• Log InLog In
  • Register
Liquid`
Team Liquid Liquipedia
EDT 10:50
CEST 16:50
KST 23:50
  • Home
  • Forum
  • Calendar
  • Streams
  • Liquipedia
  • Features
  • Store
  • EPT
  • TL+
  • StarCraft 2
  • Brood War
  • Smash
  • Heroes
  • Counter-Strike
  • Overwatch
  • Liquibet
  • Fantasy StarCraft
  • TLPD
  • StarCraft 2
  • Brood War
  • Blogs
Forum Sidebar
Events/Features
News
Featured News
[ASL22] Finals Preview: Sweet Victory!9[ASL22] Ro4 Preview: Mirror Mirror6[ASL22] Ro8 Preview: Within Reach5[ASL22] Ro8 Preview: In A Tizzy11[ASL22] Ro16 Preview: Holy Diver5
Community News
[$1250] International ShieldBattery League31Weekly Cups (October 5-11): Farewell to 5.0.162Rollback Netcode in Brood War1275.0.17 Patch Notes - October 7, 202624Weekly Cups Results (Sep 28-Oct 4)0
StarCraft 2
General
No more sc2 streamers on team liquid? Server Blocker SCII needs to put more weight on strategy and tact Terran AddOns placement How do you feel about the mass reverts in the 5.0.17 PTR?
Tourneys
RSL goes to London! 2026 Offline Finals Nov 21-22 Sparkling Tuna Cup - Weekly Open Tournament Stellar Fest TWO the Moon (Dec 16-20) Master Swan Open (Global Bronze-Master 2) $3,500 WardiTV Not-Summer Championship
Strategy
[H] ZvP Mid-Late Game: Stalkers Collossi HT
Custom Maps
[G] How to playtest arcade maps [A] Nemrods 1/4 players [M] (2) Sweltering Sands [M] (2) Frigid Storage
External Content
The PondCast: SC2 News & Results Mutation # 547 Temple Of Terror Mutation # 546 Catch the Train Mutation # 545 And Drops and Rifts
Brood War
General
Hands of Pluto Mineral gathering rate (boosted) for each patch Practice Partners (Official) Rollback Netcode in Brood War [Megathread] Daily Funny Videos
Tourneys
[ASL22] Grand Finals [$1250] International ShieldBattery League 2v2v2v2 Tournament Small VOD Thread 2.0
Strategy
Cliff Jump Revisited (1 in a 1000 strategy) Simple Questions, Simple Answers Replay Review Process - What do you do?
Other Games
General Games
Nintendo Switch Thread Dawn of War IV Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne Stormgate/Frost Giant Megathread General RTS Discussion Thread
Dota 2
Dota 2 Champions League Season 3 Begins April 25!
League of Legends
[TL LoL EUW IHs] Teemo shall perish
Heroes of the Storm
Heroes of the Storm 2.0
Hearthstone
Deck construction bug
TL Mafia
TL Mafia Community Thread
Community
General
US Politics Mega-thread Russo-Ukrainian War Thread Artificial Intelligence Thread The Chess Thread Things Aren’t Peaceful in Palestine
Fan Clubs
Serral Fan Club
Media & Entertainment
[Manga] One Piece Movie Discussion!
Sports
MLB/Baseball 2023 Football (Soccer) Thread TeamLiquid Health and Fitness Initiative For 2023
World Cup 2022
Tech Support
Computer Build, Upgrade & Buying Resource Thread
TL Community
Recent Gifted Posts
Blogs
ShieldBattery on Mac
Kraekkling
The Link Between Gaming and …
TrAiDoS
[ASL22] Ro4 Day1 Ticket Giv…
bITt.mAN
38 yo Retired SWE loo…
PurE)Rabbit-SF
Can Bots Beat Pros?? Starcr…
namkraft
Customize Sidebar...

Website Feedback

Closed Threads



Active: 10287 users

[PL] Air Force ACE v eSTRO - 26/05/08 - Page 8

Forum Index > Brood War Tournaments
Post a Reply
Prev 1 6 7 8 9 10 Next All
VioleTAK
Profile Joined July 2006
4411 Posts
May 26 2008 11:43 GMT
#141
Daezang's game is so beautiful. Amazing. He's a manly toss damnit, FUN TO WATCH OMG
Every fan of Starcraft is a fan of Lim Yo Hwan by association
cba
Profile Blog Joined December 2007
Australia94 Posts
May 26 2008 11:43 GMT
#142
if i remember correctly... ace is no longer at the bottom of the table. they would be second-last now... WOW.
NarutO
Profile Blog Joined December 2006
Germany18839 Posts
May 26 2008 11:43 GMT
#143
FUCK YES DAEZANG! NOW KHAN FOR 2/2
CommentatorPolt | MMA | Jjakji | BoxeR | NaDa | MVP | MKP ... truly inspiring.
Worked!
Profile Joined March 2008
Canada264 Posts
May 26 2008 11:43 GMT
#144
ARE YOU CRYING? THERES NO CRYING IN STARCRAFT!
~_~
VioleTAK
Profile Joined July 2006
4411 Posts
May 26 2008 11:44 GMT
#145
And the fans believe! YES ACE
[image loading]
Every fan of Starcraft is a fan of Lim Yo Hwan by association
Worked!
Profile Joined March 2008
Canada264 Posts
May 26 2008 12:00 GMT
#146
I actually thought it was gonna be 3-0 for ace
~_~
Southlight
Profile Blog Joined August 2007
United States11768 Posts
May 26 2008 12:09 GMT
#147
On May 26 2008 20:41 Naib wrote:
This isn't the same (P)DaezanG that got humiliated by (T)By.Baby


It would be kind of amusing if that's what sparked DaezanG to start winning.
oraoraoraoraoraoraoraora
HaXxorIzed
Profile Blog Joined June 2007
Australia8434 Posts
May 26 2008 12:23 GMT
#148
I hated that ace game. I like Daezang and Upmagic both equally, they bunch a whole lot higher than their stats imply. : (
http://steamcommunity.com/id/HaXxorIzed
Showtime!
Profile Joined November 2007
Canada2938 Posts
May 26 2008 12:55 GMT
#149
2 for 2 WHOOOOPEEEE!!
Mini skirt season is right around the corner. ☻
pachi
Profile Joined October 2006
Melbourne5338 Posts
May 26 2008 13:40 GMT
#150
#Team NameMatchPtsGames%Solo2v2Gain
1SK Telecom T18-3+1128-1762.2221-137-40
2Samsung KHAN8-4+728-2157.1421-167-5+3
3KTF MagicNs7-4+726-1957.7822-124-7+3
4Lecaf Oz7-4+222-2052.3819-123-8-2
5WeMade FOX6-4+623-1757.5018-125-5-2
6OnGameNet SPARKYZ6-4-119-2048.7215-144-6+1
7STX SouL7-5+525-2055.5618-157-5-3
8MBCGame HERO5-6+121-2051.2217-134-70
9Hanbit Stars4-6-119-2048.7212-177-30
10CJ Entus3-7-718-2541.8610-238-20
11Air Force ACE3-9-1614-3031.8212-202-10+1
12eSTRO2-10-1417-3135.429-278-4-1
Moderatorpachi fanclub http://goto.tl/6DI9 。◕‿◕。
Mannerheim
Profile Joined April 2007
766 Posts
May 26 2008 14:28 GMT
#151
ACE no longer last.
iori_LT
Profile Joined May 2003
Lithuania675 Posts
May 26 2008 14:45 GMT
#152
that made my day :}
addicted to TL.net
Naib
Profile Blog Joined November 2004
Hungary4952 Posts
May 26 2008 14:51 GMT
#153
I wonder if ACE can surpass CJ Entus?!
Complete the cycle!
dragoonkf
Profile Blog Joined April 2007
Singapore1256 Posts
Last Edited: 2008-05-26 15:06:11
May 26 2008 15:05 GMT
#154
On May 26 2008 23:51 Naib wrote:
I wonder if ACE can surpass CJ Entus?!


If it did, all the fanboys all over the world would start crying and be depressed lol. Yes I am serious.
Inter.MinD/Free[gm]/Stork fan
poilord
Profile Blog Joined January 2007
Germany3252 Posts
May 26 2008 17:46 GMT
#155
haha way to go ACE XD
Kuja900
Profile Blog Joined October 2007
United States3564 Posts
May 26 2008 18:00 GMT
#156
On May 26 2008 20:43 Worked! wrote:
ARE YOU CRYING? THERES NO CRYING IN STARCRAFT!


wtb fbh in the proleague finals
OMG you nasty gurl
Kuja900
Profile Blog Joined October 2007
United States3564 Posts
Last Edited: 2008-05-26 18:02:10
May 26 2008 18:01 GMT
#157


the top 7 or 8 are all so neck and neck
OMG you nasty gurl
imDerek
Profile Blog Joined August 2007
United States1944 Posts
May 26 2008 18:21 GMT
#158
poor upmagic.. he's on a 9 lose streak I remember a time when he was the only estro player with 50%+ stats
Least favorite progamers: Leta, Zero, Mind, Shine, free, really <-- newly added
KizZBG
Profile Blog Joined November 2006
u gotta skate8152 Posts
May 26 2008 18:24 GMT
#159
Proleague was better 1 year ago.
eSTRO for life | #2 Sea.Really fan! | #1 GosI[Flying] fan! | Clide - best SC2 terran!
Darkmole
Profile Blog Joined September 2007
United States900 Posts
Last Edited: 2008-05-26 19:10:28
May 26 2008 19:01 GMT
#160
woohoo!!!!
Estro is last!!!
yes finally ACE is not last!!!
Edit: how stupid is Estro???? why would they send UpMagic?!?!? UpMagic is horrible right now with a bad losing streak....
Prev 1 6 7 8 9 10 Next All
Please log in or register to reply.
Live Events Refresh
OSC
22:00
King of the Hill #265
EmpressLilyy85
Liquipedia
AI Arena Tournament
01:00
Swiss - Round 6
Laughngamez YouTube
[ Submit Event ]
Live Streams
Refresh
StarCraft 2
ByuN 504
SHIN 35
MindelVK 34
ProTech15
StarCraft: Brood War
Britney 46887
Calm 4619
Horang2 910
Soma 756
EffOrt 717
Stork 601
Mini 538
firebathero 375
Soulkey 350
BeSt 331
[ Show more ]
actioN 237
ggaemo 154
Hyuk 139
Snow 129
Zeus 121
Leta 121
Last 94
Sharp 85
Creator 73
Killer 63
Sea.KH 59
910 55
Free 54
Hyun 51
hero 46
Shinee 44
Barracks 42
PianO 42
Hm[arnc] 35
Sexy 28
Trap 26
ToSsGirL 25
JYJ 24
sorry 22
Sacsri 18
Rock 16
Bishop 15
HiyA 15
yabsab 12
Terrorterran 5
Dota 2
Gorgc6432
Dendi1022
syndereN294
420jenkins253
Counter-Strike
fl0m2272
Other Games
singsing2279
B2W.Neo1825
Beastyqt644
Khaldor513
Mlord486
XaKoH 294
Liquid`Hasu242
crisheroes172
Hui .167
KnowMe153
Fuzer 74
fpsfer 1
[ Show 16 non-featured ]
StarCraft 2
• Adnapsc2 15
• Response 6
• AfreecaTV YouTube
• intothetv
• Kozan
• IndyKCrew
• Migwel
StarCraft: Brood War
• Michael_bg 7
• FirePhoenix5
• BSLYoutube
• STPLYoutube
• ZZZeroYoutube
Dota 2
• WagamamaTV676
League of Legends
• Nemesis2389
• Jankos1140
Other Games
• tFFMrPink 9
Upcoming Events
IPSL
1h 10m
BSL Open Qualifier
4h 10m
WardiTV Weekly
20h 10m
IntoTheTV X SOOP
1d 20h
PiGosaur Cup
2 days
The PondCast
2 days
Kung Fu Cup
2 days
IntoTheTV X SOOP
3 days
FEL
5 days
FEL
6 days
[ Show More ]
Sparkling Tuna Cup
6 days
Liquipedia Results

Completed

ASL Season 22
Blizzard Classic Cup 2026
Copium Cup

Ongoing

Acropolis #5
IPSL Winter 2026-27
KCM Race Survival 2026 Season 4
Acropolis #5 - GSC
HCC Season 3
Thunderpick World Champ. '26
ESL Pro League Season 24
Stake Ranked Episode 4
1win Private Club #1
Logitech G Play Connect 2026
SL StarSeries Fall 2026
FISSURE Playground #3
BLAST Open Fall 2026
Esports World Cup 2026

Upcoming

BSL Season 23
SC4ALL II: Brood War
BSL 23: Non-Korean Championship
HSC XXX
Stellar Fest 2: Lunar Cup
SC4ALL II: StarCraft II
Kung Fu Cup 2026 Grand Finals
RSL Offline Finals
eXTREMESLAND 2026
PGL Major Singapore 2026
Stake Ranked Episode 6
BLAST Rivals Fall 2026
IEM Beijing 2026
Stake Ranked Episode 5
PGL Masters Bucharest 2026
1win Private Club #2
TLPD

1. ByuN
2. TY
3. Dark
4. Solar
5. Stats
6. Nerchio
7. sOs
8. soO
9. INnoVation
10. Elazer
1. Rain
2. Flash
3. EffOrt
4. Last
5. Bisu
6. Soulkey
7. Mini
8. Sharp
Sidebar Settings...

Advertising | Privacy Policy | Terms Of Use | Contact Us

Original banner artwork: Jim Warren
The contents of this webpage are copyright © 2026 TLnet. All Rights Reserved.