Thanks to alffla for the great banner for this season's MST!
Broadcast: Live on MBCGame from 11:00 KST through 23:00 KST
How to Watch:
http://tv.zeroboy.net/mystlord (w/chat) or http://c.zeroboy.net/mystlord (no chat)
http://tv.zeroboy.net (w/chat) or http://c.zeroboy.net (no chat) *both are higher quality*
Map Order:
Ro9: Heartbreak Ridge, Destination, Byzantium 3
Ro8: Heartbreak Ridge, Destination, Byzantium 3
Ro4: Byzantium 3, Heartbreak Ridge, Destination
Final: Destination, Byzantium 3, Heartbreak Ridge
Qualified Players for next MSL:
+ Show Spoiler [From Avalon MSL (8)] +
Qualified Players for Survivor:
+ Show Spoiler [From Avalon MSL (16)] +
+ Show Spoiler [Top KeSPA-ranked on Team (12)] +
+ Show Spoiler [From Morning Groups (7)] +
+ Show Spoiler [From Afternoon Groups (7)] +
+ Show Spoiler [From Evening Groups (6)] +
+ Show Spoiler [Race/Team Breakdowns] +
+ Show Spoiler [By Race] +
+ Show Spoiler [By Team] +
Protoss: (18)
JangBi, Horang2, Movie, Much, Kal, Pure, Anytime, BackHo, Violet, Stork, BeSt, free, Pusan, Stats, GuemChi, han, DaezanG, Nbs
Terran: (14)
RuBy, sKyHigh, UpMaGiC, Hwasin, fantasy, PianO, Flash, fOrGG, Leta, Light, Mind, go.go, Bogus, BaBy
Zerg: (16)
Luxury, sAviOr, Orion, hyvaa, hero, FireFist, YellOw[ArnC], type-b, HoeJJa, RorO, Saint, Crazy-Hydra, July, HoGiL, Hyuk, Shine
JangBi, Horang2, Movie, Much, Kal, Pure, Anytime, BackHo, Violet, Stork, BeSt, free, Pusan, Stats, GuemChi, han, DaezanG, Nbs
Terran: (14)
RuBy, sKyHigh, UpMaGiC, Hwasin, fantasy, PianO, Flash, fOrGG, Leta, Light, Mind, go.go, Bogus, BaBy
Zerg: (16)
Luxury, sAviOr, Orion, hyvaa, hero, FireFist, YellOw[ArnC], type-b, HoeJJa, RorO, Saint, Crazy-Hydra, July, HoGiL, Hyuk, Shine
+ Show Spoiler [By Team] +
KT Rolster: (7)
Flash, fOrGG, Luxury, Violet, FireFist, Stats, HoeJJa
CJ Entus: (6)
Movie, Much, sKyHigh, sAviOr, Orion, Nbs
Hite SPARKYZ: (6)
Horang2, Leta, go.go, YellOw[ArnC], type-b, HoGiL
STX SouL: (5)
Kal, Hwasin, hero, Bogus, July
WeMade FOX: (5)
Pure, Mind, RorO, Shine, BaBy
Woongjin Stars: (5)
PianO, free, Crazy-Hydra, GuemChi, DaezanG
MBCGame HERO: (4)
Light, Pusan, Saint, han
SK Telecom T1: (3)
fantasy, BeSt, Hyuk
Air Force ACE: (2)
RuBy, Anytime
eSTRO: (2)
UpMaGiC, hyvaa
Samsung KHAN: (2)
JangBi, Stork
Hwaseung OZ: (1)
BackHo
Flash, fOrGG, Luxury, Violet, FireFist, Stats, HoeJJa
CJ Entus: (6)
Movie, Much, sKyHigh, sAviOr, Orion, Nbs
Hite SPARKYZ: (6)
Horang2, Leta, go.go, YellOw[ArnC], type-b, HoGiL
STX SouL: (5)
Kal, Hwasin, hero, Bogus, July
WeMade FOX: (5)
Pure, Mind, RorO, Shine, BaBy
Woongjin Stars: (5)
PianO, free, Crazy-Hydra, GuemChi, DaezanG
MBCGame HERO: (4)
Light, Pusan, Saint, han
SK Telecom T1: (3)
fantasy, BeSt, Hyuk
Air Force ACE: (2)
RuBy, Anytime
eSTRO: (2)
UpMaGiC, hyvaa
Samsung KHAN: (2)
JangBi, Stork
Hwaseung OZ: (1)
BackHo
Detailed Prelimininary Results:
+ Show Spoiler [Morning Groups (1-7) *Finished*] +
Group 1
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 2
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 3
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 4
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 5
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 6
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 7
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 2
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Round of 8
HiyA 1:2 KT.MGW)Protoss WLW
Special 2:1 Haran WLW
Purple 2:0 oDin
Lake[Shield] 0:2 Pusan
Round of 4
Special 0:2 KT.MGW)Protoss
Purple 0:2 Pusan
Final
KT.MGW)Protoss 0:2 Pusan
► Pusan advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!!!!!!
HiyA 1:2 KT.MGW)Protoss WLW
Special 2:1 Haran WLW
Purple 2:0 oDin
Lake[Shield] 0:2 Pusan
Round of 4
Special 0:2 KT.MGW)Protoss
Purple 0:2 Pusan
Final
KT.MGW)Protoss 0:2 Pusan
► Pusan advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!!!!!!
Group 3
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Round of 8
firebathero 2:1 maestro LWW
LuCifer 0:2 Hydra
IsaC 0:2 MVP
JaewOo 0:2 FireFist
Round of 4
firebathero 2:1 Hydra WLW
MVP 0:2 FireFist
Final
firebathero 0:2 FireFist
► FireFist advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!
firebathero 2:1 maestro LWW
LuCifer 0:2 Hydra
IsaC 0:2 MVP
JaewOo 0:2 FireFist
Round of 4
firebathero 2:1 Hydra WLW
MVP 0:2 FireFist
Final
firebathero 0:2 FireFist
► FireFist advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!
Group 4
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 5
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Round of 8
YellOw[ArnC] 2:0 Wrath
n.Die_soO 0:2 fOru
Smile 0:2 ggaemo
By.Rage 2:0 Last
Round of 4
YellOw[ArnC] 2:0 fOru
ggaemo 2:0 By.Rage
Final
YellOw[ArnC] 2:0 ggaemo
► YellOw[ArnC] advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!
YellOw[ArnC] 2:0 Wrath
n.Die_soO 0:2 fOru
Smile 0:2 ggaemo
By.Rage 2:0 Last
Round of 4
YellOw[ArnC] 2:0 fOru
ggaemo 2:0 By.Rage
Final
YellOw[ArnC] 2:0 ggaemo
► YellOw[ArnC] advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!
Group 6
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Round of 8
type-b 2:0 Ryung
Spear 0:2 Suny
Neo.G_Soulkey 2:1 yoOn WLW
GgMaN[Name] 0:2 FrOzean
Round of 4
type-b 2:0 Suny
Neo.G_Soulkey 2:1 FrOzean LWW
Final
type-b 2:1 Neo.G_Soulkey WLW
► type-b advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!
type-b 2:0 Ryung
Spear 0:2 Suny
Neo.G_Soulkey 2:1 yoOn WLW
GgMaN[Name] 0:2 FrOzean
Round of 4
type-b 2:0 Suny
Neo.G_Soulkey 2:1 FrOzean LWW
Final
type-b 2:1 Neo.G_Soulkey WLW
► type-b advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!
Group 7
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [Afternoon Groups (8-14) *Finished*] +
Group 8
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 9
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 10
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 11
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 12
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 13
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 14
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 9
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 10
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 11
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Round of 9
TurN 2:0 Fenix
Round of 8
SangHo 2:1 TurN WLW
Crazy-Hydra 2:1 DarkElf WLW
jjonga 2:0 aMeBa
sungsun W.O Notice
Round of 4
SangHo 1:2 Crazy-Hydra WLW
jjonga 2:1 Notice LWW
Final
Crazy-Hydra 2:0 jjonga
► Crazy-Hydra advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!
TurN 2:0 Fenix
Round of 8
SangHo 2:1 TurN WLW
Crazy-Hydra 2:1 DarkElf WLW
jjonga 2:0 aMeBa
sungsun W.O Notice
Round of 4
SangHo 1:2 Crazy-Hydra WLW
jjonga 2:1 Notice LWW
Final
Crazy-Hydra 2:0 jjonga
► Crazy-Hydra advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!
Group 12
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 13
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 14
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [Evening Groups (15-20) *Finished*] +
Group 15
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 16
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 17
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 18
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 19
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 20
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 16
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 17
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 18
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 19
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Group 20
+ Show Spoiler [Final Results] +
Thanks to RainmanMP and everyone else who helped pitch in with the translating!
Click here for groups
Source: Fomos.kr