How to Watch: Daum Player, YaoYuan
Map Order:
Ro8: Destination, Medusa, Byzantium 2
Ro4: Medusa, Byzantium 2, Destination
Final: Byzantium 2, Destination, Medusa
Qualified Players for Survivor:
+ Show Spoiler [From Last Season] +
+ Show Spoiler [From Morning Groups] +
+ Show Spoiler [From Afternoon Groups] +
Group 9: GGPlay
Group 10: 815
Group 11: EffOrt
Group 12: Peace
Group 13: RorO
Group 14: Crazy-Hydra
Group 15: Rumble
Group 16: Shine[kaL]
Group 10: 815
Group 11: EffOrt
Group 12: Peace
Group 13: RorO
Group 14: Crazy-Hydra
Group 15: Rumble
Group 16: Shine[kaL]
+ Show Spoiler [From Evening Groups] +
+ Show Spoiler [Detailed Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [Morning Groups (Groups 1-8)] +
+ Show Spoiler [Afternoon Groups (Groups 9-16)] +
+ Show Spoiler [Evening Groups (Groups 17-25)] +
Group 1
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 2
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 3
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 4
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 5
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 6
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 7
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 8
+ Show Spoiler +
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 2
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 3
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 4
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 5
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 6
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 7
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 8
+ Show Spoiler +
+ Show Spoiler [Afternoon Groups (Groups 9-16)] +
Group 9
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 10
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 11
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 12
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 13
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 14
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 15
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 16
+ Show Spoiler +
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 10
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 11
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 12
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 13
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 14
+ Show Spoiler +
Round of 8
by.great 2:1 Sz.hungry
Violet 1:2 Crazy-Hydra
Young 2:1 ClouD
PuMa 2:1 Ace[S.G]
Round of 4
by.great 1:2 Crazy-Hydra
Young 1:2 PuMa
Finals
Crazy-Hydra 2:0 PuMa
--> Crazy-Hydra advances to the MST
by.great 2:1 Sz.hungry
Violet 1:2 Crazy-Hydra
Young 2:1 ClouD
PuMa 2:1 Ace[S.G]
Round of 4
by.great 1:2 Crazy-Hydra
Young 1:2 PuMa
Finals
Crazy-Hydra 2:0 PuMa
--> Crazy-Hydra advances to the MST
Group 15
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 16
+ Show Spoiler +
Round of 8
Tester 2:0 NsP_Sharp
koala 0:2 Falcon
Shine[kaL] 2:0 herb
Rage 0:2 ReaL
Round of 4
Tester 2:0 Falcon
Shine[kaL] 2:0 ReaL
Finals
Tester 1:2 Shine[kaL]
--> Shine[kaL] advances to the MST
Tester 2:0 NsP_Sharp
koala 0:2 Falcon
Shine[kaL] 2:0 herb
Rage 0:2 ReaL
Round of 4
Tester 2:0 Falcon
Shine[kaL] 2:0 ReaL
Finals
Tester 1:2 Shine[kaL]
--> Shine[kaL] advances to the MST
+ Show Spoiler [Evening Groups (Groups 17-25)] +
Group 17
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 18
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 19
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 20
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 21
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 22
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 23
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 24
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 25
+ Show Spoiler +
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 18
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 19
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 20
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 21
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 22
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 23
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 24
+ Show Spoiler +
Group 25
+ Show Spoiler +
Special thanks to Rostam (all evening groups by Rostam) and all the other people who have helped translate the results as the night has progressed.
Click here for Groups
Source: Fomos.kr