Date: 7-9th October 2011
Location: Expo XXI Hall, Warsaw, Poland
Format:
Group stage:
18 players
4 groups
top 2 advance
BO3
Double elimination bracket stage:
8 players
winners bracket BO3
losers bracket BO1
losers bracket final BO3
final BO5 with 1:0 for person from winners bracket
Prizes:
1st place: 3 000$
2nd place: 2 000$
3rd place: 1 000$
Schedule:
7th October: group stages
starting Friday, Oct 07 7:00am GMT (GMT+00:00) from group A, last matches start at Friday, Oct 07 1:30pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
8th October: earlier bracket stages
details TBA
9th October: 3rd place match & finals!
details TBA
Coverage: TBA
Players:
Group #1:
Andreas WuLvEraTe Brunner
Silviu NightEnD Lazar
Faton LaLuSh Rekathati
Claudio ClouD Giannacco
Thomas xEi Schwingenschlögl
Group #2:
Mihaylo Kas Gaida
Dominik SliDeR Rogacki
Felix Spoon Petitzon
Samayan BlinG Kay
Thomas CupCake Glinski
Group #3:
Dénes Breach Orosz
Artur Nerchio Bloch
Yoan ToD Merlo
Radoslav MR Milenov
Group #4:
Miloš Shmi Jokić
Jonathan DarKFoRcE Belke
Vesa Welmu Hovinen
Tomáš PredY Pospíšil
Other games:
+ Show Spoiler [Counter Strike 1.6] +
Format: 4 groups, top2 from each into (some kind of) bracket
Teams:
Group #1:
Na'Vi
Poland #2 (WCG Poland Finals runner up)
teamwork
fb
Group #2:
SK Gaming
Electronic Sahara
DooM
ENTiTY
Group #3:
Poland #1 (WCG Poland Finals winner)
WinFakt
BGDonLINE
TeG
Group #4:
Moscow Five
eSuba
plan-B
Teams:
Group #1:
Na'Vi
Poland #2 (WCG Poland Finals runner up)
teamwork
fb
Group #2:
SK Gaming
Electronic Sahara
DooM
ENTiTY
Group #3:
Poland #1 (WCG Poland Finals winner)
WinFakt
BGDonLINE
TeG
Group #4:
Moscow Five
eSuba
plan-B
+ Show Spoiler [FIFA 11] +
Format: top 4 from each group advance into SE(?) bracket
Players:
Group #1:
Bartosz "Bartas" Tritt
Krasimir "LLLkrasi" Ivanov
Tim "Schiewe" Schiewe
Mattia "Lonewolf92" Guarracino
Marat "Bydlo" Mukhamadiev
Levon "Leo" Sakeyan
Mathieu "MaDDe" Beuve
Francisco "Quinzas" Cruz
Tibor "Tibco" Prokopovic
Group #2:
Bartosz "hom3r" Piętka
Marius "BeBe" Craciun
Yevhen "Yozhyk" Mostovyk
Cedric "Cedriic" Verlinden
Markus "gimli" Knopp
Irakli "Ikandro" Sherozia
Christopher "dChrissyB" Bullard
Gabor "Gabu" Toth
Konstantinos "Kosta" Antoniou
Players:
Group #1:
Bartosz "Bartas" Tritt
Krasimir "LLLkrasi" Ivanov
Tim "Schiewe" Schiewe
Mattia "Lonewolf92" Guarracino
Marat "Bydlo" Mukhamadiev
Levon "Leo" Sakeyan
Mathieu "MaDDe" Beuve
Francisco "Quinzas" Cruz
Tibor "Tibco" Prokopovic
Group #2:
Bartosz "hom3r" Piętka
Marius "BeBe" Craciun
Yevhen "Yozhyk" Mostovyk
Cedric "Cedriic" Verlinden
Markus "gimli" Knopp
Irakli "Ikandro" Sherozia
Christopher "dChrissyB" Bullard
Gabor "Gabu" Toth
Konstantinos "Kosta" Antoniou
+ Show Spoiler [League of Legends] +
Format: top 2 from each roup advance into SE(?) bracket
Teams:
Group #1:
Germany
eSuba
Poland #2 (WCG Poland Finals runner up)
Italy
Group #2:
Switzerland
Poland #1 (WCG Poland Finals winner)
Rage Face
Teams:
Group #1:
Germany
eSuba
Poland #2 (WCG Poland Finals runner up)
Italy
Group #2:
Switzerland
Poland #1 (WCG Poland Finals winner)
Rage Face
+ Show Spoiler [Tekken 6] +
Players:
no official info
no official info
+ Show Spoiler [Asphalt 6: Adrenaline] +
Players:
no official info
no official info