ESChamp Probots 2020 - Season 1
ESChamp's ProBots returns for 2020.
ProBots is a tournament that pits deep learning and scripted Starcraft 2 bots against each other.
16 bots will fight it out for the title of ProBots champion.
Ever seen what 100k APM can do? Tune in to find out!
BOTS
AdditionalPylons
Alert
ANIBot
CreepyBot
Jensiiibot
Kagamine
MadAI
MechSweep
MicroMachine
Paul
Spiny
Strelok
TheCinderBlock
TheHarvester
ThreeWayLover
Tyr
CASTERS
Andyman
TheDoctor
NEXT BROADCAST
Thursday- 23:30 GMT (+00:00)
in
Re-stream: Sunday - 17:00 GMT (+00:00)
LINKS
Brackets
Stream Channel: ESChamp
MATCHES
Semifinals - Best of 5s:
MicroMachine vs Spiny
Paul vs Tyr
Grandfinal - Best of 7:
??? vs ???
Human vs Bot exhibtion
Humans vs ProBots
PREVIOUS WEEKS
+ Show Spoiler +
Round of 8 - Best of 3s:
Kagamine vs Tyr (W)
Spiny (W) vs ThreeWayLover
MechSweep vs Paul (W)
MicroMachine (W) vs Jensiiibot
WEEK 7
Pool 1
Jensiiibot vs MechSweep (W)
TheHarvester vs CreepyBot (W)
Tyr (W) vs A.L.E.R.T.
Spiny vs Strelok (W)
Pool 2
MicroMachine (W) vs TheCinderBlock
Kagamine (W) vs ANIbot
ThreeWayLover (W) vs MadAI
AdditionalPylons vs Paul (W)
WEEK 6
Pool 1
Tyr vs TheHarvester (W)
Spiny (W) vs CreepyBot
MechSweep (W) vs Strelok
Jensiiibot (W) vs A.L.E.R.T.
Pool 2
Paul (W) vs Kagamine
MicroMachine (W) vs MadAI
ThreeWayLover (W) vs TheCinderBlock
ANIbot vs AdditionalPylons (W)
WEEK 5
Pool 1
Jensiiibot vs Tyr (W)
Spiny (W) vs TheHarvester
Strelok (W) vs A.L.E.R.T.
CreepyBot vs MechSweep (W)
Pool 2
MicroMachine (W) vs Paul
MadAI vs TheCinderBlock (W)
ThreeWayLover (W) vs ANIbot
Kagamine (W) vs AdditionalPylons
WEEK 4
Pool 1
Tyr (W) vs CreepyBot
MechSweep (W) vs A.L.E.R.T.
TheHarvester (W) vs Strelok
Jensiiibot vs Spiny (W)
Pool 2
MadAI vs Kagamine (W)
MicroMachine (W) vs ANIbot
TheCinderBlock (W) vs AdditionalPylons
ThreeWayLover (W) vs Paul
WEEK 3
Pool 1
Spiny vs MechSweep (W)
TheHarvester (W) vs A.L.E.R.T.
Tyr (W) vs Strelok
Jensiiibot (W) vs CreepyBot
Pool 2
ThreeWayLover (W) vs AdditionalPylons
ANIBot vs TheCinderBlock (W)
MadAI (W) vs Paul
MicroMachine (W) vs Kagamine
WEEK 2
Pool 1
Jensiiibot (W) vs TheHarvester
Tyr (W) vs MechSweep
Spiny (W) vs A.L.E.R.T.
Strelok vs CreepyBot (W)
Pool 2
MadAI (W) vs AdditionalPylons
MicroMachine (W) vs ThreeWayLover
Paul (W) vs ANIbot
Kagamine (W) vs TheCinderBlock
WEEK 1
Pool 1
Spiny (W) vs Tyr
Jensiiibot (W) vs Strelok
TheHarvester vs MechSweep (W)
CreepyBot (W) vs A.L.E.R.T.
Pool 2
ANIbot vs MadAI (W)
MicroMachine (W) vs AdditionalPylons
TheCinderBlock vs Paul (W)
ThreeWayLover vs Kagamine (W)