[18:30] @ MBCGame
The Defending Champion:
Mind
The Seeds:
Bisu
sAviOr
XellOs
Memory
Nal_rA
free
Kwanro
The Survivors:
Canata
Orion
Kal
ZerO
HoGiL
RuBy
YellOw[NamE]
July
fOrGG
Luxury
GoRush
SangHo
UpMagiC
Shine
Sea
Anytime
firebathero
Flash
NaDa
Light
Jaedong
Hwasin
iloveoov
JangBi
Results:
+ Show Spoiler +
Prior to Steal Draft:
Players 1-16 were seeded in the groups and players 17-32 placed themselves against an opponent, getting to choose in ascending order. The following is the result of th initial round of choices These are not the final groupings:
Yarnc picks free
Firebathero picks Savior
Shine picks Nal_rA
Jaedong picks Mind
Forgg picks Kwanro
Jangbi picks Memory
Orion picks GoRush
Flash picks July
SangHo tries to pick Mind, but can't, so he picks Sea instead
Ruby picks Hwasin
Anytime picks Nada
UpMagic picks Bisu
Luxury picks Xellos
Kal picks Light
Hogil picks Canata
Zero is forced to pick iloveoov
Group A:
Mind v Jaedong
Sea v SangHo
Group B:
Bisu v UpMagiC
Canata v HoGiL
Group C:
sAviOr v firebathero
Light v Kal
Group D:
XellOs v Luxury
Hwasin v RuBy
Group E:
Memory v JangBi
July v Flash
Group F:
Nal_rA v Shine
GoRush v Orion
Group G:
free v YellOw[NamE]
iloveoov v ZerO
Group H:
Kwanro v fOrGG
NaDa v Anytime
Steal draft from seeds 9-16:+ Show Spoiler +
In decending order the player could move themselves, their opponent or choose to pass.
Sea passes
Canata switches himself with Anytime
Light switches himself with Yarnc
Hwasin switches Ruby with Firebathero
July switches himself with UpMagic
GoRush talks forever then passes
iloveoov switches Zero with Luxury
Nada switches Canata with July
Group A:
Mind v Jaedong
Sea v SangHo
Group B:
Bisu v Canata
Anytime v HoGiL
Group C:
sAviOr v RuBy
YellOw[NamE] v Kal
Group D:
XellOs v ZerO
Hwasin v firebathero
Group E:
Memory v JangBi
UpMagiC v Flash
Group F:
Nal_rA v Shine
GoRush v Orion
Group G:
free v Light
iloveoov v Luxury
Group H:
Kwanro v fOrGG
NaDa v July
Steal Draft from seeds 1-8:+ Show Spoiler +
In Ascending order seeds 3-8 get to make two switches between any players not seeded 1-8. 2 gets to make any three switches, and then 1 gets to make any three switches.
Kwanro switches Forgg with Jangbi; switches July with Canata
free switches Light with Luxuryl; switches Light again, this time with Orion
Nal_rA makes no switches
Memory switches Forgg with Jeadong; switches UpMagic with July
Xellos switches Zero with Nada; passes on his second switch
Savior switches Yarnc with Anytime; switches Luxury with Flash
Bisu switches UpMagic with Jaedong; switches Hogil with July; passes on his third switch
Mind switches Nada with Jangbi; switches Forgg with Hogil; switches Sangho with Zero
Group A:
Mind v HoGiL
Sea v ZerO
Group B:
Bisu v Jaedong
YellOw[NamE] v July
Group C:
sAviOr v RuBy
Anytime v Kal
Group D:
XellOs v JangBi
Hwasin v firebathero
Group E:
Memory v UpMagiC
fOrGG v Luxury
Group F:
Nal_rA v Shine
GoRush v Light
Group G:
free v Flash
iloveoov v Orion
Group H:
Kwanro v NaDa
SangHo v Canata
Players 1-16 were seeded in the groups and players 17-32 placed themselves against an opponent, getting to choose in ascending order. The following is the result of th initial round of choices These are not the final groupings:
Yarnc picks free
Firebathero picks Savior
Shine picks Nal_rA
Jaedong picks Mind
Forgg picks Kwanro
Jangbi picks Memory
Orion picks GoRush
Flash picks July
SangHo tries to pick Mind, but can't, so he picks Sea instead
Ruby picks Hwasin
Anytime picks Nada
UpMagic picks Bisu
Luxury picks Xellos
Kal picks Light
Hogil picks Canata
Zero is forced to pick iloveoov
Group A:
Mind v Jaedong
Sea v SangHo
Group B:
Bisu v UpMagiC
Canata v HoGiL
Group C:
sAviOr v firebathero
Light v Kal
Group D:
XellOs v Luxury
Hwasin v RuBy
Group E:
Memory v JangBi
July v Flash
Group F:
Nal_rA v Shine
GoRush v Orion
Group G:
free v YellOw[NamE]
iloveoov v ZerO
Group H:
Kwanro v fOrGG
NaDa v Anytime
Steal draft from seeds 9-16:+ Show Spoiler +
In decending order the player could move themselves, their opponent or choose to pass.
Sea passes
Canata switches himself with Anytime
Light switches himself with Yarnc
Hwasin switches Ruby with Firebathero
July switches himself with UpMagic
GoRush talks forever then passes
iloveoov switches Zero with Luxury
Nada switches Canata with July
Group A:
Mind v Jaedong
Sea v SangHo
Group B:
Bisu v Canata
Anytime v HoGiL
Group C:
sAviOr v RuBy
YellOw[NamE] v Kal
Group D:
XellOs v ZerO
Hwasin v firebathero
Group E:
Memory v JangBi
UpMagiC v Flash
Group F:
Nal_rA v Shine
GoRush v Orion
Group G:
free v Light
iloveoov v Luxury
Group H:
Kwanro v fOrGG
NaDa v July
Steal Draft from seeds 1-8:+ Show Spoiler +
In Ascending order seeds 3-8 get to make two switches between any players not seeded 1-8. 2 gets to make any three switches, and then 1 gets to make any three switches.
Kwanro switches Forgg with Jangbi; switches July with Canata
free switches Light with Luxuryl; switches Light again, this time with Orion
Nal_rA makes no switches
Memory switches Forgg with Jeadong; switches UpMagic with July
Xellos switches Zero with Nada; passes on his second switch
Savior switches Yarnc with Anytime; switches Luxury with Flash
Bisu switches UpMagic with Jaedong; switches Hogil with July; passes on his third switch
Mind switches Nada with Jangbi; switches Forgg with Hogil; switches Sangho with Zero
Group A:
Mind v HoGiL
Sea v ZerO
Group B:
Bisu v Jaedong
YellOw[NamE] v July
Group C:
sAviOr v RuBy
Anytime v Kal
Group D:
XellOs v JangBi
Hwasin v firebathero
Group E:
Memory v UpMagiC
fOrGG v Luxury
Group F:
Nal_rA v Shine
GoRush v Light
Group G:
free v Flash
iloveoov v Orion
Group H:
Kwanro v NaDa
SangHo v Canata