• Log InLog In
  • Register
Liquid`
Team Liquid Liquipedia
EDT 16:11
CEST 22:11
KST 05:11
  • Home
  • Forum
  • Calendar
  • Streams
  • Liquipedia
  • Features
  • Store
  • EPT
  • TL+
  • StarCraft 2
  • Brood War
  • Smash
  • Heroes
  • Counter-Strike
  • Overwatch
  • Liquibet
  • Fantasy StarCraft
  • TLPD
  • StarCraft 2
  • Brood War
  • Blogs
Forum Sidebar
Events/Features
News
Featured News
[ASL22] Finals Preview: Sweet Victory!9[ASL22] Ro4 Preview: Mirror Mirror6[ASL22] Ro8 Preview: Within Reach5[ASL22] Ro8 Preview: In A Tizzy11[ASL22] Ro16 Preview: Holy Diver5
Community News
[$1250] International ShieldBattery League32Weekly Cups (October 5-11): Farewell to 5.0.162Rollback Netcode in Brood War1295.0.17 Patch Notes - October 7, 202624Weekly Cups Results (Sep 28-Oct 4)0
StarCraft 2
General
Server Blocker No more sc2 streamers on team liquid? SCII needs to put more weight on strategy and tact Terran AddOns placement How do you feel about the mass reverts in the 5.0.17 PTR?
Tourneys
RSL goes to London! 2026 Offline Finals Nov 21-22 Sparkling Tuna Cup - Weekly Open Tournament Stellar Fest TWO the Moon (Dec 16-20) Master Swan Open (Global Bronze-Master 2) $3,500 WardiTV Not-Summer Championship
Strategy
[H] ZvP Mid-Late Game: Stalkers Collossi HT
Custom Maps
[G] How to playtest arcade maps [A] Nemrods 1/4 players [M] (2) Sweltering Sands [M] (2) Frigid Storage
External Content
Mutation # 548 Shining Bright The PondCast: SC2 News & Results Mutation # 547 Temple Of Terror Mutation # 546 Catch the Train
Brood War
General
Rollback Netcode in Brood War Hands of Pluto Mineral gathering rate (boosted) for each patch Practice Partners (Official) [Megathread] Daily Funny Videos
Tourneys
[ASL22] Grand Finals [$1250] International ShieldBattery League [Megathread] Daily Proleagues 2v2v2v2 Tournament
Strategy
Cliff Jump Revisited (1 in a 1000 strategy) Simple Questions, Simple Answers Replay Review Process - What do you do?
Other Games
General Games
Nintendo Switch Thread Dawn of War IV Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne Stormgate/Frost Giant Megathread General RTS Discussion Thread
Dota 2
Dota 2 Champions League Season 3 Begins April 25!
League of Legends
[TL LoL EUW IHs] Teemo shall perish
Heroes of the Storm
Heroes of the Storm 2.0
Hearthstone
Deck construction bug
TL Mafia
TL Mafia Community Thread
Community
General
US Politics Mega-thread Things Aren’t Peaceful in Palestine Russo-Ukrainian War Thread Artificial Intelligence Thread The Chess Thread
Fan Clubs
Serral Fan Club
Media & Entertainment
[Manga] One Piece Movie Discussion!
Sports
MLB/Baseball 2023 Football (Soccer) Thread TeamLiquid Health and Fitness Initiative For 2023
World Cup 2022
Tech Support
Computer Build, Upgrade & Buying Resource Thread
TL Community
Recent Gifted Posts
Blogs
ShieldBattery on Mac
Kraekkling
The Link Between Gaming and …
TrAiDoS
[ASL22] Ro4 Day1 Ticket Giv…
bITt.mAN
38 yo Retired SWE loo…
PurE)Rabbit-SF
Can Bots Beat Pros?? Starcr…
namkraft
Customize Sidebar...

Website Feedback

Closed Threads



Active: 11044 users

[PL] SKT v Hanbit June 08 - Page 4

Forum Index > Brood War Tournaments
Post a Reply
Prev 1 2 3 4 All
.kaz
Profile Blog Joined January 2007
1963 Posts
June 04 2008 07:27 GMT
#61
RAPE.
Pressure - "rock is the defender of justice" 이병민 / 박영민 Hwaiting~
Carnac
Profile Blog Joined December 2003
Germany / USA16648 Posts
June 04 2008 07:27 GMT
#62
I LOVE YOU BEST
ModeratorHi! I'm a .signature *virus*! Copy me into your ~/.signature to help me spread!
NeoIllusions
Profile Blog Joined December 2002
United States37500 Posts
June 04 2008 07:28 GMT
#63
Best + Pure = win
ModeratorFor the Glory that is TeamLiquid (-9 | 155) | Discord: NeoIllusions#1984
kemoryan
Profile Blog Joined December 2007
Spain1506 Posts
June 04 2008 07:28 GMT
#64
Anyone know how are teams ranking now?
Freedom is a stranger
knyttym
Profile Blog Joined December 2006
United States5797 Posts
June 04 2008 07:28 GMT
#65
On June 04 2008 16:28 NeoIllusions wrote:
Best + Pure = win


yes exactly!
Solmyr
Profile Joined April 2008
Poland261 Posts
June 04 2008 07:28 GMT
#66
This guy is fast. I was 5 minutes in the toilet and he destroyed Free at that time
Descent
Profile Joined January 2008
1244 Posts
June 04 2008 07:33 GMT
#67
=( Poor free. Poor Bisu, as well.
「 Dream & Future 」 ※ 「 STX SouL 」
imDerek
Profile Blog Joined August 2007
United States1944 Posts
June 04 2008 07:35 GMT
#68
Hanbit goes to rank 10,

looks SKTelecom will move to rank 4 regardless of the result of WeMade vs Lecaf.
Least favorite progamers: Leta, Zero, Mind, Shine, free, really <-- newly added
HaXxorIzed
Profile Blog Joined June 2007
Australia8434 Posts
Last Edited: 2008-06-04 07:38:37
June 04 2008 07:35 GMT
#69
Best is playing so well for SKT and tbh should be taking Bisu's place in lineups like this. Cmon Bisu, learn from him ;_;
http://steamcommunity.com/id/HaXxorIzed
Deleted User 30223
Profile Blog Joined August 2007
3104 Posts
June 04 2008 07:39 GMT
#70
hanbit needs to stop losing. :<
Ilikestarcraft
Profile Blog Joined November 2004
Korea (South)17743 Posts
June 04 2008 07:42 GMT
#71
Canata's tvt is monsterous hes on a 8 tvt win streak. Beating flash and advancing 2-0 tvt only from his msl group
ils
"Nana is a goddess. Or at very least, Nana is my goddess." - KazeHydra
knyttym
Profile Blog Joined December 2006
United States5797 Posts
June 04 2008 07:47 GMT
#72
Hmm I thought Bisu was at least a year older than Best, but he is actually younger
PoP
Profile Blog Joined October 2002
France15446 Posts
June 04 2008 08:22 GMT
#73
best now 17-5 pvp :>
Administrator
pachi
Profile Joined October 2006
Melbourne5338 Posts
Last Edited: 2008-06-04 08:46:38
June 04 2008 08:36 GMT
#74
#Team NameMatchPtsGames%Solo2v2Gain
1Lecaf Oz10-4+831-2357.4125-156-8+3
2KTF MagicNs9-4+1132-2160.3826-146-70
3Samsung KHAN9-4+931-2258.4923-178-50
4SK Telecom T19-5+834-2557.6326-198-6-3
5WeMade FOX8-5+931-2258.4924-167-60
6STX SouL7-6+225-2352.0818-177-60
7OnGameNet SPARKYZ7-6-325-2847.1720-205-80
8CJ Entus6-7027-2750.0016-2511-2+2
9MBCGame HERO5-8-323-2646.9419-174-9-1
10Hanbit Stars4-9-722-2943.1415-237-6-1
11Air Force ACE4-10-1718-3533.9615-243-110
12eSTRO2-12-1919-3733.9311-318-60
Moderatorpachi fanclub http://goto.tl/6DI9 。◕‿◕。
Hittegods
Profile Joined April 2007
Stockholm4642 Posts
June 04 2008 10:21 GMT
#75
Poor free, he needs a better team =(
This neo violence, pure self defiance
Naib
Profile Blog Joined November 2004
Hungary4952 Posts
June 04 2008 11:44 GMT
#76
Poor free, he needs to play consistent <- more like.
Complete the cycle!
Naib
Profile Blog Joined November 2004
Hungary4952 Posts
Last Edited: 2008-06-04 12:02:59
June 04 2008 12:01 GMT
#77
I just re-watched the Hyuk vs ZerO game and wow, Hyuk did a fine job deflecting the pressure his opponent threw at him, and when he was about to finally win, he lost half his drones to 6 lings while pursuing a highly inferior air force with his mutas near the middle of the map. QQ.

edit: I suggest this game for those who struggle with ZvZ, different openings, and many situations occur that could in the "infinite" () variability of the ZvZ mu. Also, a "what you shouldn't do when being -1 hatch but having the upper hand" situation.
Complete the cycle!
Naib
Profile Blog Joined November 2004
Hungary4952 Posts
June 04 2008 12:04 GMT
#78
Also, for those interested, a rare ZZ combo occured because Max got Zerg from his random
Complete the cycle!
EvoChamber
Profile Blog Joined February 2008
France2505 Posts
June 04 2008 15:22 GMT
#79
Best makes it look so easy.
That's not awful writing, DAMMIT. It's perfectly sensical english construction.
Prev 1 2 3 4 All
Please log in or register to reply.
Live Events Refresh
BSL Open Qualifier
04:00
Pro & Gosu - Last Chance #2
ZZZero.O134
LiquipediaDiscussion
[ Submit Event ]
Live Streams
Refresh
StarCraft 2
ProTech115
BRAT_OK 107
EmSc Tv 20
StarCraft: Brood War
Britney 13494
Calm 2479
Shuttle 377
Mini 237
Soulkey 179
ZZZero.O 134
Dewaltoss 125
ggaemo 56
NaDa 11
yabsab 10
Dota 2
Gorgc11906
420jenkins302
League of Legends
JimRising 515
Counter-Strike
fl0m4339
Heroes of the Storm
Grubby3455
Liquid`Hasu446
MindelVK12
Other Games
summit1g6458
FrodaN1050
IndyStarCraft 79
ToD32
KnowMe7
Organizations
Other Games
gamesdonequick944
StarCraft 2
angryscii 31
EmSc Tv 20
EmSc2Tv 20
[ Show 16 non-featured ]
StarCraft 2
• Adnapsc2 26
• HeavenSC 26
• Reevou 11
• AfreecaTV YouTube
• intothetv
• Kozan
• IndyKCrew
• Migwel
StarCraft: Brood War
• BSLYoutube
• STPLYoutube
• ZZZeroYoutube
Dota 2
• C_a_k_e 6764
League of Legends
• Nemesis3126
• Jankos2618
Other Games
• imaqtpie1092
• Shiphtur522
Upcoming Events
Replay Cast
2h 49m
WardiTV Weekly
14h 49m
IntoTheTV X SOOP
1d 14h
PiGosaur Cup
2 days
The PondCast
2 days
Kung Fu Cup
2 days
IntoTheTV X SOOP
3 days
FEL
5 days
FEL
6 days
Sparkling Tuna Cup
6 days
Liquipedia Results

Completed

ASL Season 22
Blizzard Classic Cup 2026
Copium Cup

Ongoing

Acropolis #5
IPSL Winter 2026-27
KCM Race Survival 2026 Season 4
Acropolis #5 - GSC
HCC Season 3
Thunderpick World Champ. '26
ESL Pro League Season 24
Stake Ranked Episode 4
1win Private Club #1
Logitech G Play Connect 2026
SL StarSeries Fall 2026
FISSURE Playground #3
BLAST Open Fall 2026
Esports World Cup 2026

Upcoming

BSL Season 23
SC4ALL II: Brood War
BSL 23: Non-Korean Championship
HSC XXX
Stellar Fest 2: Lunar Cup
SC4ALL II: StarCraft II
Kung Fu Cup 2026 Grand Finals
RSL Offline Finals
eXTREMESLAND 2026
PGL Major Singapore 2026
Stake Ranked Episode 6
BLAST Rivals Fall 2026
IEM Beijing 2026
Stake Ranked Episode 5
PGL Masters Bucharest 2026
1win Private Club #2
TLPD

1. ByuN
2. TY
3. Dark
4. Solar
5. Stats
6. Nerchio
7. sOs
8. soO
9. INnoVation
10. Elazer
1. Rain
2. Flash
3. EffOrt
4. Last
5. Bisu
6. Soulkey
7. Mini
8. Sharp
Sidebar Settings...

Advertising | Privacy Policy | Terms Of Use | Contact Us

Original banner artwork: Jim Warren
The contents of this webpage are copyright © 2026 TLnet. All Rights Reserved.