For me:
1. Kids
2. Pan's Labyrinth
3. Ken Park
Blogs > SCC-Faust |
SCC-Faust
United States3736 Posts
For me: 1. Kids 2. Pan's Labyrinth 3. Ken Park | ||
micronesia
United States24333 Posts
| ||
CommanderFluffy
Taiwan1059 Posts
Gladiator Equilibrium | ||
mSLeGenD
115 Posts
2. American History X 3. The Departed | ||
Salv
Canada3083 Posts
2. Casino 3. Rocky IV (Nothing gets me pumped as much as Rocky IV) I'm probably forgetting a few that I would go, 'Oh man, that is a top three movie!", but w/e. | ||
SiZ.FaNtAsY
Korea (South)1497 Posts
2. Leon 3. V for Vendetta | ||
Eatme
Switzerland3919 Posts
1) Dazed and confused 2) House of yes 3) Dead man on campus Kids and Ken Park is made by the same guy right? Not seen them but I've heard that they are pretty hmz weird. | ||
SCC-Faust
United States3736 Posts
The Shawshank Redemption was such a great movie. I love happy endings. It was also a very sad movie though. | ||
Salv
Canada3083 Posts
| ||
SCC-Faust
United States3736 Posts
On October 02 2008 11:04 Eatme wrote: Kids and Ken Park is made by the same guy right? Not seen them but I've heard that they are pretty hmz weird. They were written by the same guy. He also wrote Gummo (which is pretty good, it'd be in my top 10) and Julien Donkey-Boy. | ||
Nyovne
Netherlands19120 Posts
Pulp Fiction V for Vendetta | ||
Eatme
Switzerland3919 Posts
On October 02 2008 11:07 SCC-Faust wrote: Show nested quote + On October 02 2008 11:04 Eatme wrote: Kids and Ken Park is made by the same guy right? Not seen them but I've heard that they are pretty hmz weird. They were written by the same guy. He also wrote Gummo (which is pretty good, it'd be in my top 10) and Julien Donkey-Boy. Apparently Kids and Ken Park also had the same director tho. | ||
Last Romantic
United States20661 Posts
2. The Princess Bride | ||
CDRdude
United States5625 Posts
2) A New Hope (original version) 3) Monty Python and the Holy Grail | ||
jkillashark
United States5262 Posts
2. Ocean's Eleven 3. Tae-guk-gi (Korean movie) | ||
defenestrate
United States579 Posts
2. Silence of the Lambs 3. Fight Club - though there are several worthy contenders for this spot, it's the most rewatchable of the bunch. | ||
Dknight
United States5223 Posts
2. History of the World Part 1 3. Space Balls I love Mel Brooks. | ||
Salv
Canada3083 Posts
On October 02 2008 11:25 defenestrate wrote: 1. A Clockwork Orange Fantastic movie! | ||
Atrioc
United States1865 Posts
On October 02 2008 11:06 Salv wrote: It was a great mixture, but it is definitely my favourite. I can watch it anytime, anyday all the way through and be engrossed totally! Totally!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! it is really the perfect mix of happy and sad!!!!!!!!!!! it reminds me of another movie called rocky four when the politburo and people of russia starts cheering for rocky over ivan drago i didnt really understand that part but then rocky gave a great speech that brought everyone including the russian premiere to their feet with applause and ended the cold war!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! what a great movie!!!!!!!!!! i would put it in my top 3 easy | ||
Salv
Canada3083 Posts
On October 02 2008 11:29 Atrioc wrote: Show nested quote + On October 02 2008 11:06 Salv wrote: It was a great mixture, but it is definitely my favourite. I can watch it anytime, anyday all the way through and be engrossed totally! Totally!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! it is really the perfect mix of happy and sad!!!!!!!!!!! it reminds me of another movie called rocky four when the politburo and people of russia starts cheering for rocky over ivan drago i didnt really understand that part but then rocky gave a great speech that brought everyone including the russian premiere to their feet with applause and ended the cold war!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! what a great movie!!!!!!!!!! i would put it in my top 3 easy LOL COOL, BUT... On October 02 2008 11:29 Atrioc wrote: i would put it in my top 3 easy MY LIST OF TOP 3 EASY WOULD BE 1) UR MOM 2) YER MOM 3) YUR MOM | ||
| ||
Next event in 4h 14m
[ Submit Event ] |
StarCraft 2 StarCraft: Brood War Dota 2 League of Legends Counter-Strike Super Smash Bros Other Games Organizations StarCraft 2 StarCraft: Brood War StarCraft 2 StarCraft: Brood War
StarCraft 2 • practicex 46 StarCraft: Brood War• aXEnki • intothetv • Gussbus • Kozan • IndyKCrew • LaughNgamez Trovo • Laughngamez YouTube • Migwel • Poblha League of Legends Other Games |
StarsWar
Maru vs Stats
Cure vs Classic
Solar vs GuMiho
ByuN vs herO
Big Brain Bouts
BSL
TerrOr vs XuanXuan
Dark vs JDConan
Korean StarCraft League
StarsWar
WardiTV Invitational
CSO Cup
ForJumy Cup
BSL
Zhanhun vs WolFix
Dienmax vs Cross
Sparkling Tuna Cup
[ Show More ] StarsWar
WardiTV Invitational
ESL Open Cup
Afreeca Starleague
StarsWar
ESL Open Cup
ESL Open Cup
Afreeca Starleague
StarsWar
Club NV x Duckling Show…
GSL Code S
Stats vs SHIN
Cure vs GuMiho
|
|