SC2L Season I Powered by D-Link
Website: http://www.sc2l.gg/
Main Stream: http://www.twitch.tv/sc2l
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sc2lgg
Casters (Monday): iNcontroL
Casters (Tuesday): iNcontroL & Nathanias
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/SC2L
Playoffs Schedule
Monday:
M1: Team Liquid vs. Acer (WB Round 1) - Monday, Sep 09 4:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Results
+ Show Spoiler [Spoiler-Free] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 1] +
Ret <Newkirk Precinct> INnoVation
+ Show Spoiler [Game 2] +
TaeJa <Akilon Wastes>MMA
+ Show Spoiler [Game 3] +
TLO <Star Station>Nerchio
+ Show Spoiler [Game 4] +
TaeJa <Neo Planet S>ParanOid
+ Show Spoiler [Game 5] +
Snute <Whirlwind LE> INnoVation
+ Show Spoiler [Game 6] +
HerO <Red City>Bly
+ Show Spoiler [Ace Match] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 2] +
TaeJa <Akilon Wastes>
+ Show Spoiler [Game 3] +
TLO <Star Station>
+ Show Spoiler [Game 4] +
TaeJa <Neo Planet S>
+ Show Spoiler [Game 5] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 6] +
HerO <Red City>
+ Show Spoiler [Ace Match] +
+ Show Spoiler [Overall Results] +
TaeJa <Akilon Wastes>
TLO <Star Station>
TaeJa <Neo Planet S>
HerO <Red City>
Final Score: Team Liquid defeats Acer 4-2
M2: Evil Geniuses vs. Axiom (WB Round 1) - Monday, Sep 09 6:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Results
+ Show Spoiler [Spoiler-Free] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 1] +
JaeDong <Newkirk Precinct>Ryung
+ Show Spoiler [Game 2] +
JYP <Akilon Wastes>CranK
+ Show Spoiler [Game 3] +
aLive <Star Station> Alicia
+ Show Spoiler [Game 4] +
Oz <Neo Planet S>Heart
+ Show Spoiler [Game 5] +
JaeDong <Whirlwind LE>Grubby
+ Show Spoiler [Game 6] +
Revival <Red City> Alicia
+ Show Spoiler [Ace Match] +
JaeDong <Newkirk Precinct>
+ Show Spoiler [Game 2] +
JYP <Akilon Wastes>
+ Show Spoiler [Game 3] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 4] +
Oz <Neo Planet S>
+ Show Spoiler [Game 5] +
JaeDong <Whirlwind LE>
+ Show Spoiler [Game 6] +
Revival <Red City> Alicia
+ Show Spoiler [Ace Match] +
+ Show Spoiler [Overall Results] +
JaeDong <Newkirk Precinct>
JYP <Akilon Wastes>
Oz <Neo Planet S>
JaeDong <Whirlwind LE>
Revival <Red City> Alicia
Final Score: Evil Geniuses defeats Acer 4-1
M3: Loser M1 vs. Loser M2 (LB Round 1) - Wednesday, Jul 10 8:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Results
+ Show Spoiler [Spoiler-Free] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 1] +
CranK <Akilon Wastes> INnoVation
+ Show Spoiler [Game 2] +
Grubby <Red City> Nerchio
+ Show Spoiler [Game 3] +
Alicia <Derelict Watcher TE> INnoVation
+ Show Spoiler [Game 4] +
Ryung <Newkirk Precinct TE>MMA
+ Show Spoiler [Game 5] +
Ryung <Star Station> ParanOid
+ Show Spoiler [Game 6] +
Heart <Bel'Shir Vestige LE> Bly
+ Show Spoiler [Ace Match] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 2] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 3] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 4] +
Ryung <Newkirk Precinct TE>
+ Show Spoiler [Game 5] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 6] +
Heart <Bel'Shir Vestige LE> Bly
+ Show Spoiler [Ace Match] +
+ Show Spoiler [Overall Results] +
Ryung <Newkirk Precinct TE>
Heart <Bel'Shir Vestige LE> Bly
Final Score: Acer defeats Axiom 4-1
Tuesday:
M4: Winner M1 vs. Winner M2 (WB Finals) - Wednesday, Jul 10 8:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Winner Qualifies for DreamHack Bucharest Finals
Results
+ Show Spoiler [Spoiler-Free] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 1] +
HerO <Akilon Wastes>JaeDong
+ Show Spoiler [Game 2] +
TLO <Star Station> aLive
+ Show Spoiler [Game 3] +
TaeJa <Red City>Oz
+ Show Spoiler [Game 4] +
TaeJa <Neo Planet S> JaeDong
+ Show Spoiler [Game 5] +
Zenio <Newkirk Precinct TE> JYP
+ Show Spoiler [Game 6] +
Snute <Whirlwind LE>Revival
+ Show Spoiler [Ace Match] +
HerO <Derelict Watcher TE>Revival
HerO <Akilon Wastes>
+ Show Spoiler [Game 2] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 3] +
TaeJa <Red City>
+ Show Spoiler [Game 4] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 5] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 6] +
Snute <Whirlwind LE>
+ Show Spoiler [Ace Match] +
HerO <Derelict Watcher TE>
+ Show Spoiler [Overall Results] +
HerO <Akilon Wastes>
TaeJa <Red City>
Snute <Whirlwind LE>
ACE Match: HerO <Derelict Watcher TE>
Final Score: Team Liquid defeats Evil Geniuses 4-3
M5: Loser M4 vs. Winner M3 (LB Finals) - Wednesday, Jul 10 10:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Winner Qualifies for DreamHack Bucharest Finals
Results
+ Show Spoiler [Spoiler-Free] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 1] +
JaeDong <Newkirk Precinct TE> INnoVation
+ Show Spoiler [Game 2] +
aLive <Whirlwind LE> Nerchio
+ Show Spoiler [Game 3] +
JaeDong <Red City> INnoVation
+ Show Spoiler [Game 4] +
Oz <Neo Planet S>MMA
+ Show Spoiler [Game 5] +
Revival <Star Station> ParanOid
+ Show Spoiler [Game 6] +
DeMusliM <Bel'Shir Vestige LE> Bly
+ Show Spoiler [Ace Match] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 2] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 3] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 4] +
Oz <Neo Planet S>
+ Show Spoiler [Game 5] +
+ Show Spoiler [Game 6] +
DeMusliM <Bel'Shir Vestige LE> Bly
+ Show Spoiler [Ace Match] +
+ Show Spoiler [Overall Results] +
Oz <Neo Planet S>
DeMusliM <Bel'Shir Vestige LE> Bly
Final Score: Acer defeats Evil Geniuses 4-1