Day 1 has already completed, 1st places went straight to Code S, 2nd place players went to Code A.
The players who haven't qualified yet get another chance to qualify for Code A in Day 2, which will add 12 more players to Code A.
Day 1 was at Monday, Aug 02 8:00am GMT (GMT+00:00)
Day 2 will be at Tuesday, Aug 03 8:00am GMT (GMT+00:00)
Results
Global StarCraft II League/2021/Season 3/Qualifier
Day 1 Full Brackets
https://challonge.com/2021GSLS3GroupA (Zoun Trust Percival ByuN herO Solar)
https://challonge.com/2021GSLS3GroupB (sOs Leenock GuMiho Armani Creator ForGG Prince Rogue)
https://challonge.com/2021GSLS3GroupC (Dream KeeN Classic Cure Cham DRG Puzzle)
https://challonge.com/2021GSLS3GroupD (Zest Ryung ByuL NightMare SpeCial RagnaroK Patience Maru)
+ Show Spoiler [Day 1 Results] +
Day 1 Results
Group A: Zoun (to Code S) and Solar (to Code A) advance over Trust, Percival, ByuN, herO...
Group B: Rogue (to Code S) and Armani (to Code A) advance over sOs, Leenock, GuMiho, Creator, ForGG, Prince...
Group C: DRG (to Code S) and Cure (to Code A) advance over Dream, KeeN, Classic, Cham, Puzzle...
Group D: Maru (to Code S) and Zest (to Code A) advance over Ryung, ByuL, NightMare, SpeCial, RagnaroK, Patience...
Group A: Zoun (to Code S) and Solar (to Code A) advance over Trust, Percival, ByuN, herO...
Group B: Rogue (to Code S) and Armani (to Code A) advance over sOs, Leenock, GuMiho, Creator, ForGG, Prince...
Group C: DRG (to Code S) and Cure (to Code A) advance over Dream, KeeN, Classic, Cham, Puzzle...
Group D: Maru (to Code S) and Zest (to Code A) advance over Ryung, ByuL, NightMare, SpeCial, RagnaroK, Patience...
Day 2 Full Brackets
https://challonge.com/2021GSLS3Day2GroupA (herO Ryung SpeCial KeeN Nightmare)
https://challonge.com/2021GSLS3Day2GroupB (Trust Creator Kiwian ByuN Leenock Puzzle)
https://challonge.com/2021GSLS3Day2GroupC (RagnaroK ForGG sOs GuMiho ByuL)
https://challonge.com/2021GSLS3Day2GroupD (Prince Dream Percival Cham Classic)
+ Show Spoiler [Day 2 Results] +
Day 2 Results
Group A: KeeN, SpeCial, and Ryung advance over herO and Nightmare
Group B: ByuN, Creator, and Leenock advance over Trust, Kiwian, and Puzzle
Group C: RagnaroK, sOs, and GuMiho advance over ForGG and ByuL
Group D: Dream, Classic, and Percival advance over Prince and Cham
Group A: KeeN, SpeCial, and Ryung advance over herO and Nightmare
Group B: ByuN, Creator, and Leenock advance over Trust, Kiwian, and Puzzle
Group C: RagnaroK, sOs, and GuMiho advance over ForGG and ByuL
Group D: Dream, Classic, and Percival advance over Prince and Cham
+ Show Spoiler [Full Results With Seedings] +
Seeded into Code S from previous season: Dark, Trap, Parting, and Bunny
Qualified straight to Code S: Zoun, Maru, DRG, Rogue
Code A high seeds: Solar, Armani, Cure, Zest, Keen, ByuN, Ragnarok, and Dream
Code A low seeds: Special, Ryung, Creator, Leenock, sOs, Gumiho, Classic, and Percival
FYI, Alpha X will provide a replay cast for these qualifiers, mainly qualifying matches from Day 1 and 2 on http://play.afreecatv.com/alphaxsc2
We should be casting them either on Thursday or Friday (to be announced).
We should be casting them either on Thursday or Friday (to be announced).
- https://www.reddit.com/r/starcraft/comments/owzc4h/gsl_season_3_qualifiers_day_2_brackets_and/