TL Coverage Portal
TL Live Coverage Thread
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Assembly_Winter_2012
Announcement thread with all informations
SETT TV 1 (Main Stage) Stream schedule on Friday 24. February
- 10:00 GMT (+00:00) PuMa vs Kas - SETT TV
- 11:00 GMT (+00:00) PuMa vs TitaN - SETT TV
- 12:00 GMT (+00:00) Stephano vs Happy - SETT TV
- 13:00 GMT (+00:00) Stephano vs MaNa - SETT TV
- 14:00 GMT (+00:00) Satiini vs DieStar - SETT TV
- 15:00 GMT (+00:00) Taeja vs elfi- - SETT TV
- 16:00 GMT (+00:00) elfi- vs Jinro - SETT TV
- 17:00 GMT (+00:00) Taeja vs Jinro - SETT TV
- 18:00 GMT (+00:00) Polt vs BlinG - SETT TV
- 19:00 GMT (+00:00) Polt vs TLO - SETT TV
SETT TV 2 (Off Stage) Stream schedule on Friday 24. February
- 10:00 GMT (+00:00) TitaN vs Welmu - SETT TV 2
- 11:00 GMT (+00:00) Stephano vs NightEnD - SETT TV 2
- 12:00 GMT (+00:00) Moon vs TypeReaL - SETT TV 2
- 13:00 GMT (+00:00) Moon vs BRAT_OK - SETT TV 2
- 14:00 GMT (+00:00) JYP vs White-Ra - SETT TV 2
- 15:00 GMT (+00:00) HerO vs SeleCT - SETT TV 2
- 16:00 GMT (+00:00) Lucky vs Strelok - SETT TV 2
- 17:00 GMT (+00:00) Polt vs PhoeNix - SETT TV 2
- 18:00 GMT (+00:00) Strelok vs Bly - SETT TV 2
- 19:00 GMT (+00:00) BlinG vs PhoeNix - SETT TV 2
SETT TV 2 URL: http://www.twitch.tv/setttv2
Complete Groups
TL Live Coverage Thread
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Assembly_Winter_2012
Streamed Matches
+ Show Spoiler +
PuMa < Finished > Kas
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
PuMa < Finished > TitaN
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Stephano < Finished > Happy
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Stephano < Finished > MaNa
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Satiini < Finished > DieStar
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Taeja < Finished > elfi
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
elfi < Finished > Jinro
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Taeja < Finished > Jinro
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Polt < Finished > BlinG
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Polt < Finished > TLO
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
TitaN < Finished > Welmu
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Stephano < Finished > NightEnD
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Moon < Finished > TypeReaL
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Moon < Finished > BRAT_OK
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
JYP < Finished > White-Ra
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
HerO < Finished > SeleCT
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Lucky < Finished > Strelok
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Polt < Finished > PhoeNix
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Strelok < Finished > Bly
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
BlinG < Finished > PhoeNix
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
PuMa < Finished > TitaN
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Stephano < Finished > Happy
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Stephano < Finished > MaNa
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Satiini < Finished > DieStar
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Taeja < Finished > elfi
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
elfi < Finished > Jinro
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Taeja < Finished > Jinro
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Polt < Finished > BlinG
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Polt < Finished > TLO
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
TitaN < Finished > Welmu
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Stephano < Finished > NightEnD
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Moon < Finished > TypeReaL
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Moon < Finished > BRAT_OK
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
JYP < Finished > White-Ra
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
HerO < Finished > SeleCT
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Lucky < Finished > Strelok
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Polt < Finished > PhoeNix
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Strelok < Finished > Bly
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
BlinG < Finished > PhoeNix
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [Tournament Teaser] +
+ Show Spoiler [Casters] +
Casters
As we have previously announced, the main casters for the tournament are
As we have previously announced, the main casters for the tournament are
- TotalBiscuit
- Apollo
- Khaldor
- MrBitter
+ Show Spoiler [Map Pool] +
A tiny chance to the map pool
Korhal Compound LE (by Blizzard) has been replaced with a tournament version of the same map: ESV Korhal Comound LE (by FireBearHero).
Korhal Compound LE (by Blizzard) has been replaced with a tournament version of the same map: ESV Korhal Comound LE (by FireBearHero).
- Map pool:
- (2) ESV Cloud Kingdom - SUPEROUMAN
- (2) ESV Korhal Compound LE - FireBearHero
- (2) GSL Daybreak (Official.) - Veritas
- (4) MLG Metalopolis - MLGMaps
- (4) MLG Shakuras Plateau - MLGMaps
- (4) GSL Antiga Shipyard - TeamClash
- (4) GSL Terminus SE (Official.) - TeamClash
+ Show Spoiler [Tournament Details] +
Tournament details
- Players: 32 players selected among applicants
- Prize pool:
1st: 10 000 $
2nd: 6 000 $
3rd: 3 000 $
4th: 1 000 $ - Format: group play (bo3) + single elimination bracket
- Streams: two free high quality online streams in English + international streams
Ro32 Preview Article
Team Acer Coverage including Elfi Blog
TL Interview with Taeja
Player Interviews from LeLfe/Team aaa on TL