World Electronic Sports Games 2018
Group A? More like Group of DEATH.
Forum Index > SC2 General |
digmouse
China6271 Posts
World Electronic Sports Games 2018 Group A? More like Group of DEATH. | ||
Pandain
United States12853 Posts
Group A is going to be awesome | ||
Harris1st
Germany6035 Posts
This means one of the best foreign players gets eliminated in the group stages :/ Predictions: Group A: Serral, Neeb Group B: Lambo, Mana Group C: Maru, Special Group D: Dark, Elazer Group E: Reynor, Ptit Drogo Group F: Scarlett, DNS Group G: Inno, Toodming (Stephano pls ) Group H: Time, Rail | ||
Ej_
47656 Posts
| ||
Comedy
371 Posts
| ||
RealityTheGreat
China564 Posts
| ||
HolydaKing
21220 Posts
My predictions: A: Serral, ShoWTimE B: Lambo, MaNa C: Maru, SpeCial D: Dark, Elazer E: Reynor, PtitDrogo F: DnS, Scarlett G: INnoVation, Stephano H: Rail, TIME And yeah, the group balance is terrible. | ||
FrostedMiniWheats
United States30730 Posts
Maru vs Serral will not be denied! | ||
AusProbe
Australia235 Posts
| ||
Hadronsbecrazy
United Kingdom551 Posts
| ||
pvsnp
7676 Posts
| ||
StabiloBoss20
313 Posts
| ||
sneakyfox
8216 Posts
Balance is then Protoss (13) Terran (12) Zerg (23) | ||
digmouse
China6271 Posts
On February 18 2019 19:04 sneakyfox wrote: So they finally announced who the other two invited players are (on top of Maru and Serral): two Chinese zergs, iAsonu and TooDming. Balance is then Protoss (13) Terran (12) Zerg (23) Toodming got the spot through GPL final 2nd place, iAsonu happens to be local. | ||
Colouss
United States501 Posts
| ||
Ej_
47656 Posts
| ||
Akio
Finland1824 Posts
Also Maru back to back WESG champ gogo | ||
pvsnp
7676 Posts
On February 18 2019 19:19 Colouss wrote: Msmr is gonna top that group, you guys hear it here first. Honestly, Msmr has a better chance than Msrm. | ||
Ronski
Finland261 Posts
| ||
Rodya
546 Posts
| ||
| ||
WardiTV Invitational
March Inv Group A
Oliveira vs Spirit
Oliveira vs Wayne
Oliveira vs MaNa
Oliveira vs Clem
Clem vs Wayne
Clem vs MaNa
Clem vs Spirit
Spirit vs Wayne
Wayne vs MaNa
Spirit vs MaNa
WardiTV678
IndyStarCraft 139
GSL Code S
2024 Season 1: Ro8 - Group A
Classic vs ByuNLIVE!
Maru vs TBD
[ Submit Event ] |
StarCraft 2 StarCraft: Brood War Britney 39807 Dota 2Calm 6849 Sea 1798 Bisu 1728 Shuttle 1448 GuemChi 1369 Mini 575 Hyuk 503 BeSt 384 actioN 343 [ Show more ] Super Smash Bros Other Games singsing2264 B2W.Neo1610 DeMusliM936 Mew2King519 crisheroes409 Happy298 XaKoH 214 NuckleDu143 QueenE38 Organizations Other Games StarCraft 2 StarCraft: Brood War StarCraft 2 StarCraft: Brood War
StarCraft 2 • aXEnki StarCraft: Brood War• intothetv • Gussbus • Kozan • IndyKCrew • LaughNgamez Trovo • Laughngamez YouTube • Migwel • Poblha League of Legends |
PassionCraft
StarsWar
Maru vs Stats
Cure vs Classic
Solar vs GuMiho
ByuN vs herO
BSL
TerrOr vs XuanXuan
Dark vs JDConan
Korean StarCraft League
StarsWar
WardiTV Invitational
CSO Cup
ForJumy Cup
BSL
Zhanhun vs WolFix
Dienmax vs Cross
Sparkling Tuna Cup
[ Show More ] StarsWar
WardiTV Invitational
ESL Open Cup
StarsWar
ESL Open Cup
ESL Open Cup
StarsWar
Club NV x Duckling Show…
GSL Code S
|
|