Biggest and best SC:R Tournament has returned for a long time, not only for Proleague, but also for Gosuleague and Choboleague.
Check out the groups, cast dates and more !
BSL7 RO32 GosuLeague Groups
Group A
1. MayyaS
2. InDi
3. KLRY
4. Tim
Group B
1. Julioss
2. CruZa
3. Ozuna
4. yOp
Group C
1. Bakuryu
2. WolF
3. Yeti
4. MasterReY
Group D
1. ZeTy
2. UltraLinG
3. MadiNho
4. Oya
Group E
1. Dreamer
2. Darkyas
3. CadenZie
4. PrO
Group F
1. Kingdom
2. Herbmon
3. Math
4. LoCcxitO
Group G
1. IMJIRAIYA
2. ClickMer
3. LML
4. StRyKeR
Group H
1. Ziggy
2. Bandy
3. Shad
4. Wallace
BSL7 RO32 Choboleague Groups
Group A
1. Fichei
2. ArmadA
3. Cold
4. TousaN
5. AgGe
Group B
1. Szinkler
2. BabyReaver
3. blank__boy
4. scoow
Group C
1. Silver
2. Line
3. Conan
4. I'mOap
5. Dromar
Group D
1. Coffesession
2. Snipe
3. Per
4. Kaby
Group E
1. Future
2. NarsiL
3. DjKniteX
4. SCWes
Group F
1. HardRaiNNN
2. SlowZerg
3. Jessie
4. Ollin
Group G
1. ArcaCrema
2. Incomplete
3. AOT
4. VIR
5. Randir
Group H
1. GreyShades
2. Gogronoth
3. June
4. White
5. Bugg
BSL7 Gosuleague Stream Schedule
18.09.2019 - 19:00 CEST** - RO32 Gosu Groups A&B cast by https://www.twitch.tv/lmaster_tv
20.09.2019 - 19:00 CEST** - RO32 Gosu Groups C&D cast by https://www.twitch.tv/lmaster_tv
24.09.2019 - 19:00 CEST - RO32 Gosu Groups E&F cast TBD
26.09.2019 - 19:00 CEST - RO32 Gosu Groups G&H cast TBD
01.10.2019 - 19:00 CEST - RO16 Gosu Group A cast TBD
03.10.2019 - 19:00 CEST - RO16 Gosu Group B cast TBD
15.10.2019 - 19:00 CEST - RO16 Gosu Group C cast TBD
17.10.2019 - 19:00 CEST - RO16 Gosu Group D cast TBD
22.10.2019 - 19:00 CEST - RO8 Gosu Match 1&2 cast TBD
24.10.2019 - 19:00 CEST - RO8 Gosu Match 3&4 cast TBD
29.10.2019 - 19:00 CEST - RO4 Gosu cast TBD
05.11.2019 - 19:00 CET - Finals&3rd place Gosu cast TBD
**Exception date, rest casts should be Tuesday/Thursday
BSL7 Choboleague Stream Schedule
TBD
BSL7 MAP POOL
Oxide
Bloody Ridge
Power Bond
Sylphid v2.0
Ground Zero
Multiverse
Gladiator
Download official map pack
Map veto system:
+ Show Spoiler +
As there are 7 maps in the map pool, 4 maps need to be eliminated for a BO3. All vetoes and map pick need to be made before the match(In the main stage - we encourage you to choose maps as soon as your opponent will be announced).
The player with the higher ladder stage ranking can decide if they want to veto first or second. The order for vetoes is ABAB(bans) ABC(picks) for BO3
Example of vetoes for the BO3 match:
player A vetoes a map
player B vetoes a map
player A vetoes a map
player B vetoes a map
player A picks the first map
player B picks the second map
the remaining map will be played in the decider match
Once all vetoes and map picks are done you can start the matches.
In bo1 format - every player bans 3 maps.
The player with the higher ladder stage ranking can decide if they want to veto first or second. The order for vetoes is ABAB(bans) ABC(picks) for BO3
Example of vetoes for the BO3 match:
player A vetoes a map
player B vetoes a map
player A vetoes a map
player B vetoes a map
player A picks the first map
player B picks the second map
the remaining map will be played in the decider match
Once all vetoes and map picks are done you can start the matches.
In bo1 format - every player bans 3 maps.
BSL Website - Discord - Liquipedia - Facebook - Twitter - Twitch - Patreon