While the main TL:I thread will be updated with the results of the live games and have links of the stream and whatnot, this thread will have all the information about all the other games going on, including those that are broadcast.
Map Order:
Ro16 - Lost Temple
Ro8 - Kulas Ravine
Ro4 - Blistering Sands
3rd/4th - Steppes of War
Finals - Metalopolis
Loser selects the next map. Desert Oasis cannot be selected.
Bracket
Which games are being casted?
Ro16: Day[9] vs Artosis
Ro8: Winners of Nony vs qxc and Machine vs Louder
And all games from the Ro4 onwards.
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [Finals/3rd-4th] +
Final: Slush 3-1 CauthonLuck
Slush < Metalopolis > CauthonLuck
Slush < Lost Temple > CauthonLuck
Slush < Steppes of War > CauthonLuck
Slush < Kulas Ravine > CauthonLuck
3rd-4th: Huk 3-1 Louder
Huk < Steppes of War > Louder
Huk < Lost Temple > Louder
Huk < Metalopolis > Louder
Huk < Scrap Station > Louder
Slush < Metalopolis > CauthonLuck
Slush < Lost Temple > CauthonLuck
Slush < Steppes of War > CauthonLuck
Slush < Kulas Ravine > CauthonLuck
3rd-4th: Huk 3-1 Louder
Huk < Steppes of War > Louder
Huk < Lost Temple > Louder
Huk < Metalopolis > Louder
Huk < Scrap Station > Louder
+ Show Spoiler [Ro4] +
Louder 1-2 Slush
Louder < Blistering Sands > Slush
Louder < Lost Temple > Slush
Louder < Steppes of War > Slush
Huk 0-2 Cauthonluck
Huk < Blistering Sands > Cauthonluck
Huk < Metalopolis > Cauthonluck
Louder < Blistering Sands > Slush
Louder < Lost Temple > Slush
Louder < Steppes of War > Slush
Huk 0-2 Cauthonluck
Huk < Blistering Sands > Cauthonluck
Huk < Metalopolis > Cauthonluck
+ Show Spoiler [Ro8] +
Louder 2-1 qxc
Louder < Kulas Ravine > qxc
Louder < Lost Temple > qxc
Louder < Steppes of War > qxc
Artosis 1-2 Slush
Artosis < Kulas Ravine > Slush
Artosis < Lost Templar > Slush
Artosis < Kulas Ravine > Slush
Inka 0-2 huk
Inka < Kulas Ravine > huk
Inka < Steppes of War > huk
LZ 0-2 Cauthonluck
LZ < Kulas Ravine > Cauthonluck
LZ < Lost Temple > Cauthonluck
+ Show Spoiler [Ro16] +
Machine 1-2 Louder
Machine < Lost Temple > Louder
Machine < Steppes of War > Louder
Machine < Metalopolis > Louder
Nony 1-2 qxc
Nony < Lost Temple > qxc
Nony < Metalopolis > qxc
Nony < Kulas Ravine > qxc
Artosis 2-1 Day[9]
Artosis < Lost Temple > Day[9]
Artosis < Steppes of War > Day[9]
Artosis < Metalopolis > Day[9]
Slush 2-0 Incontrol
Slush < Lost Temple > Incontrol
Slush < Steppes of War > Incontrol
huk 2-1 orb
huk < Lost Temple > orb
huk < Metalopolis > orb
huk < Steppes of War > orb
inka 2-1 PainUser
inka < Lost Temple > PainUser
inka < Metalopolis > PainUser
inka < Kulas Ravine > PainUser
LZ 2-0 Attero
LZ < Lost Temple > Attero
LZ < Steppes of War > Attero
Cauthonluck w/o Tasteless - Tasteless had comp issues
Machine < Lost Temple > Louder
Machine < Steppes of War > Louder
Machine < Metalopolis > Louder
Nony 1-2 qxc
Nony < Lost Temple > qxc
Nony < Metalopolis > qxc
Nony < Kulas Ravine > qxc
Artosis 2-1 Day[9]
Artosis < Lost Temple > Day[9]
Artosis < Steppes of War > Day[9]
Artosis < Metalopolis > Day[9]
Slush 2-0 Incontrol
Slush < Lost Temple > Incontrol
Slush < Steppes of War > Incontrol
huk 2-1 orb
huk < Lost Temple > orb
huk < Metalopolis > orb
huk < Steppes of War > orb
inka 2-1 PainUser
inka < Lost Temple > PainUser
inka < Metalopolis > PainUser
inka < Kulas Ravine > PainUser
LZ 2-0 Attero
LZ < Lost Temple > Attero
LZ < Steppes of War > Attero
Cauthonluck w/o Tasteless - Tasteless had comp issues