The GosuCoaching Premiere League Is Back
After a very successful GCPL Season 1, I'm happy to announce the 2nd season of the GCPL! The eight teams will be fighting for a minimum of $5,000 in prizes!
Who's In?
FnaticMSI -- Season 1 Champions
Dignitas -- Season 1 Runner Up
EG -- Season 1 3rd Place
Liquid -- Season 1 4th Place
Mouz -- Season 1 6th Place
Sixjax -- qualified
compLexity -- qualified
Empire -- qualified
GCPL Season 2 is about to begin...
What's new?
A new system for teams that will hopefully make playing more convenient! Teams with multi-national rosters will have the option of server switching in alternating games to limit disadvantages due to lag. New maps, new teams, and broadcast days from Saturday to Tuesday.
Where can I watch?
All the matches will be streamed at GosuCoachingTV
Who's casting?
A wide array of casters ranging from Sheth, Diggity, Gretorp, Axel, and many more!
GCPL Season 2 Schedule
Results & Standings
Week 1
+ Show Spoiler [WEEK 1 RESULTS] +
FnaticMSI 2-3 Dignitas
Rain 1-0 Bischu -- Dual Sight
KawaiiRice 0-1 SjoW -- Terminus SE
IefNaij 1-0 Merz -- Shattered Temple
Fenix 0-1 Tangdingho -- Antiga Shipyard
ACE
KawaiiRice 1-2 Tangdingho
EG 3-2 Empire
DeMusliM 1-0 Kas -- Dual Sight
PuMa 1-0 Happy -- Terminus SE
Machine 0-1 Beastyqt -- Shattered Temple
iNcontroL 0-1 Aristeo -- Antiga Shipyard
ACE
DeMusliM 2-1 Kas
Liquid 3-1 coL
HerO 1-0 TriMaster -- Dual Sight
Ret 1-0 CatZ -- Terminus SE
TLO 0-1 Drewbie -- Shattered Temple
Sheth 1-0 CrunCher -- Antiga Shipyard
Mouz 3-0 Sixjax
MorroW 1-0 Mihai -- Dual Sight
MaNa 1-0 ViBe -- Terminus SE
HasuObs 1-0 DDE -- Shattered Temple
Week 2
+ Show Spoiler [WEEK 2 RESULTS] +
FnaticMSI 3-2 coL
KawaiiRice 0-1 Drewbie -- Bel'Shir
Rain 1-0 CrunCher -- Tal'Darim
TT1 1-0 Minigun -- Metalopolis
NightEnD 0-1 CatZ -- Xel Naga
ACE
Rain 2-1 CatZ
EG 1-3 Liquid
Machine 0-1 Sheth -- Bel'Shir
DeMusliM 1-0 Haypro -- Tal'Darim
IdrA 0-1 Ret -- Metalopolis
Axslav 0-1 Hero -- Xel Naga
ACE
N/A
Sixjax 3-2 Empire
Major 1-0 ho8ot -- Bel Shir
CocoA 0-1 Happy -- Tal'Darim
ViBe 1-0 Aristeo -- Metalopolis
DDE 0-1 Siw -- Xel Naga
ACE
MajOr 2-0 Beastyqt
Mouz 1-3 Dignitas
MorroW 1-0 Merz -- Bel Shir
HasuObs 0-1 TanDongHo -- Tal'Darim
MaNa 0-1 SjoW -- Metalopolis
Syck 0-1 Bischu -- Xel Naga
HasuObs 1-2 TanDongHo
Week 3
+ Show Spoiler [WEEK 3 RESULTS] +
Dignitas 3-0 Sixjax
Sixjax forfeits against Dignitas.
coL 0-3 Empire
CatZ 0-1 Beeastyqt -- Crevasse
Ryze 0-1 Happy -- Dual Sight
Minigun 0-1 Kas -- Terminus
FnaticMSI 1-3 Liquid
KawaiiRice 0-1 HayprO -- Crevasse
Rain 1-0 HerO -- Dual Sight
TT1 0-1 Sheth -- Terminus
NightEnD 0-1 Ret -- Bel Shir
EG 2-3 Mouz
PuMa 1-0 HasuObs -- Crevasse
DeMUsliM 1-0 Syck -- Dual Sight
IdrA 0-1 MaNa -- Terminus
Machine 0-1 MorroW -- Bel Shir
ACE
DeMusliM 1-2 MaNa -- Tal'Darim
Week 4
+ Show Spoiler [WEEK 4 RESULTS] +
coL 1-3 Mouz
TriMaster 1-0 Syck -- Xel Naga
CatZ 0-1 MaNa -- Tal Darim
Minigun 0-1 HasuObs -- Antiga
CrunCher 0-1 MorroW -- Crevasse
Empire 1-3 Liquid
Aristeo 0-1 TLO -- Xel Naga
Happy 1-0 Ret -- Tal Darim
Beastyqt 0-1 HerO -- Antiga
Kas 0-1 HayprO -- Crevasse
EG 3-2 Dignitas
PuMa 1-0 SjoW -- Xel Naga
IdrA 0-1 Tandongho -- Tal Darim
Axslav 1-0 Merz -- Antiga
DeMusliM 0-1 Bischu -- Crevasse
ACE
PuMa 2-1 SjoW -- Dual Sight
Fnatic 3-0 Sixjax
**Sixjax will receive a walkover**
Week 5
+ Show Spoiler [WEEK 5 RESULTS] +
FnaticMSI 2-3 EG
ToD 1-0 Axslav -- Antiga
KawaiiRice 0-1 iNcontroL -- Metalopolis
NightEnD 1-0 PuMa -- Terminus SE
TT1 0-1 Machine -- Tal'Darim
ACE
NightEnD 1-2 PuMa -- Crevasse
Dignitas 0-3 Liquid
Merz 0-1 Jinro -- Antiga
KiLLeR 0-1 Ret -- Metalopolis
BlinG 0-1 HerO -- Terminus SE
Mouz 3-1 Empire
ThorZaiN 1-0 Kas -- Antiga
HasuObs 1-0- Aristeo -- Metalopolis
MaNa 0-1 Happy -- Terminus SE
MorroW 1-0 Siw -- Tal'Darim
coL 3-0 Sixjax
**Sixjax will receive a walkover**
Week 6
+ Show Spoiler [WEEK 6 RESULTS] +
Mouz 3-0 Liquid
HasuObs 1-0 Sheth -- Bel'Shir
ThorZaiN 1-0 HerO -- Xel Naga
MaNa 1-0 Haypro -- Shattered Temple
MorroW 0-0 Ret -- Dual Sight
Empire 3-2 Fnatic
Aristeo 1-0 KawaiiRice -- Bel'Shir
Happy 0-1 TT1 -- Xel Naga
SiW 1-0 IefNaij -- Shattered Temple
Kas 0-1 NightEnD -- Dual Sight
ACE
Kas 2-1 TT1 -- Terminus SE
Dignitas 3-2 coL
SeleCT 0-1 Naniwa -- Bel'Shir
SjoW 1-0 CatZ -- Shattered Temple
Bischu 1-0 Drewbie -- Dual Sight
KiLLeR 0-1 Tails -- Xel'Naga
ACE
Bischu 2-1 Tails -- Terminus SE
EG 3-0 Sixjax
**Sixjax will receive a walkover**
Week 7
+ Show Spoiler [WEEK 7 RESULTS] +
EG 2-1 coL
IdrA 1-0 TriMaster -- Bel'Shir
DeMusliM 1-0 Minigun -- Xel Naga
Axslav 0-1 CatZ -- Shattered Temple
Empire 3-2 Dignitas
Kas 1-0 SjoW -- Dual Sight
Aristeo 0-1 KiLLeR -- Metalopolis
SiW 1-0 Bischu -- Tal'Darim
Happy 0-1 SeleCT -- Xel Naga
ACE
Kas 2-1 SeleCT -- Antiga
*Mouz and Liquid received walk over wins.