• Log InLog In
  • Register
Liquid`
Team Liquid Liquipedia
EDT 01:26
CET 06:26
KST 14:26
  • Home
  • Forum
  • Calendar
  • Streams
  • Liquipedia
  • Features
  • Store
  • EPT
  • TL+
  • StarCraft 2
  • Brood War
  • Smash
  • Heroes
  • Counter-Strike
  • Overwatch
  • Liquibet
  • Fantasy StarCraft
  • TLPD
  • StarCraft 2
  • Brood War
  • Blogs
Forum Sidebar
Events/Features
News
Featured News
[ASL22] Finals Preview: Sweet Victory!12[ASL22] Ro4 Preview: Mirror Mirror6[ASL22] Ro8 Preview: Within Reach5[ASL22] Ro8 Preview: In A Tizzy11[ASL22] Ro16 Preview: Holy Diver5
Community News
Weekly Cups (October 19-25): Clem triples first in 5.0.173Evil Geniuses - shutting down19ISSL (IntoTheTV x SOOP SC2 League): Premier5Weekly Cups (October 12-18): 5.0.17 era begins1[$1250] International ShieldBattery League91
StarCraft 2
General
Evil Geniuses - shutting down Weekly Cups (October 19-25): Clem triples first in 5.0.17 REPORT: StarCraft 2: Remastered In Development No more SC2 streamers on team liquid? How do you feel about the mass reverts in the 5.0.17 PTR?
Tourneys
2026 KungFu Cup Announcement RSL goes to London! 2026 Offline Finals Nov 21-22 ScienceCraft (October 24-25) - Live Event Sparkling Tuna Cup - Weekly Open Tournament ISSL (IntoTheTV x SOOP SC2 League): Premier
Strategy
[H] ZvP Mid-Late Game: Stalkers Collossi HT
Custom Maps
Simple Questions/Answers [G] How to playtest arcade maps [A] Nemrods 1/4 players
External Content
Mutation # 549 Endless Sparkles The PondCast: SC2 News & Results Mutation # 548 Shining Bright Mutation # 547 Temple Of Terror
Brood War
General
BGH Auto Balance -> http://bghmmr.eu/ Do we even care about balance? Starcraft player cRuZa Passed away. SCHNAIL now supports Remastered BW General Discussion
Tourneys
[$1250] International ShieldBattery League [Megathread] Daily Proleagues KCM Race Survival 2026 Season 4 [BSL23] RO24 Group D - Sunday 21:00 CET
Strategy
50,000-Word Terran Builds Memo 2026-10-22 Cliff Jump Revisited (1 in a 1000 strategy) Simple Questions, Simple Answers
Other Games
General Games
Nintendo Switch Thread Stormgate/Frost Giant Megathread Mobile Legends: Bang Bang Armies of Exigo - YesYes? General RTS Discussion Thread
Dota 2
Dota 2 Champions League Season 3 Begins April 25!
League of Legends
[TL LoL EUW IHs] Teemo shall perish
Heroes of the Storm
Heroes of the Storm 2.0
Hearthstone
Deck construction bug
TL Mafia
TL Mafia Community Thread
Community
General
US Politics Mega-thread Things Aren’t Peaceful in Palestine The Chess Thread European Politico-economics QA Mega-thread Russo-Ukrainian War Thread
Fan Clubs
Reynor Fan Club The Flash Fan Club Serral Fan Club
Media & Entertainment
Anime Discussion Thread Movie Discussion! [Manga] One Piece
Sports
Football (Soccer) Thread TeamLiquid Health and Fitness Initiative For 2023 MLB/Baseball 2023
World Cup 2022
Tech Support
Computer Build, Upgrade & Buying Resource Thread
TL Community
Recent Gifted Posts
Blogs
Innovate or Game Over?
TrAiDoS
ShieldBattery on Mac
Kraekkling
[ASL22] Ro4 Day1 Ticket Giv…
bITt.mAN
Can Bots Beat Pros?? Starcr…
namkraft
Customize Sidebar...

Website Feedback

Closed Threads



Active: 8719 users

[Shinhan PL]CJ vs Khan 18 June - Page 38

Forum Index > Brood War Tournaments
Post a Reply
Prev 1 36 37 38 39 Next All
fusionsdf
Profile Blog Joined June 2006
Canada15390 Posts
June 18 2008 08:35 GMT
#741
jangbi throws away 2 arbs


but has 6 more
SKT_Best: "I actually chose Protoss because it was so hard for me to defeat Protoss as a Terran. When I first started Brood War, my main race was Terran."
emChileEe
Profile Joined October 2007
Chile29 Posts
June 18 2008 08:36 GMT
#742
should be gg sooooon
Dr.Dragoon
Profile Joined November 2007
United States1241 Posts
June 18 2008 08:36 GMT
#743
i've never seen a terran have so little defense against recall
~o~ I have returned
._.
Profile Blog Joined November 2007
1133 Posts
June 18 2008 08:36 GMT
#744
Memory shold'ved mined up his main or something t.t
:D
dinmsab
Profile Blog Joined January 2008
Malaysia2246 Posts
June 18 2008 08:36 GMT
#745
On June 18 2008 17:34 Alethios wrote:
Why send Memory out vs Khan?

Not clever.


CJ doesnt have decent players, except for Much... but since Much is practising for MSL he cant play. So yeah, CJ needs to recruit better players.
..
Alethios
Profile Blog Joined December 2007
New Zealand2765 Posts
June 18 2008 08:36 GMT
#746
Whether Memory wants to admit it yet or not... this game is over.
When you arise in the morning, think of what a precious privilege it is to be alive - to breathe, to think, to enjoy, to love.
SayaSP
Profile Blog Joined February 2007
Laos5494 Posts
June 18 2008 08:36 GMT
#747
memory gg
[iHs]SSP | I-NO-KI BOM-BA-YE | のヮの http://tinyurl.com/MLIStheCV , MLIS.
Vivi57
Profile Blog Joined September 2007
United States6599 Posts
June 18 2008 08:36 GMT
#748
gg

very anticlimactic finish
Flash hwaiting! Nal_rA forever!
fusionsdf
Profile Blog Joined June 2006
Canada15390 Posts
June 18 2008 08:36 GMT
#749
no mining bases

gg
SKT_Best: "I actually chose Protoss because it was so hard for me to defeat Protoss as a Terran. When I first started Brood War, my main race was Terran."
fusionsdf
Profile Blog Joined June 2006
Canada15390 Posts
June 18 2008 08:37 GMT
#750
and cj loses again

I stayed up for nothing
SKT_Best: "I actually chose Protoss because it was so hard for me to defeat Protoss as a Terran. When I first started Brood War, my main race was Terran."
Burned Toast *
Profile Blog Joined May 2007
Canada2040 Posts
June 18 2008 08:37 GMT
#751
Goliaths with no Sharon Shaw booster = bleh
TvT matchup is sometimes worse than jailtime
clazziquai
Profile Blog Joined October 2007
6685 Posts
June 18 2008 08:37 GMT
#752
Too many units are stasised. Seems like Jangbi's going to win unless a miracle happens for Memory.
#1 Sea.Really Fan / #1 Nesh Fan / Terran Forever~
Dr.Dragoon
Profile Joined November 2007
United States1241 Posts
June 18 2008 08:37 GMT
#753
jangbi's arbiters alone could probably take out memory
~o~ I have returned
._.
Profile Blog Joined November 2007
1133 Posts
June 18 2008 08:37 GMT
#754
tough night for cj, wonder how ggplay feels.
:D
fusionsdf
Profile Blog Joined June 2006
Canada15390 Posts
June 18 2008 08:37 GMT
#755
On June 18 2008 17:36 dinmsab wrote:
Show nested quote +
On June 18 2008 17:34 Alethios wrote:
Why send Memory out vs Khan?

Not clever.


CJ doesnt have decent players, except for Much... but since Much is practising for MSL he cant play. So yeah, CJ needs to recruit better players.



they have lots of good new players, they just dont have them on the roster
SKT_Best: "I actually chose Protoss because it was so hard for me to defeat Protoss as a Terran. When I first started Brood War, my main race was Terran."
clazziquai
Profile Blog Joined October 2007
6685 Posts
June 18 2008 08:38 GMT
#756
gg

good night, guys! was fun live reporting a bit haha
#1 Sea.Really Fan / #1 Nesh Fan / Terran Forever~
emChileEe
Profile Joined October 2007
Chile29 Posts
June 18 2008 08:38 GMT
#757
OK GG.. Fuck you stork...you steal 2 hours of my life xD
._.
Profile Blog Joined November 2007
1133 Posts
June 18 2008 08:38 GMT
#758
On June 18 2008 17:37 fusionsdf wrote:
Show nested quote +
On June 18 2008 17:36 dinmsab wrote:
On June 18 2008 17:34 Alethios wrote:
Why send Memory out vs Khan?

Not clever.


CJ doesnt have decent players, except for Much... but since Much is practising for MSL he cant play. So yeah, CJ needs to recruit better players.



they have lots of good new players, they just dont have them on the roster

I wish they sent out kwanro and raped jangbi with a 5 pool..Shiit.
:D
pachi
Profile Joined October 2006
Melbourne5338 Posts
June 18 2008 08:41 GMT
#759
#Team NameMatchPtsGames%Solo2v2Gain
1Lecaf Oz12-4+1137-2658.7330-177-90
2Samsung KHAN12-5+1442-2860.0032-2110-7+1
3SK Telecom T111-5+10*40-2957.9732-218-8-1
4KTF MagicNs10-7+738-3155.0730-228-90
5STX SouL10-7+634-2854.8425-209-80
6MBCGame HERO9-8+535-3053.8527-218-9+2
7WeMade FOX9-8+436-3252.9428-238-9-1
8OnGameNet SPARKYZ9-8-133-3449.2526-247-10-1
9CJ Entus6-11-633-3945.8321-3412-50
10Hanbit Stars6-11-1128-3941.7919-319-80
11Air Force ACE4-12-1922-4134.9217-305-110
12eSTRO2-14-22*22-4333.8513-369-70
Moderatorpachi fanclub http://goto.tl/6DI9 。◕‿◕。
Semagdnim
Profile Joined May 2008
United States126 Posts
June 18 2008 08:43 GMT
#760
should have a penalty point for an hour and a half game.
Prev 1 36 37 38 39 Next All
Please log in or register to reply.
Live Events Refresh
OSC
08:00
OSC Elite Rising Star #21
Liquipedia
[ Submit Event ]
Live Streams
Refresh
StarCraft 2
RuFF_SC2 209
Nina 113
StarCraft: Brood War
Rain 2162
ProTech174
Snow 133
Pusan 78
Aegong 36
Mong 29
910 29
yabsab 14
Icarus 5
Force[name] 3
Dota 2
monkeys_forever892
NeuroSwarm226
League of Legends
Doublelift4255
JimRising 623
Counter-Strike
Coldzera 1255
Other Games
summit1g9033
C9.Mang0250
Livibee76
Organizations
Other Games
gamesdonequick749
[ Show 12 non-featured ]
StarCraft 2
• practicex 26
• AfreecaTV YouTube
• intothetv
• Kozan
• IndyKCrew
• Migwel
StarCraft: Brood War
• BSLYoutube
• STPLYoutube
• ZZZeroYoutube
League of Legends
• Lourlo925
• Rush910
Other Games
• Shiphtur523
Upcoming Events
KCM Race Survival
4h 34m
IntoTheTV X SOOP
5h 34m
SHIN vs GuMiho
Clem vs Classic
OSC
16h 34m
WardiTV Invitational
1d 6h
GSL
1d 6h
Epic.LAN
1d 7h
Replay Cast
1d 17h
Sparkling Tuna Cup
2 days
Epic.LAN
2 days
AI Arena Tournament
2 days
[ Show More ]
Yamato Cup
3 days
Map Test Tournament
3 days
WardiTV Weekly
4 days
Replay Cast
4 days
Rogue vs Classic
Patches Events
5 days
PiGosaur Cup
5 days
Kung Fu Cup
6 days
Liquipedia Results

Completed

Proleague 2026-10-27
Blizzard Classic Cup 2026
HCC Season 3

Ongoing

Acropolis #5
KCM Race Survival 2026 Season 4
International ShieldBattery League
BSL Season 23
PGL Masters Bucharest 2026
Stake Ranked Episode 5
1win Private Club #2
Thunderpick World Champ. '26
ESL Pro League Season 24
Stake Ranked Episode 4
1win Private Club #1
Logitech G Play Connect 2026
SL StarSeries Fall 2026
FISSURE Playground #3
BLAST Open Fall 2026
Esports World Cup 2026

Upcoming

IPSL Winter 2026-27
SC4ALL II: Brood War
BSL 23: Non-Korean Championship
HSC XXX
Stellar Fest 2: Lunar Cup
SC4ALL II: StarCraft II
Kung Fu Cup 2026 Grand Finals
RSL Offline Finals
eXTREMESLAND 2026
PGL Major Singapore 2026
Stake Ranked Episode 6
BLAST Rivals Fall 2026
IEM Beijing 2026
TLPD

1. ByuN
2. TY
3. Dark
4. Solar
5. Stats
6. Nerchio
7. sOs
8. soO
9. INnoVation
10. Elazer
1. Rain
2. Flash
3. EffOrt
4. Last
5. Bisu
6. Soulkey
7. Mini
8. Sharp
Sidebar Settings...

Advertising | Privacy Policy | Terms Of Use | Contact Us

Original banner artwork: Jim Warren
The contents of this webpage are copyright © 2026 TLnet. All Rights Reserved.