (1-0)
Final Score: Dignitas defeats Millenium 3-1
+ Show Spoiler +
mouz.MaNa <MLG Shakuras Plateau> MYM.Mondragon (1-0)
mouz.MaNa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>MYM.Mondragon (2-0)
mouz.MorroW <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> MYM.ClouD (0-1)
mouz.MorroW <MLG Metalopolis> MYM.ClouD (0-2)
mouz.ThorZaIN <GSL Crossfire SE> MYM.SaSe (0-1)
mouz.ThorZaIN <MLG Shakuras Plateau> MYM.SaSe (0-2)
2v2: mouz.GhosTa & mouz.Syck <Scorched Haven>MYM.Mondragon & MYM.ClouD (1-0)
ACE: mouz.MaNa <MLG Shattered Temple>MYM.SaSe (1-0)
mouz.MaNa <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>MYM.SaSe (2-0)
Final Score: mouz defeats MYM 3-2
mouz.MaNa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
2v2: mouz.GhosTa & mouz.Syck <Scorched Haven>
ACE: mouz.MaNa <MLG Shattered Temple>
mouz.MaNa <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Final Score: mouz defeats MYM 3-2
Sixjax vs. ROOT - Tuesday, May 24 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
Sixjax.DDE <MLG Shakuras Plateau> ROOT.Minigun (1-0)
Sixjax.DDE <GSL Terminus RE>ROOT.Minigun (2-0)
Sixjax.ViBe <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> ROOT.KiWiKaKi (0-1)
Sixjax.ViBe <MLG Metalopolis> ROOT.KiWiKaKi (0-2)
Sixjax.MajOr <GSL Crossfire SE>ROOT.CatZ (1-0)
Sixjax.MajOr <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>ROOT.CatZ (2-0)
2v2:Sixjax.DDE & Sixjax.ViBe <Scorched Haven> ROOT.Drewbie & ROOT.CatZ (0-1)
ACE: Sixjax.MajOr <MLG Shattered Temple>ROOT.KiWiKaKi (1-0)
Sixjax.MajOr<MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> ROOT.KiWiKaKi (1-1)
Sixjax.MajOr <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> ROOT.KiWiKaKi (1-2)
Final Score: ROOT defeats Sixjax 3-2
Sixjax.DDE <GSL Terminus RE>
Sixjax.MajOr <GSL Crossfire SE>
Sixjax.MajOr <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
2v2:
ACE: Sixjax.MajOr <MLG Shattered Temple>
Final Score: ROOT defeats Sixjax 3-2
EG vs. FnaticMSI - Wednesday, May 25 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG.IdrA <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis>
EG.Axslav <GSL Crossfire SE>
EG.Axslav <MLG Shattered Temple>
2v2:
ACE: EG.IdrA <MLG Shattered Temple>
EG.IdrA <MLG Metalopolis>
Final Score: EG defeats FnaticMSI 3-2
Dignitas vs. Millenium - Thursday, May 26 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Dignitas.SeleCT <MLG Metalopolis>
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Terminus RE>
2v2: Dignitas.SeleCT & Dignitas.KiLLeR <Scorched Haven>
Final Score: Dignitas defeats Millenium 3-1
Week 2 - Results
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas vs. FnaticMSI - Sunday, May 15 8:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
Mouz vs. Sixjax - Tuesday, May 17 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG vs. Millenium - Wednesday, May 18 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
MYM vs. ROOT - Thursday, May 19 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler + MYM.SaSe <MLG Metalopolis> ROOT.Minigun (0-1)
MYM.SaSe <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>ROOT.Minigun (1-1)
MYM.SaSe <MLG Shattered Temple>ROOT.Minigun (2-1)
MYM.Mondragon <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>ROOT.Slush (1-0)
MYM.Mondragon <MLG Shattered Temple>ROOT.Slush (2-0)
MYM.ClouD <GSL Terminus RE> ROOT.KiWiKaKi (0-1)
MYM.ClouD <MLG Metalopolis> ROOT.KiWiKaKi (0-2)
2v2:MYM.Mondragon & MYM.ClouD <Discord IV> ROOT.Drewbie & ROOT.CatZ (0-1)
ACE: MYM.SaSe <MLG Shakuras Plateau>ROOT.KiWiKaKi (1-0)
MYM.SaSe <MLG Shattered Temple> ROOT.KiWiKaKi (1-1)
MYM.SaSe <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> ROOT.KiWiKaKi (1-2)
Final Score: ROOT defeats MYM 3-2
+ Show Spoiler +
Dignitas.BlinG <MLG Metalopolis> FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-0)
Dignitas.BlinG <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-1)
Dignitas.BlinG <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-2)
Dignitas.Bischu <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> FnaticMSI.Sen (0-1)
Dignitas.Bischu <GSL Crevasse 1.1>FnaticMSI.Sen (1-1)
Dignitas.Bischu <MLG Metalopolis> FnaticMSI.Sen (1-2)
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Terminus RE>FnaticMSI.NightEnD (1-0)
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Shakuras Plateau>FnaticMSI.NightEnD (2-0)
2v2: Dignitas.SjoW & Dignitas.SeleCT <Discord IV>FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice & FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-0)
ACE: Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Shakuras Plateau>FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-0)
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-1)
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Crevasse 1.1> FnaticMSI.TT1 (1-2)
Final Score: FnaticMSI defeats Dignitas 3-2
Dignitas.Bischu <GSL Crevasse 1.1>
Dignitas.SjoW <GSL Terminus RE>
Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
2v2: Dignitas.SjoW & Dignitas.SeleCT <Discord IV>
ACE: Dignitas.SjoW <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Final Score: FnaticMSI defeats Dignitas 3-2
Mouz vs. Sixjax - Tuesday, May 17 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
Mouz.HasuObs <MLG Metalopolis> Sixjax.MajOr (1-0)
Mouz.HasuObs <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>Sixjax.MajOr (2-0)
Mouz.MaNa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>Sixjax.CocoA (1-0)
Mouz.MaNa <MLG Shattered Temple>Sixjax.CocoA (2-0)
Mouz.Strelok <GSL Terminus RE> Sixjax.ViBe (0-1)
Mouz.Strelok <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>Sixjax.ViBe (1-1)
Mouz.Strelok <MLG Metalopolis>Sixjax.ViBe (2-1)
2v2: Mouz.GhosTa & Mouz.Syck <Discord IV>Sixjax.CocoA & Sixjax.ViBe (1-0)
Final Score: Mouz defeats Sixjax 4-0
Mouz.HasuObs <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
Mouz.MaNa <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
Mouz.MaNa <MLG Shattered Temple>
Mouz.Strelok <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
Mouz.Strelok <MLG Metalopolis>
2v2: Mouz.GhosTa & Mouz.Syck <Discord IV>
Final Score: Mouz defeats Sixjax 4-0
EG vs. Millenium - Wednesday, May 18 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG.Axslav <MLG Metalopolis> Mill.DieStar (1-0)
EG.Axslav <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>Mill.DieStar (2-0)
EG.DeMusliM <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> Mill.Stephano (0-1)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> Mill.Stephano (0-2)
EG.IdrA <GSL Terminus RE>Mill.Adelscott (1-0)
EG.IdrA <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>Mill.Adelscott (2-0)
2v2:EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Discord IV> Mill.DieStar & Mill.Stephano (0-1)
ACE:EG.IdrA <MLG Shakuras Plateau> Mill.LaLuSh (0-1)
EG.IdrA <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>Mill.LaLuSh (1-1)
EG.IdrA <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>Mill.LaLuSh (2-1)
Final Score: EG defeats Millenium 3-2
EG.Axslav <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
EG.IdrA <GSL Terminus RE>
EG.IdrA <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
2v2:
ACE:
EG.IdrA <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
EG.IdrA <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
Final Score: EG defeats Millenium 3-2
MYM vs. ROOT - Thursday, May 19 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
MYM.SaSe <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
MYM.SaSe <MLG Shattered Temple>
MYM.Mondragon <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
MYM.Mondragon <MLG Shattered Temple>
2v2:
ACE: MYM.SaSe <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Final Score: ROOT defeats MYM 3-2
Week 1 - Results
+ Show Spoiler +
Mouz vs. ROOT - Sunday, May 08 8:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
Fnatic vs. Millenium - Tuesday, May 10 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler + FnaticMSI.Fenix <GSL Crevasse 1.1> Mill.Adelscott (0-1)
FnaticMSI.Fenix <GSL Tal'Darim Altar> Mill.Adelscott (0-2)
FnaticMSI.Sen <MLG Shattered Temple>Mill.Stephano (1-0)
FnaticMSI.Sen <MLG Skakuras Plateau>Mill.Stephano (2-0)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Shakuras Plateau>Mill.LaLuSh (1-0)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Shattered Temple>Mill.LaLuSh (2-0)
2v2:FnaticMSI.TT1 & FnaticMSI.Fenix <Tempest> Mill.Adelscott & Mill.Stephano (W.O)
ACE: FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Metalopolis>Mill.Adelscott (1-0)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns> Mill.Adelscott (1-1)
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <GSL Terminus RE>Mill.Adelscott (2-1)
Final Score: FnaticMSI wins 3-2
Sixjax vs. MYM - Wednesday, May 11 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) 01:00 GMT (+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG vs. Dignitas - Thursday, May 12 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler + EG.Axslav <GSL Crevasse 1.1> Dignitas.SeleCT (0-1)
EG.Axslav <MLG Metalopolis> Dignitas.SeleCT (0-2)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Shattered Temple>Dignitas.merz (1-0)
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>Dignitas.merz (2-0)
EG.iNcontroL <MLG Shakuras Plateau> Dignitas.SjoW (0-1)
EG.iNcontroL <MLG Shattered Temple> Dignitas.SjoW (0-2)
2v2:EG.Axslav & EG.StrifeCro <Tempest> Dignitas.SeleCT & Dignitas.KiLLeR (0-1)
Final Score: Dignitas wins 3-1
+ Show Spoiler +
Mouz.MorroW <GSL Crevasse 1.1> ROOT.Drewbie (1-0)
Mouz.MorroW <MLG Shattered Temple>ROOT.Drewbie (2-0)
Mouz.Strelok <MLG Shattered Temple>ROOT.Slush (1-0)
Mouz.Strelok <MLG Shakuras Plateau>ROOT.Slush (2-0)
Mouz.MaNa <MLG Shakuras Plateau> ROOT.KiWiKaKi (0-1)
Mouz.MaNa <GSL Terminus RE>ROOT.KiWiKaKi (1-1)
Mouz.MaNa <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>ROOT.KiWiKaKi (2-1)
2v2:Mouz.Syck & Mouz.GhosTa <Tempest> ROOT.Drewbie & ROOT.CatZ (0-1)
Final Score: Mouz wins 3-1
Mouz.MorroW <MLG Shattered Temple>
Mouz.Strelok <MLG Shattered Temple>
Mouz.Strelok <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
Mouz.MaNa <GSL Terminus RE>
Mouz.MaNa <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
2v2:
Final Score: Mouz wins 3-1
Fnatic vs. Millenium - Tuesday, May 10 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & IdrA)
+ Show Spoiler +
FnaticMSI.Sen <MLG Shattered Temple>
FnaticMSI.Sen <MLG Skakuras Plateau>
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Shakuras Plateau>
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Shattered Temple>
2v2:
ACE: FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <MLG Metalopolis>
FnaticMSI.KawaiiRice <GSL Terminus RE>
Final Score: FnaticMSI wins 3-2
Sixjax vs. MYM - Wednesday, May 11 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) 01:00 GMT (+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & iNcontroL)
+ Show Spoiler +
sixjax.ViBe <GSL Crevasse 1.1> MYM.ClouD (1-0)
sixjax.ViBe <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>MYM.ClouD (2-0)
sixjax.MajOr <MLG Shattered Temple>MYM.Mondragon (1-0)
sixjax.MajOr <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>MYM.Mondragon (2-0)
sixjax.DDE <MLG Shakuras Plateau> MYM.SaSe (0-1)
sixjax.DDE <MLG Metalopolis> MYM.SaSe (0-2)
2v2: sixjax.ViBe & sixjax.DDE <Tempest>MYM.ClouD & MYM.SaSe (1-0)
Final Score: Sixjax wins 3-1
sixjax.ViBe <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
sixjax.MajOr <MLG Shattered Temple>
sixjax.MajOr <GSL Tal'Darim Altar>
2v2: sixjax.ViBe & sixjax.DDE <Tempest>
Final Score: Sixjax wins 3-1
EG vs. Dignitas - Thursday, May 12 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) (Casters: djWHEAT & PainUser)
+ Show Spoiler +
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Shattered Temple>
EG.DeMusliM <MLG Xel'Naga Caverns>
2v2:
Final Score: Dignitas wins 3-1