This will be the main thread for Round 4 so I'll update it this weekend with all the info.
Donate: https://matcherino.com/tournaments/10303/description
Casted: https://twitch.tv/qikzsd
Liquipedia: http://liquipedia.net/starcraft/Stpl
Opening Video
Format
- 4 Rounds Overall
- 3 Day's of casts a Week.
- 1 Game per team per Week.
- 1 Rounds of Winners League (Round 3)
- Playoffs at the end of each round.
- Teams that qualify for playoffs at the end of each round will receive the following
First Place: 5 Points
Second Place: 3 Points
Third Place: 2 Points
Fourth Place: 1 Points. - The 8 Teams that qualify with the most points will be seeded in to the Grand Final Playoffs at the end of the 18-19 Season
Prize Distribution
- First Place (Grand Final Winner): 40% of the Prize Pool
- Second Place (Grand Final Playoffs 2nd Place): 25% of the Prize Pool
- Third Place (Grand Final Playoffs 3rd Place): 10% of the Prize Pool
- Fourth Place (Grand Final Playoffs 4th Place): 5% of the Prize Pool
- Fifth Place (Grand Final Playoffs Bottom 4): 2% of the Prize Pool Each
- Sixth Place (Bottom 6 Teams): 1% of the Prize Pool Each
- 6% currently unassigned.
Miscellaneous
General Rules
+ Show Spoiler +
- All games must be played on Remastered
- Play on the Battle.net Europe server unless there's a problem in which case arrange with your opponent.
- Meet up for your games in the channel STPL on EUROPE
- Games must be played before the deadline I'll post in each post announcing the matchups.
- Not showing on the initial time and not arranging to play before will result in a walkover for the other team (see below walkover rules).
- Players must join discord to help aid organisation: https://discord.gg/P4mwRDt
- Players cannot play the same week they are added to the team, they are free to play the week after.
- Random is NOT allowed, but race picking is.
- You MUST play the race that has been submitted on the lineup. If you want to race pick ahead of time, tell your captain to tell me your preferred matchups.
- No BM of any kind
Disconnect/Walkover Rules
+ Show Spoiler +
- If a player disconnects then both players can decide amongst themselves if they regame or not. If no decision is made then the game will go to the person who didn't DC.
- In the event of a walkover being necessary there are three possible scenarios.
- 1 - Player A OR Player B attempts to contact Player B/Player A but gets no response.
- In this case the player who attempted contact via discord and the thread will get the walkover
- 2 - Player A AND Player B both make contact to play as they can't play at the default time, but one player doesn't show up to their agreed time.
- Person who shows up at agreed time will get the walkover.
- 3 - Player A AND Player B both make contact, but no time is ever arranged or cannot be agreed on.
If no time is agreed on then rules will default to the default time.
Whoever does not show up at this time after 30 minutes will recieve the loss.
Match Rules
+ Show Spoiler +
- Lineup AND replay deadline will always be on the Sunday the WEEK BEFORE the match at 23:00CEST.
- Late lineups will result in a 1 game penalty loss, applied after the game to the total team tally. This increases by 1 for each late lineup. So a team who misses one deadline will have will recieve +1 game loss for missing the deadline, a team that has missed 2 will recieve +2 game losses for that week.
- Games are to be played at 18:00CEST by default for all teams EXCEPT when playing vs Red, WHITECLAN or SouL Gaming. These 3 teams will play at 16:00CEST by default.
- Players may play for a SECOND time if they play in the ace match.
- Substituions are allowed on match day as long as the player plays the same race.
- Replays from the matches must be posted in a zip folder in the #replays channel on discord with the names of the teams. Both teams should post these themselves.
- Subject to all normal competitive rules.
- Any attempt to break said rules could lead to an instant disqualification of the player from the tournament (in the case of hacking for instance)
Maps
Round 4 Maps
(4) La Mancha
(4) Holy World SE
(4) Fortress SE
(4) Eye of the Storm
(3) Great Barrier Reef
(3) Neo Medusa
(2) New Bloody Ridge
(2) Neo Chain Reaction
Teams
iRk
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: AgGe
Team:
ErlinGHo
TuFFeR
Marwin
Rasowy
arCNeON
MwK
Cubic
Dewalt
nMy
OyA
Favorit
datoby
Arew
Oystein (ZvP)
Unco
Tim
HaN
JerryK97
KameZerg
Cackster
Naugrim
$ex
WhistleR
AgGe
KenZy (PvZ)
tokyoa
Jessie
Team:
ErlinGHo
TuFFeR
Marwin
Rasowy
arCNeON
MwK
Cubic
Dewalt
nMy
OyA
Favorit
datoby
Arew
Oystein (ZvP)
Unco
Tim
HaN
JerryK97
KameZerg
Cackster
Naugrim
$ex
WhistleR
AgGe
KenZy (PvZ)
tokyoa
Jessie
NW
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: kogeT
Team:
kogeT
radleyong
Cruiser
WolF
Surgeon
Kravczyk
Ziggy
Viserys
Yeti
VinGzil
Mazur
Cheetech
Ghost
Joang
Draco
Doomo
Squizen
Bonyth
Cats_Paw
Trutacz
Ralf
Kebes
Redeyes
Bhindt
Kingpin
SouthPark
ZZZero
Julia
Team:
kogeT
radleyong
Cruiser
WolF
Surgeon
Kravczyk
Ziggy
Viserys
Yeti
VinGzil
Mazur
Cheetech
Ghost
Joang
Draco
Doomo
Squizen
Bonyth
Cats_Paw
Trutacz
Ralf
Kebes
Redeyes
Bhindt
Kingpin
SouthPark
ZZZero
Julia
SouL
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Fujikura
Co-Captain: Irradiar
Team:
Dandy
UltrA
Scan
Shinee
ByuL
LoCcxito
nOOB
Wapool
HS
LaAbuela
YSC
Spire
Castro
Miso
Richly
DinOt
Ty2
Babo
Mario
BlisS
Co-Captain: Irradiar
Team:
Dandy
UltrA
Scan
Shinee
ByuL
LoCcxito
nOOB
Wapool
HS
LaAbuela
YSC
Spire
Castro
Miso
Richly
DinOt
Ty2
Babo
Mario
BlisS
ReV
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Incomplete
Team:
non
Quail
Kettle
Winawer
TheCamper
kamesir
MadiNho
jLeo
Asy
Incomplete
GruGloG
Narsil
SkRiK
Caspas
InDi
Shimmer45
XzOz
Fulmination
Crvt
ThomAz
Szinkler
Carebear
Skabb
Bad
NoNuts
ViR
ActioN
Glenn
BullDog
Kamifune
Bati
BigSmoke
Team:
non
Quail
Kettle
Winawer
TheCamper
kamesir
MadiNho
jLeo
Asy
Incomplete
GruGloG
Narsil
SkRiK
Caspas
InDi
Shimmer45
XzOz
Fulmination
Crvt
ThomAz
Szinkler
Carebear
Skabb
Bad
NoNuts
ViR
ActioN
Glenn
BullDog
Kamifune
Bati
BigSmoke
dM
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: White
Team:
TousaN
Kyrie
J1
vulture
bibo
Mind
yAmanG
White
Tech
Prl
dOdObee (ZvP)
XenOsky
H1B
Kwanwoo
Mewatch
RAge
Kimchi
RoSsK
Opiate
LURKER
CrayOn
PeaceMaker
Yaj
Ran
jamesuh
ZaikO
skyhigh
Team:
TousaN
Kyrie
J1
vulture
bibo
Mind
yAmanG
White
Tech
Prl
dOdObee (ZvP)
XenOsky
H1B
Kwanwoo
Mewatch
RAge
Kimchi
RoSsK
Opiate
LURKER
CrayOn
PeaceMaker
Yaj
Ran
jamesuh
ZaikO
skyhigh
WHITE
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: GyRo
Protoss
Best[WHITE]
MyuNgSiK[WHITE]
EyeWater[WHITE]
skull[WHITE]
Soyeon1[WHITE]
wisdom[WHITE]
TuHon[WHITE]
7000won[WHITE]
Smile[WHITE]
Daisy[WHITE]
4buntaJa[WHITE]
Stussy1[WHITE]
oov[WHITE]
J.HARDEN[WHITE]
Probe[WHITE]
HJ[WHITE]
Herb[WHITE]
Bird[WHITE]
Hidi[WHITE]
Moon[WHITE]
GeuNi[WHITE]
JJu[WHITE]
Crush[WHITE]
Mook[WHITE]
Sugar[WHITE]
Stage[WHITE]
Nansu[WHITE]
Sinbi[WHITE]
+_+[WHITE]
Seon[WHITE]
So1[WHITE]
Protoss[WHITE]
First[WHITE]
Multi[WHITE]
Stark[WHITE]
PanOcean[WHITE]
BEN[WHITE]
DDoGi[WHITE]
GGoGi[WHITE]
NyamNam2[WHITE]
HaJi[WHITE]
WooL[WHITE]
Eagle[WHITE]
SinBi[WHITE]
Terran
Clide[WHITE]
5[WHITE]
Mind[WHITE]
vegemil[WHITE]
EHS[WHITE]
Wannabe[WHITE]
eavan[WHITE]
Tomato[WHITE]
Ho1[WHITE]
MajoR[WHITE]
RORO[WHITE]
Beast[WHITE]
Mangnani[WHITE]
k1j2h3[WHITE]
TANGTANG[WHITE]
ChoRong[WHITE]
Nyx[WHITE]
Navy[WHITE]
GyRo[WHITE]
Destiny[WHITE]
Famas2[WHITE]
Gaeko[WHITE]
IriS[WHITE]
YESMAN[WHITE]
Bye[WHITE]
JH[WHITE]
Polymer[WHITE]
Cherry[WHITE]
Leffe[WHITE]
One[WHITE]
Seraphic[WHITE]
1988[WHITE]
Terran[WHITE]
Zerg
Alone[WHITE]
815[WHITE]
Mamuri[WHITE]
agape[WHITE]
Huskal[WHITE]
KeKe[WHITE]
Its[WHITE]
Drug[WHITE]
Zerg[WHITE]
Jy[WHITE]
Ho[WHITE]
Juno[WHITE]
Sun[WHITE]
Lure[WHITE]
Famos[WHITE]
717[WHITE]
Dellar[WHITE]
ST[WHITE]
Kissy[WHITE]
ZerO[WHITE]
Force[WHITE]
Slayer[WHITE]
Cast[WHITE]
Ssak[WHITE]
Stay[WHITE]
Bus[WHITE]
DaeSung[WHITE]
Protoss
Best[WHITE]
MyuNgSiK[WHITE]
EyeWater[WHITE]
skull[WHITE]
Soyeon1[WHITE]
wisdom[WHITE]
TuHon[WHITE]
7000won[WHITE]
Smile[WHITE]
Daisy[WHITE]
4buntaJa[WHITE]
Stussy1[WHITE]
oov[WHITE]
J.HARDEN[WHITE]
Probe[WHITE]
HJ[WHITE]
Herb[WHITE]
Bird[WHITE]
Hidi[WHITE]
Moon[WHITE]
GeuNi[WHITE]
JJu[WHITE]
Crush[WHITE]
Mook[WHITE]
Sugar[WHITE]
Stage[WHITE]
Nansu[WHITE]
Sinbi[WHITE]
+_+[WHITE]
Seon[WHITE]
So1[WHITE]
Protoss[WHITE]
First[WHITE]
Multi[WHITE]
Stark[WHITE]
PanOcean[WHITE]
BEN[WHITE]
DDoGi[WHITE]
GGoGi[WHITE]
NyamNam2[WHITE]
HaJi[WHITE]
WooL[WHITE]
Eagle[WHITE]
SinBi[WHITE]
Terran
Clide[WHITE]
5[WHITE]
Mind[WHITE]
vegemil[WHITE]
EHS[WHITE]
Wannabe[WHITE]
eavan[WHITE]
Tomato[WHITE]
Ho1[WHITE]
MajoR[WHITE]
RORO[WHITE]
Beast[WHITE]
Mangnani[WHITE]
k1j2h3[WHITE]
TANGTANG[WHITE]
ChoRong[WHITE]
Nyx[WHITE]
Navy[WHITE]
GyRo[WHITE]
Destiny[WHITE]
Famas2[WHITE]
Gaeko[WHITE]
IriS[WHITE]
YESMAN[WHITE]
Bye[WHITE]
JH[WHITE]
Polymer[WHITE]
Cherry[WHITE]
Leffe[WHITE]
One[WHITE]
Seraphic[WHITE]
1988[WHITE]
Terran[WHITE]
Zerg
Alone[WHITE]
815[WHITE]
Mamuri[WHITE]
agape[WHITE]
Huskal[WHITE]
KeKe[WHITE]
Its[WHITE]
Drug[WHITE]
Zerg[WHITE]
Jy[WHITE]
Ho[WHITE]
Juno[WHITE]
Sun[WHITE]
Lure[WHITE]
Famos[WHITE]
717[WHITE]
Dellar[WHITE]
ST[WHITE]
Kissy[WHITE]
ZerO[WHITE]
Force[WHITE]
Slayer[WHITE]
Cast[WHITE]
Ssak[WHITE]
Stay[WHITE]
Bus[WHITE]
DaeSung[WHITE]
pSi
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Grast
Team:
MukJa
rAmEc
Tragedy
ToKa
Xagec
Grast
Prase
headmaster
jim
Cold
vesk0
Ramrod
RushHour
officerfwar
mitak_
infected
marine (TvZ, ZvP, PvT)
Team:
MukJa
rAmEc
Tragedy
ToKa
Xagec
Grast
Prase
headmaster
jim
Cold
vesk0
Ramrod
RushHour
officerfwar
mitak_
infected
marine (TvZ, ZvP, PvT)
aSh
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Dentarg
Co Captain: JoJo/Herby
Team:
ClonePro
scriv
Dentarg
Herby
Randir
Baal
Herby
StarSely
Dreamer
4Stars
jojo
SuperCyan
m0onlight
Darkysh
RevAloOv
Co Captain: JoJo/Herby
Team:
ClonePro
scriv
Dentarg
Herby
Randir
Baal
Herby
StarSely
Dreamer
4Stars
jojo
SuperCyan
m0onlight
Darkysh
RevAloOv
Red
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: W4rrr10r
Team:
Cryoc
REDBLUEGREEN
Last
rOuta
fischei
ProM
Best
TalenT
HoRRoRToSS
W4rr10r
Rich
derkavich
DarkStorm
KuH
Cadenzie
Eriador (PvZ)
pirayaya (PvZ)
Team:
Cryoc
REDBLUEGREEN
Last
rOuta
fischei
ProM
Best
TalenT
HoRRoRToSS
W4rr10r
Rich
derkavich
DarkStorm
KuH
Cadenzie
Eriador (PvZ)
pirayaya (PvZ)
NaS
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: DragOn
Team:
TerrOr
Demure
Bibiane
SuGo
Battousai
Beast (ZvP)
DragOn (ZvP)
SeriOsity
Quantel
Irish
Jaewon
eOnzErg
Kaido
Team:
TerrOr
Demure
Bibiane
SuGo
Battousai
Beast (ZvP)
DragOn (ZvP)
SeriOsity
Quantel
Irish
Jaewon
eOnzErg
Kaido
Bull
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: dAiO CoCaptain: skoger
Team:
Raynor
Flash
Fly_mio
Pochoterran
Gammer
Atrac
Empute
ale
Kaehk
Skydrol
William
Eross_craft
dAiO
Raul
Alartek
Dark (ZvP)
gammer
Team:
Raynor
Flash
Fly_mio
Pochoterran
Gammer
Atrac
Empute
ale
Kaehk
Skydrol
William
Eross_craft
dAiO
Raul
Alartek
Dark (ZvP)
gammer
FBW
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Hirmu
FlaShFTW
BigFan
Lemmata
roegi
Sero
Debaser
v1 :
-2pacalypse
TT1
Splax
Favian_su
Lumire
EsportsJohn
AllAndArlty
Tempest
Faust
Just
Hirmu
FlaShFTW
BigFan
Lemmata
roegi
Sero
Debaser
v1 :
-2pacalypse
TT1
Splax
Favian_su
Lumire
EsportsJohn
AllAndArlty
Tempest
Faust
Just
Hirmu
Valhalla Team
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: SFCA
Soso
Axethrow
3s
Angel-Ever-T
Oceans
TerraMex
Marine
PanetCircus
Domain
Game
Drew
Dream
Dan
Galaxy
Rush
Night
Hasu
Story
Mowex
BlackSoNs
Zesagi
Dates
Y.Y
Soso
Axethrow
3s
Angel-Ever-T
Oceans
TerraMex
Marine
PanetCircus
Domain
Game
Drew
Dream
Dan
Galaxy
Rush
Night
Hasu
Story
Mowex
BlackSoNs
Zesagi
Dates
Y.Y
broodwar Life
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Kingdom
KimQuex
loccxito
bibogrape
Kingdom
Castle
MannerzMan
Goodbye
Zia
Mellow
landowner
Herbmon
Jira
jabroni
chuckles
KimQuex
loccxito
bibogrape
Kingdom
Castle
MannerzMan
Goodbye
Zia
Mellow
landowner
Herbmon
Jira
jabroni
chuckles
Match Schedule for Teams
+ Show Spoiler [Group A] +
Week 1
WHITECLAN vs Red
aSh vs bwL
iRk vs NW
NaS bye
Week 2
WHITECLAN vs aSh
iRk vs Red
NaS vs bwL
NW bye
Week 3
WHITECLAN vs iRk
NaS vs aSh
NW vs bwL
Red bye
Week 4
WHITECLAN vs NaS
NW vs aSh
bwL vs Red
iRk bye
Week 5
NW vs NaS
bwL vs iRk
Red vs aSh
WHITECLAN bye
Week 6
WHITECLAN vs NW
Red vs NaS
aSh vs iRk
bwL bye
Week 7
WHITECLAN vs bwL
Red vs NW
iRk vs NaS
aSh bye
+ Show Spoiler [Group B] +
Week 1
BuLL vs dM
SouL vs ReV
FBW vs pSi
vT bye
Week 2
BuLL vs SouL
FBW vs dM
vT vs ReV
pSi bye
Week 3
BuLL vs FBW
vT vs SouL
pSi vs ReV
dM bye
Week 4
BuLL vs vT
pSi vs SouL
ReV vs dM
FBW bye
Week 5
pSi vs vT
ReV vs FBW
dM vs SouL
BuLL bye
Week 6
BuLL vs pSi
dM vs vT
SouL vs FBW
ReV bye
Week 7
BuLL vs ReV
dM vs pSi
FBW vs vT
SouL bye
+ Show Spoiler [Map Schedule] +
Week 1
Holy World SE
New Bloody Ridge
Eye of the Storm
Great Barrier Reef
Fortress SE
Week 2
La Mancha
Neo Medusa
Holy World SE
New Bloody Ridge
Eye of the Storm
Week 3
Fortress SE
Neo Chain Reaction
La Mancha
Neo Medusa
Holy World SE
Week 4
Eye of the Storm
Great Barrier Reef
Fortress SE
Neo Chain Reaction
La Mancha
Week 5
Holy World SE
New Bloody Ridge
Eye of the Storm
Great Barrier Reef
Fortress SE
Week 6
La Mancha
Neo Medusa
Holy World SE
New Bloody Ridge
Eye of the Storm
Week 7
Fortress SE
Neo Chain Reaction
La Mancha
Neo Medusa
Holy World SE
Week 8
Eye of the Storm
Great Barrier Reef
Fortress SE
Neo Chain Reaction
La Mancha
Holy World SE
New Bloody Ridge
Eye of the Storm
Great Barrier Reef
Fortress SE
Week 2
La Mancha
Neo Medusa
Holy World SE
New Bloody Ridge
Eye of the Storm
Week 3
Fortress SE
Neo Chain Reaction
La Mancha
Neo Medusa
Holy World SE
Week 4
Eye of the Storm
Great Barrier Reef
Fortress SE
Neo Chain Reaction
La Mancha
Week 5
Holy World SE
New Bloody Ridge
Eye of the Storm
Great Barrier Reef
Fortress SE
Week 6
La Mancha
Neo Medusa
Holy World SE
New Bloody Ridge
Eye of the Storm
Week 7
Fortress SE
Neo Chain Reaction
La Mancha
Neo Medusa
Holy World SE
Week 8
Eye of the Storm
Great Barrier Reef
Fortress SE
Neo Chain Reaction
La Mancha